For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Katihar jn | Distance-1805Kms | Travel Time 37:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551530XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource07:1001
2JNLJANDIALA07:2407:262:00191
3BEASBEAS07:4307:452:00431
4KREKARTARPUR08:0608:082:00641
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:3008:355:00791
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:4308:452:00841
7PGWPHAGWARA JN08:5809:002:001001
8GRYGORAYA09:1109:121:001101
9PHRPHILLAUR JN09:2309:252:001231
10LDHLUDHIANA JN09:5010:0010:001361
11KNNKHANNA10:3810:402:001781
12SIRSIRHIND JN10:5610:582:001961
13RPJRAJPURA JN11:1511:172:002221
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:5512:005:002501
15KUNKARNAL12:5312:552:003241
16PNPPANIPAT JN13:2213:242:003591
17SNPSONIPAT JN13:5413:562:004041
18SZMSUBZI MANDI14:4014:422:004441
19DLIDELHI15:0415:1915:004471
20KRJKHURJA JN16:4816:502:005291
21ALJNALIGARH JN17:2517:272:005731
22HRSHATHRAS JN18:2118:232:006031
23TDLTUNDLA JN19:0819:135:006511
24FZDFIROZABAD19:2719:325:006671
25ETWETAWAH20:4220:475:007421
26CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:5023:0010:008801
27ONUNNAO JN23:2223:242:008981
28ASHAISHBAGH00:2200:3210:009572
29BNZBADSHAHNAGAR00:4900:523:009662
30BBKBARABANKI JN01:3501:372:009882
31GDGONDA JN02:5503:005:0010762
32MURMANKAPUR JN03:2403:262:0011072
33BSTBASTI04:1704:203:0011662
34KLDKHALILABAD04:4304:452:0011962
35GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:4506:0015:0012302
36DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:4806:502:0012802
37MWMAIRWA07:2807:302:0013302
38SVSIWAN JN07:5007:555:0013492
39CPRCHHAPRA09:3509:5015:0014102
40DGADIGHWARA10:2310:252:0014432
41SEESONPUR JN10:5010:555:0014642
42HJPHAJIPUR JN11:0511:105:0014692
43MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:3012:355:0015232
44DOLDHOLI12:5612:582:0015482
45KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA13:1213:142:0015612
46SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:3513:405:0015752
47BJUBARAUNI JN15:1515:2510:0016262
48BGSBEGU SARAI15:4315:485:0016412
49KGGKHAGARIA JN16:2516:305:0016812
50MNEMANSI JN16:4216:442:0016902
51THBTHANA BIHPUR JN17:1717:192:0017322
52NNANAUGACHIA17:3517:372:0017482
53KUEKURSELA17:5617:582:0017662
54CRRKARAGOLA ROAD18:2818:302:0017832
55KIRKATIHAR JN20:10Destination18052
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15708-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 157, FREIGHT CUSTOMERS INTERACTION MEET HELD VIA VIDEO CONFERENCE

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 157  Dt: 05.07.2020

FREIGHT CUSTOMERS INTERACTION MEET HELD VIA VIDEO CONFERENCE

South Western Railway is poised to load about 39 Million Tonnes of freight during the financial year 2020-21. Hubballi is highest freight loading division o­n SWR as nearly 80% of targeted  freight is loaded from stations under it's jurisdiction. 

To achieve the target for loading, an action plan has been drawn up . Towards the same freight customers meet was held o­n 04.07.2021, through video conference with various freight customers chaired by Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager/Hubballi. This meet has been organised by Shri Krishna Chaitanya, Sr.Divisional Operating Manager and officers of the Traffic (business development branch) of Hubballi Division. Freight customers loading commodities such as Iron Ore, Pig Iron (used for Steel production), Granite, sugar etc from Belgavi , Chikodi, Sandor, Ginigera and Bellary took part in the interactive video conference

Various freight incentive schemes available were conveyed to the customers to enable them to avail benefits under these schemes. Concessions extended by Railway board for freight rakes to cater to the different loading patterns were appraised to the them.  Attractive schemes such as back commodity loading allowed in mini rakes within 1500 kms were apprised.  Shri Malkhede advised freight customers to take advantage of these concessions and capture the traditional empty flow movement.  DRM/Hubballi also sought support of customers to explore the feasibility of opening new private sidings along with the o­ngoing doubling of Londa-Miraj line to cater to the loading  demands better.

