For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GORAKHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP)GORAKHPUR J

Station Name: GKP)GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 228

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12204SHC GARIB RATH00:0500:1510W,SA,SU3A,CC
55029NKE GKP PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP00:3000:4010M,TH,SU3A,CC
15101JANSADHARAN EXP00:3000:4010TUUNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510FUNRESERVED
11037PUNE GKP EXP01:05Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP01:2501:4520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS01:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS01:4501:5510TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS02:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS02:1502:2510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN02:3002:4010WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS02:3002:4010TH3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH02:3002:4010SU3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI02:4502:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP03:1503:2510TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15211JANNAYAK EXP03:3503:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP03:5504:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP04:1004:2010FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:1004:2010THUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS04:2004:3010SUUNRESERVED
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS04:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55007PPTA GKP PASS04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS04:30Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP04:4504:5510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP04:4504:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP04:4504:5510FUNRESERVED
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR04:5505:1015TU,F3A
11123BJU GWL MAIL04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55081NKE GKP PASS05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXP05:3005:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS05:4506:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS05:50Des--F3A,SL,GN
55041NKE GKP PASS06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP06:1506:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:2006:3515M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS06:3506:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL06:4006:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15058ANVT GKP EXP07:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP07:45Des--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR07:50Des--TU,W,F3A
14604JANSADHARAN EXP08:0508:1510WUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP08:05Des--SUUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP08:0508:1510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP08:0508:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP08:05Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP08:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP08:2008:3010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP08:5509:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75002GD GKP PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55011SV GKP PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55044NTV GKP PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55026GD GKP PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55073NKE GKP PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12572GKP HUMSFAR09:35Des--M,TH,SA,SU3A
15049KOAA GKP EXP09:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55075SV GKP PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP10:1510:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP10:3011:0535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS10:3510:4510SAUNRESERVED
15105INTERCITY EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP10:5511:1015TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH10:5511:1015W3A
15104GKP INTERCITY11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS11:3511:5520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP12:0012:1515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:2012:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS12:3012:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75014NTV GKP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP12:5513:0510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:0513:2015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP13:2513:4015F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP13:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:4513:5813M2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS13:4514:0015M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS13:45Des--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:4514:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP13:4514:0015SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP13:4514:0015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH14:1514:3015SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN14:1514:3015THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS14:1514:3015F3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS14:2014:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:2014:4020SUUNRESERVED
55142NTV GKP PASS14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP14:3514:5015F3A,SL,GN
75008GD GKP PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55079BTH GKP PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12592GORAKHPUR EXP15:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP15:1115:2615F2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP15:1515:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP15:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP15:20Des--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI15:5016:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS16:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
75004BNY GKP PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXP16:5017:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS16:5517:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15020NTV GKP EXP16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPL17:1517:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN17:3017:4515MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS17:3017:4515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP17:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15068BDTS GKP EXP17:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP18:2518:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN18:35Des--WUNRESERVED
55078BNY GKP PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS18:5519:2025M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP19:25Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP19:25Des--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU19:3019:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS19:3019:4515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP19:4520:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP19:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP19:4520:1025W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS20:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP20:0020:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR20:1520:3015M,TH3A
11055GODAN EXPRESS20:20Des--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55071NKE GKP PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP20:4020:5515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP20:4020:5515SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES20:4020:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS20:4020:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:4020:5515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP20:4520:5510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP20:5521:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
75016NTV GKP PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS21:5522:1015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS21:5522:1015TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP21:5522:1015TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP21:5522:1015WUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP22:0022:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75011THE GKP DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12211ANVT GARIB RATH22:2522:4015F3A
19270PBR EXPRESS22:2522:4015M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS22:4023:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55052NTV GKP PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22411ARUNACHAL EXP23:0523:2015TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:3023:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23:4023:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15070GKP INTERCITY23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55020GKP CPR PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55072GKP NKE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55042GKP NKE PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSSrc15:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESSSrc06:20--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55051GKP NTV PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55043GKP NTV PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSSrc05:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXPSrc13:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
55074GKP NKE PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55076GKP SV PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55080GKP NKE PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75015GKP NTV PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75013GKP NTV PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75007GKP GD DEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75012GKP SV DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12571ANVT HUMSAFARSrc18:45--W,F,SA,SU3A
75005GKP GD PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75003GKP BNY PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASSSrc23:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55141GKP NTV PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55077GKP BNY PASSSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55082GKP NKE PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55027GKP GD PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55025GKP GD PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITYSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESSrc04:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXPSrc08:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITYSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXPSrc17:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXPSrc05:30--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXPSrc05:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXPSrc05:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSrc11:30--M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPSrc08:00--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSrc10:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXPSrc20:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12595ANVT HUMSAFARSrc20:00--M,TU,TH3A
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSrc20:55--SA3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSSrc21:15--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55001GKP AY PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55030GKP NKE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55012GKP SV PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASSSrc01:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15019GKP NTV EXPSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSrc06:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSSrc13:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXPSrc04:45--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12531LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSourcee06:35--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXPSourcee14:20--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESSSourcee06:35--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSourcee06:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANSourcee08:30--TUUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee10:45--MUNRESERVED
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPSourcee03:25--TUUNRESERVED
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPSourcee21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12903-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 129, INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS & PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 129 Dt: 03.08.2022    

