For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mansi Railway Station, NH 31, Mansi, Bihar 851214, India

Station Code: MNE)MANSI J

Station Name: MNE)MANSI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:4101:432THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:3602:382MUNRESERVED
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:1303:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:5103:532M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:5103:532TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:0804:102SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63302BJU KIR PASS05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:3205:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55539KIR HJP PASS06:4706:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:2007:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:0408:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:0309:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP10:0810:1810M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:3710:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:4210:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS12:2012:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP12:5312:552TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:3815:402WUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXP15:5315:585M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:4216:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:3817:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP17:4017:422M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:5317:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:1518:205FUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:4218:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:4518:505WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:2319:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP20:4120:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:1921:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:0122:021TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:0122:032M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:4922:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search