Customers have shared their views.  DRM/Hubballi has assured all possible assistance to the customers and emphasized to move more traffic by Railways as it is the best options for freight transportation during the current crisis faced due to Covid-19 pandemic.  Railways  agreed to  ensure timely availability of various train rakes to cater to the different loading requirements of customers. It was also informed that maintenance of weighbridges and commissioning of new weigh bridges were being monitored at the highest level.

Customers were also informed  that  continuous interaction between customers  and Railway officials from various departments of  Railways- Operating, Commercial, Finance and Mechanical under the Business Development unit chaired by Sr. Divisional Operating Manager/Hubballi, will provide the much needed impetus to ensuring customer satisfaction and attract new freight business.

Major Freight Customers that took part are as below:

1.         Ugar Sugar

2.         NMDC

3.         ACPC

4.         MSPL

5.         Sri Kalahasti Pipes

6.         Vishwaraj Sugars

7.         GEMS Sugar

8.         Ultratech

9.         EID Parry

10.       ACC

11.       Nirani Sugars

12.       Kirloskar

13.       BMM

14.       Payvast Granite

15.       Payvast Granite

16.       JK Cement

17.       BGK

18.       IPL

19.       Zuari

20.       Kalyani Steels

21.       Smiore

22.       Renuka Sugar

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
09-09-2019
Revision of the earlier route changes aimed at strengthening the infrastructure at the important Tundla junction of Ghaziabad-Kanpur section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 05.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से पूर्व में किए गए मार्ग परिवर्तन मे संशोधन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है--

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहां से-कहां तक

आवृत्ति

वर्तमान मार्ग

पूर्व सूचित परिवर्तित मार्ग

संशोधित पविर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

15

15707

कटिहार-अमृतसर

दैनिक

लखनऊ -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग -दिल्ली

लखनऊ -सीतापुर सिटी-मुरादाबाद-दिल्ली

निर्धारित मार्ग से

30.09.19 से09.10.19=10 फेरे

15 ए

15707

कटिहार-अमृतसर

लखनऊ -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग -दिल्ली

लखनऊ -सीतापुर सिटी-मुरादाबाद-दिल्ली

बुढ़वल-सीतापुर सिटी-रोजा-मुरादाबाद-गाजियाबाद

10.10.19 से 19.10.19 = 10 फेरे

16

15708

अमृतसर-कटिहार

दिल्ली -चिपियाना बुजुर्ग -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-लखनऊ

दिल्ली -मुरादाबाद-सीतापुर सिटी-लखनऊ

गाजियाबाद-मुरादाबाद-रोजा-सीतापुर सिटी-बुढ़वल

01.10.19 से20.10.19=20 फेरे

17

12819

भुवनेश्वर -आनंद विहार टर्मि

द्वि-साप्ताहिक

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -सुल्‍तानपुर-लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

02.10.19, 06.10.19, 09.10.19, 13.10.19, 16.10.19=5 फेरे

18

12825

रांची -आनंद विहार टर्मि

द्वि-साप्ताहिक

03.10.19, 07.10.19, 10.10.19, 14.10.19, 17.10.19=5 फेरे

19

22805

भुवनेश्वर -आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=3 फेरे

20

12820

आनंद विहार टर्मि -भुवनेश्वर

द्वि साप्ताहिक

गाज़ियाबाद-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

गाज़ियाबाद-मुरादाबाद -लखनऊ-वाराणसी -दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

गाज़ियाबाद-मुरादाबाद -लखनऊ-सुल्‍तानपुर-वाराणसी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

01.10.19, 04.10.19, 08.10.19, 11.10.19, 15.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

21

12826

आनंद विहार टर्मि -रांची

द्वि साप्ताहिक

02.10.19, 05.10.19, 09.10.19,  12.10.19, 16.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरे

22

22806

आनंद विहार टर्मि -भुवनेश्वर

साप्ताहिक

07.10.19, 14.10.19=2 फेरे

23

12379

सियालदह-आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -सुल्‍तानपुर-लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

04.10.19, 11.10.19, 19.10.19=3 फेरे

24

12329

सियालदह-आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

01.10.19, 08.10.19, 15.10.19=3 फेरे

25

22857

संतरागाछी-आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

30.09.19, 07.10.19, 14.10.19=3 फेरे

26

22409

गया -आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

06.10.19, 13.10.19=2 फेरे

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit