For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMLA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Amla, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: AMLA)AMLA J

Station Name: AMLA)AMLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59386PANCHVALLEY PA00:2501:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA00:2500:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS00:3001:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00:4501:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP01:1901:212TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP01:1901:223M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS01:1901:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX01:2001:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS01:2001:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:4202:431TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP05:1505:172TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:1505:172W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:2605:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:2605:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP05:3505:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP06:0006:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP06:5807:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:4407:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:4407:462TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP10:1010:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP10:1010:122M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232TH3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS11:3011:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59396BDKD BZU PASS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP12:5212:542M3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP13:1513:172W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP13:2813:302M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP14:2414:262SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59395BZU CWA PASS14:5516:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:3615:382M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:3615:382TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51240BZU AMLA PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP18:2818:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:1719:192TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:1719:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP19:3019:333M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP19:3019:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:3119:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51254CWA AMLA PASS20:49Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI20:5520:561F2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:3221:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:3221:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
51293NGP AMLA PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:3501:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:3500:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51253AMLA CWA PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51294AMLA NGP PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51239AMLA BZU PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34108-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 341  Dt: 07.01.20201     

I.  RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


1.  Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 10.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:13/07:15 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur   -     08:26/08:28 hrs, Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   - 10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao   12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -      13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:48/17:50 hrs, Bhopal - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Ghoradongri           - 23:49/23:50 hrs, Betul-00:30/00:32 hrs, Amla Jn  -  00:52/00:54 hrs, Nagpur - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -      06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah -       07:40/07:45 hrs, Belampalli  - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Manchiryal-         09:29/09:30 hrs, Ramgundam - 09:44/09:45 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -            13:35/13:50 hrs, Begampet  -         13:58/14:00 hrs, Raichur - 18:29/18:31 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Adoni -            19:29/19:30 hrs, Guntakal  - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Anantpur - 21:34/21:35 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:58/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/00:25 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 18:39/18:40 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Anantapur - 21:32/21:33 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Adoni - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur - 00:41/00:43 hrs, Begumpet - 05:39/05:41 hrs, Secunderabad - 06:05/06:15 hrs, Kazipet  - 08:33/08:35 hrs, Ramagundam - 09:49/09:50 hrs, Manchiryal -10:09/10:10 hrs, Bellampalli -10:34/10:35 hrs, Balharshah -12:35/12:40 hrs, Chandrapur -12:58/13:00 hrs, Nagpur -15:50/15:55 hrs, Amla -18:08/18:10 hrs, Betul - 18:26/18:28 hrs, Ghoradongri - 19:01/19:02 hrs, Itarsi - 21:55/22:05 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 02:43/02:45 hrs, Jhansi -04:15/04:25 hrs, Orai -05:38/05:40 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:21/06:23 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:35/08:40 hrs, Unnao - 09:03/09:05 hrs, Aishbag – 10:10/10:20 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:39/10:42 hrs, Barabanki -11:33/11:35 hrs, Gonda - 12:50/12:55 hrs, Mankapur -13:17/13:19 hrs, Basti - 14:05/14:08 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:30/14:32 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches.


CANCELLATION:


The services of Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Special Express from Gorakhpur o­n every Monday with effect from 12.04.2021 and 02592 Yesvantpur –  Gorakhpur Special Express from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday with effect from 15.04.2021 will remain cancelled.


2.  Train No. 05015/05016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 12.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   -10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao -  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -  13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Bina  -          19:05/19:10 hrs, Bhopal  - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -            06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah  - 07:40/07:45 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kazipet - 11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -      13:25/13:40 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Guntakal - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:56/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/12:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.04.2021.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 00:59/01:00 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Guntakal - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:24/05:25 hrs, Secunderabad - 10:55/11:05 hrs, Kazipet - 13:18/13:20 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Balharshah -17:15/17:20 hrs, Chandrapur -17:38/17:40 hrs, Nagpur - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal - 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Bina - 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi -07:45/07:55 hrs, Orai -09:08/09:10 hrs, Pokhrayan - 10:00/10:02 hrs, Kanpur Central - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Unnao - 12:06/12:08 hrs, Aishbag – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Badshahnagar -13:45/13:48 hrs, Barabanki -14:28/14:30 hrs, Gonda - 15:50/15:55 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SIXAC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.


II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 336


Sl. No. – I (02):- In the return direction enroute the Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will also stop at Perambur – 20:18/20:20 hrs.


III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Timings of Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast Express Special at Belapur are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.

Accordingly the train arrives/departs Belapur – 12:48/12:50 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 01302 KSR Bengaluru –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special at Solapur & Kurduwadi are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.Accordingly the train arrives/departs Solapur – 10:55/11:00 hrs & Kurduwadi – 12:08/12:10 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search