For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mansi Railway Station, NH 31, Mansi, Bihar 851214, India

Station Code: MNE)MANSI J

Station Name: MNE)MANSI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:4101:432THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:3602:382MUNRESERVED
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:1303:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:5103:532M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:5103:532TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:0804:102SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63302BJU KIR PASS05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:3205:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55539KIR HJP PASS06:4706:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:2007:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:0408:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:0309:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP10:0810:1810M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:3710:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:4210:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS12:2012:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP12:5312:552TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:3815:402WUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXP15:5315:585M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:4216:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:3817:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP17:4017:422M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:5317:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:1518:205FUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:4218:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:4518:505WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:2319:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP20:4120:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:1921:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:0122:021TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:0122:032M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:4922:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
07-08-2013
KOLKATA
SER ORGANISES READERS’ CLUB ORIENTATION PROGRAMME AND A BOOK EXHIBITION AT S E RAILWAY GIRLS’ H.S. SCHOOL, KHARAGPUR

SER ORGANISES READERS’ CLUB ORIENTATION PROGRAMME AND A BOOK EXHIBITION AT S E RAILWAY GIRLS’ H.S. SCHOOL, KHARAGPUR

Kharagpur 18th July 2013

In order to increase the reading habits & to help the children of Rly. employees, a 2-day Readers’ Orientation Programme followed by a Book Exhibition was held at S.E.Rly. Girls’ H.S.School/ Kharagpur today( 18TH July, 2013).The programmeis being organized by the Ministry of Railways & National Book Trust on 18th and 19th July 2013.

Sri Prempal Sharma , Executive Director, Railway Board inaugurated the proramme in presence of Sri Manoj Pande, Chief Personnel Officer, S.E. Railway, Sri R.K. Kulsreshtha, Divl. Railway Manager , S.E. Railway, Kharagpur and Smt. Mansi Kulsreshtha , President of SERWWO, Kharagpur. Sri Manas Ranjan Mahapatra, Editor NBT, Smt. Karabi Mukhopadhyay, Principal, SER GHSS/Khargapur, Sri C.M.Saren ,Sr. Divl.Personnel Officer & Sri D.Sutar Dy. Chief Personnel Officer /Welfare were also present.

The corporate objective of organizing this kind of programme is to encourage the teachers & the students to beget their reading habits.

The programme brought togetheras many as 45 teachers & 10 principals from all Railway schools of 4 Divisions (Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur, & Ranchi)under SER.Sri Prempal Sharma Executive Director , Railway Board while addressing the gathering , advised that the reading habits of all students should be encouragedat the grass root level. Sri Manoj Pande, Chief Personnel Officer, SER said that reading more would generate knowledge & individuality. Sri Pandeencouragedthe students to learn more instead of mere selective.

Smt Karabi Mukhopadhayay , Principal , SER GHSS/Kharagpur announced that the BOOK EXHIBITION would remain opened for all on 18th & 19th July 2013 from 9.30 a.m. to 5.00 p.m. at SER GHSS/Kharagpur & National Book Trust would give 10% discount on the purchase of Booksdisplayed in the exhibition. Students of different schools should come & availthis opportunity .

To supplement this grand occasion , a series ofProgrammes like Discussion , Question & Answer Sessions, Sharing of Views , Cultural Events , Film Show etc. are being organized

This kind of Programme would improve the standard of education & the SER’s effort on this moveis commendable.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search