       I.  INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special from 6 days a week to Daily with effect from 07.08.2022.

                        II.  PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

North Eastern Railway has decided to augment/de-augment of coaches of following trains as per detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 22533/22534 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 03.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 05.10.2022.

2.  Train No. 15023/15024 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 04.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 06.10.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Vapi station to Train No 12479/12480 & Train No 19091/19092 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

  • Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Jodhpur w.e.f 24th July 2022.

Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 15.22 hrs and depart at 15.24 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 08.44 hrs and depart at 08.46 hrs.


  • Train No. 19091/19092 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur w.e.f 26th July 2022.

Train No. 19091 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 07.12 hrs and depart at 07.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 05.59 hrs and depart at 06.01 hrs.

 Consequent to halt of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express at Vapi station, the timings of Train No. 12922 Flying Ranee at Surat & Udhna and Train No. 19002 at Amalsad has been revised w.e.f 25th July, 2022. Train No 12922 will now depart from Surat at 05.10 hrs and arrival/departure of the train at Udhna station will be 05.20/05.21 hrs. Train No 19002 will arrive/depart Amalsad at 05.21/05.22 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 12903-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 129, INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS & PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 129 Dt: 03.08.2022    

       I.  INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special from 6 days a week to Daily with effect from 07.08.2022.

                        II.  PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

North Eastern Railway has decided to augment/de-augment of coaches of following trains as per detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 22533/22534 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 03.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 05.10.2022.

2.  Train No. 15023/15024 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 04.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 06.10.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Vapi station to Train No 12479/12480 & Train No 19091/19092 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

  • Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Jodhpur w.e.f 24th July 2022.

Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 15.22 hrs and depart at 15.24 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 08.44 hrs and depart at 08.46 hrs.


  • Train No. 19091/19092 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur w.e.f 26th July 2022.

Train No. 19091 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 07.12 hrs and depart at 07.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 05.59 hrs and depart at 06.01 hrs.

 Consequent to halt of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express at Vapi station, the timings of Train No. 12922 Flying Ranee at Surat & Udhna and Train No. 19002 at Amalsad has been revised w.e.f 25th July, 2022. Train No 12922 will now depart from Surat at 05.10 hrs and arrival/departure of the train at Udhna station will be 05.20/05.21 hrs. Train No 19002 will arrive/depart Amalsad at 05.21/05.22 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





1
shamsher - Fri Oct 6 8:20 2017
Shamsharalamkhan577@gmail.com


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search