For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2535Kms | Travel Time 46:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSourcee06:3501
2KLDKHALILABAD07:1507:172:00351
3BSTBASTI07:4107:443:00651
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:2808:302:001261
5GDGONDA JN09:0009:055:001541
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:2710:292:002431
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:0111:043:002671
8ASHAISHBAGH11:3511:5015:002761
9ONUNNAO JN12:4012:422:003351
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1713:225:003531
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:2314:252:004111
12ORAIORAI15:0515:105:004581
13JHSJHANSI JN16:4516:5510:005721
14LARLALITPUR17:5918:012:006621
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:0521:105:008631
16ETITARSI JN22:5523:0510:009551
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:0700:092:0010252
18BZUBETUL00:5200:553:0010622
19AMLAAMLA JN01:2001:222:0010842
20PARPANDHURNA02:1702:192:0011482
21NGPNAGPUR03:5504:005:0012522
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:5805:002:0013282
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:3805:402:0013652
24CDCHANDRAPUR07:1407:173:0014492
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:0509:105:0014632
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:5809:591:0015332
27BPABELAMPALLI10:3510:361:0015712
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:5110:521:0015912
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:0211:031:0016052
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:2512:272:0016972
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:1015:2010:0018292
32BMTBEGAMPET15:2815:302:0018332
33RCRAICHUR20:1820:202:0020832
34MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:4920:501:0021112
35ADADONI21:1921:201:0021872
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0022412
37ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0023262
38DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0023603
39HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0024393
40YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:45Destination25353
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.01 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1


2
Press Release No. 9125-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 91, DIVERSION OF TRAINS & PERMANENT / TEMPORARY AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 91 Dt: 24.06.2022     


I.DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

North Central Railway has notified for diversion of the following trains for doubling work between Paman – Rasulpur Gogumau – Bhimsen stations o­n  Virangana LakshmibaiKanpur Central Jn single line section of Jhansi Division, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 22534 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.06.2022 & 06.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Bhind, Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.


2.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 02.07.2022 & 09.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Bhind, Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

3.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.06.2022 & 07.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn


4.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 04.07.2022 & 11.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

5.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

II.DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO LINE BLOCK

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Southern Railway for line block at Omalur yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 27.06.2022 & 28.06.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Jn, Tirupattur, Bangarapet Jn & Baiyyappanahalli and skipping stoppages atDharmapuri, Hosur, Karmelaram stations.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore Jn o­n 28.06.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Jn, Tirupattur & Bangarapet Jn and skipping stoppages atDharmapuri, Hosur stations.


III.PERMANENT AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by two Ac-3 tier coaches, two second class sleeper coaches and o­ne pantry car with effect from 24.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches, Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches and o­ne Pantry car with effect from 26.06.2022 from Banaras.

Revised Composition:- One AC-2 tier coach, Four AC-3 tier coaches, Ten- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches, OnePantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 23 Coaches) 

IV.TEMPORARY AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to temporarily augment coaches of Train No. 12257/12258 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Tri-weekly Express by Four AC-3 tier Coaches, the details are as mentioned below:-    

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Tri-weekly express will be augmented temporarily with four additional 3 AC tier coaches with effect from Yesvantpur from 26.06.2022 to 29.12.2022.

 

2.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Tri-weekly express will be augmented temporarily with four additional 3 AC tier coaches with effect from Kochuveli from 27.06.2022 to 30.12.2022.

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit