For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12592 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12592-GORAKHPUR EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-2535Kms | Travel Time 45:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee17:2001
2HUPHINDUPUR18:3918:401:00961
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:3020:355:001871
4ATPANANTAPUR21:0821:102:002201
5GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:3022:355:002881
6ADADONI23:1423:151:003401
7MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD23:5423:551:003811
8RCRAICHUR00:2300:252:004092
9BMTBEGAMPET06:2306:252:006952
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:5507:2025:007002
11KZJKAZIPET JN09:1409:162:008322
12RDMRAMGUNDAM10:2910:301:009242
13MCIMANCHIRYAL10:5911:001:009382
14BPABELAMPALLI11:3911:401:009582
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:0612:071:009962
16BPQBALHARSHAH13:2013:255:0010662
17CDCHANDRAPUR13:4413:451:0010802
18HGTHINGANGHAT14:5414:551:0011642
19SEGMSEVAGRAM15:3415:351:0012012
20NGPNAGPUR17:0517:105:0012772
21PARPANDHURNA18:2418:251:0013812
22AMLAAMLA JN19:3019:333:0014442
23BZUBETUL19:4919:501:0014672
24GDYAGHORADONGRI20:2920:301:0015042
25ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:0015742
26BPLBHOPAL JN00:0000:055:0016663
27LARLALITPUR03:0403:051:0018673
28JHSJHANSI JN04:1804:2810:0019573
29ORAIORAI05:5705:592:0020703
30PHNPOKHRAYAN06:3306:352:0021183
31CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:1508:205:0021763
32ONUNNAO JN08:4308:441:0021943
33ASHAISHBAGH09:4810:0315:0022603
34BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:2110:232:0022693
35BBKBARABANKI JN11:0311:052:0022933
36GDGONDA JN12:2012:255:0023823
37MURMANKAPUR JN12:4912:512:0024103
38BSTBASTI13:4413:473:0024713
39KLDKHALILABAD14:0914:112:0025013
40GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:05Destination25353
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 0201-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 02,Permanent/Temporary augmentation of coach.

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 02 Dt: 01.04.2022

                                      I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

A. South Western Railway has decided to augment temporarily of One additional Second Class Sleeper Coach and o­ne AC-3 tier coach with the following trains for the convenience of passengers as per details mentioned below: -

1. Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Daily Express with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 03.04.2022 to 29.06.2022.

2. Train No. 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 04.04.2022 to 30.06.2022.

B. North Eastern Railway has notified for temporary augmentation of One additional Second Class Sleeper Coach with the following trains for the convenience of passengers as per details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022.

2. Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.04.2022 to 02.05.2022.

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

A. South Eastern Railway has decided to augment One additional AC-3 tier Coach permanently with the following Express trains as per detailed mentioned below:-

1. Train No.12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express with effect commencing journey from Howrah from 01.04.2022.

2. Train No.12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 03.04.2022.

B. South Central Railway has decided to permanently augmentation of One additional AC two tier cum AC 3 Tier with the following Express trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 01.04.2022.

2. Train No.17416 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express with effect commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 04.04.2022.

III.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

A. The following Express trains will be temporarily augmented with One additional 1st AC cum 2nd AC Coach and De-augmented from o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach  as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 12295 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Daily Express with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 26.06.2022 to 29.12.2022.

2. Train No. 12296 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express with effect commencing journeyfrom Danapur from 28.06.2022 to 31.12.2022.

B. The following Express trains will be temporarily augmented with One additional 1st AC Coach and De-augmented from o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach  as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Daily Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.06.2022 to 29.12.2022.

2. Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from New Delhi from 02.07.2022 to 31.12.2022.

3. Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.07.2022 to 02.01.2023.

4. Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 05.07.2022 to 03.01.2022.

                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   






COMMENTS

1
prabinkumar- Tue Nov 1 20:01 2016
its starting time 5:20 i want to know its am or pm


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search