For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GORAKHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP)GORAKHPUR J

Station Name: GKP)GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 228

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12204SHC GARIB RATH00:0500:1510W,SA,SU3A,CC
55029NKE GKP PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXP00:3000:4010TUUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP00:3000:4010M,TH,SU3A,CC
15102JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510FUNRESERVED
11037PUNE GKP EXP01:05Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP01:2501:4520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS01:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS01:4501:5510TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS02:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS02:1502:2510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH02:3002:4010SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN02:3002:4010WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS02:3002:4010TH3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI02:4502:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP03:1503:2510TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14618JANSEWA EXP03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP03:3503:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP03:5504:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP04:1004:2010FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:1004:2010THUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS04:2004:3010SUUNRESERVED
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS04:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS04:30Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55007PPTA GKP PASS04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP04:4504:5510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP04:4504:5510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP04:4504:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR04:5505:1015TU,F3A
55081NKE GKP PASS05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXP05:3005:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS05:4506:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS05:50Des--F3A,SL,GN
55041NKE GKP PASS06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP06:1506:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:2006:3515M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS06:3506:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL06:4006:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15058ANVT GKP EXP07:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP07:45Des--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12596GKP HUMSAFAR07:50Des--TU,W,F3A
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP08:05Des--SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP08:0508:1510WUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP08:0508:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP08:05Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP08:0508:1510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP08:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP08:2008:3010M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP08:5509:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75002GD GKP PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55011SV GKP PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55044NTV GKP PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55026GD GKP PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55073NKE GKP PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12572GKP HUMSFAR09:35Des--M,TH,SA,SU3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP09:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55075SV GKP PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP10:1510:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP10:3011:0535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS10:3510:4510SAUNRESERVED
15105INTERCITY EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP10:5511:1015TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH10:5511:1015W3A
15104GKP INTERCITY11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS11:3511:5520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP12:0012:1515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS12:2012:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS12:3012:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75014NTV GKP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP12:5513:0510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:0513:2015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP13:2513:4015F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP13:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP13:4514:0015SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP13:4514:0015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:4513:5813M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:4514:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS13:45Des--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS13:4514:0015M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH14:1514:3015SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN14:1514:3015THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS14:1514:3015F3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14:2014:4020SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS14:2014:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55142NTV GKP PASS14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP14:3514:5015F3A,SL,GN
75008GD GKP PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55079BTH GKP PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12592GORAKHPUR EXP15:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP15:1115:2615F2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP15:1515:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP15:20Des--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP15:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI15:5016:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS16:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
75004BNY GKP PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXP16:5017:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15020NTV GKP EXP16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS16:5517:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPL17:1517:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN17:3017:4515MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS17:3017:4515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP17:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15068BDTS GKP EXP17:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP18:2518:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN18:35Des--WUNRESERVED
55078BNY GKP PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS18:5519:2025M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP19:25Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP19:25Des--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS19:3019:4515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU19:3019:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP19:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP19:4520:1025W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP19:4520:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP20:0020:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS20:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR20:1520:3015M,TH3A
11055GODAN EXPRESS20:20Des--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55071NKE GKP PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP20:4020:5515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP20:4020:5515SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS20:4020:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES20:4020:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:4020:5515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP20:4520:5510M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP20:5521:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12532GKP INTERCITY21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
75016NTV GKP PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP21:5522:1015WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS21:5522:1015TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP21:5522:1015TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS21:5522:1015M2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP22:0022:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75011THE GKP DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS22:2522:4015M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH22:2522:4015F3A
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS22:4023:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55052NTV GKP PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22411ARUNACHAL EXP23:0523:2015TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:3023:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23:4023:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15070GKP INTERCITY23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSSrc15:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESSSrc06:20--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSSrc05:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXPSrc13:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSrc20:55--SA3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSSrc21:15--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXPSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15019GKP NTV EXPSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSrc06:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSSrc13:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESSrc04:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXPSrc08:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXPSrc17:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSrc11:30--M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPSrc08:00--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSrc10:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXPSrc20:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXPSrc05:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXPSrc05:30--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXPSrc05:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITYSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15103MUV INTERCITYSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXPSrc04:45--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12571ANVT HUMSAFARSrc18:45--W,F,SA,SU3A
12595ANVT HUMSAFARSrc20:00--M,TU,TH3A
55008GKP PPTA PASSSrc01:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55012GKP SV PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55020GKP CPR PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55030GKP NKE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55001GKP AY PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55025GKP GD PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55027GKP GD PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55043GKP NTV PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55051GKP NTV PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55042GKP NKE PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55072GKP NKE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55074GKP NKE PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55076GKP SV PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55080GKP NKE PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55082GKP NKE PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55077GKP BNY PASSSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55141GKP NTV PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASSSrc23:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75003GKP BNY PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75005GKP GD PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75012GKP SV DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75007GKP GD DEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75013GKP NTV PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75015GKP NTV PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSourcee06:35--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12531LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPSourcee21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXPSourcee14:20--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESSSourcee06:35--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSourcee06:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANSourcee08:30--TUUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPSourcee10:45--MUNRESERVED
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPSourcee03:25--TUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
2019/9/0104-09-2019
Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

 

Due to heavy rains and water logging in Mumbai Division, following trains are short terminated /short originated.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains short terminated

1)17032 Hyderabad-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

2)12597 Gorakhpur-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

3)12118 Manmad-LTT JCO 04.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

 

Trains short originating

1)17031 CSMT- Hyderabad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan and diverted via Panvel-Karjat o­nwards its proper route.

2)12598 CSMT- Gorakhpur JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

3)12117 LTT- Manmad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

--- --- ---

Date: September 4, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
2019/9/0104-09-2019
Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

 

Due to heavy rains and water logging in Mumbai Division, following trains are short terminated /short originated.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains short terminated

1)17032 Hyderabad-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

2)12597 Gorakhpur-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

3)12118 Manmad-LTT JCO 04.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

 

Trains short originating

1)17031 CSMT- Hyderabad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan and diverted via Panvel-Karjat o­nwards its proper route.

2)12598 CSMT- Gorakhpur JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

3)12117 LTT- Manmad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

--- --- ---

Date: September 4, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
shamsher - Fri Oct 6 8:20 2017
Shamsharalamkhan577@gmail.com


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search