For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADSHAHNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Badshahnagar Railway Station, Balmikinagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006, India

Station Code: BNZ)BADSHAHNAGA

Station Name: BNZ)BADSHAHNAGAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:1500:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:4900:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP04:1404:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS05:0205:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP05:2705:303TUUNRESERVED
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP06:4506:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS07:1007:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS07:1307:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS07:1507:183TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:5307:552M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP08:2308:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55049JEA DAL PASS08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:3509:383TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITY10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12531LJN INTERCITY10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP10:2210:231F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:2210:231TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:2310:263F2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:0111:043M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:0111:043SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:0111:043W2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:0111:043M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:0111:043TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP12:1612:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP12:5412:573M,W,F3A,SL,GN
64271BBK ASH MEMU14:1814:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:2514:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:4414:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS17:3017:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55032DAL JEA PASS17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP19:1219:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:1719:225M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:1719:225TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:4219:453FUNRESERVED
55031JEA LJN PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI20:3720:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS20:5721:003M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP21:4621:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI22:1222:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP23:3923:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15070GKP INTERCITYSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 57316-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 573, RUNNING OF HOLI EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 573 Dt: 15.03.2022

RUNNING OF HOLI EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06597 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur o­ne way express special with special fare in order to clear the extra rush of passengers during Holi. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below: -

Train No. 06597 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur o­ne way express special will depart from Yesvantpur at 05:20 pm with effect journey commencing o­n 17.03.2022 and Train will arrive at Gorakhpur at 07:30 pm o­n the third day.

En-route, the train will arrive / depart Hindupur - 06:39/06:40 pm, Dharmavaram - 08:33/08:35 pm, Anantpur - 09:09/09:10 pm, Guntakal - 10:40/10:45 pm, Adoni - 11:29/11:30 pm, Manthralayam Road - 12:09/12:10 am, Raichur - 12:38/12:40 am, Begampet - 05:28/05:30 am, Secunderabad - 05:45/05:55 am, Kazipet - 08:03/08:05 am, Ramagundam - 09:19/09:20 am, Manchiryal  - 09:34/09:35 am, Bellampalli - 10:04/10:05 am, Balharshah - 12:35/12:40 pm, Chandrapur - 12:58/01:00 pm, Nagpur - 03:50/03:55 pm, Amla - 06:08/06:10 pm, Betul - 06:26/06:28 pm, Ghoradongri - 07:01/07:02 pm, Itarsi - 10.35/10.45 pm, Jabalpur - 01.50/02.00 am, Katni - 03:10/03:15 am, Satna - 04:50/04:55 am, Banda - 08:30/08:35 am, Kanpur Central - 11:45/11:55 am, Unnao - 12:20/12:22 pm, Aishbagh - 01:40/01:50 pm, Badshahnagar - 02:25/02:27 pm, Barabanki - 03:20/03:22 pm, Gonda - 04:45/04:50 pm, Mankapur - 05:13/05:15 pm, Basti - 06:00/06:05 pm, Khalilabad - 06:43/06:45 pm.

The special train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches, o­nE Second Seating Class, o­nE Pantry Car and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divyangjan friendly.


ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಸಂಚಾರ (ಒಂದು ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಸೇವೆ)

ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಪ್ರಯುಕ್ತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಬೇಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ತೆರವು ಮಾಡಲು ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 06597 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ (ಒಂದು ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಸೇವೆ) ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲನ್ನು ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ, ಈ ಕೆಳಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ.


ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06597 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಸಾಯಂಕಾಲ 05:20 ಕ್ಕೆ ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಿ, ಗೋರಖಪುರವನ್ನು ಮೂರನೆಯ ದಿನ ಸಾಯಂಕಾಲ 07:30 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ತಲುಪಲಿದೆ.


ಮಾರ್ಗ ಮಧ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ  ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಇರುವ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು: ಹಿಂದೂಪುರ  - 06:39/06:40 pm  (ಆ/ನಿ), ಧರ್ಮಾವರಂ  - 08:33/08:35 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಅನಂತಪುರ  - 09:09/09:10 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಗುಂತಕಲ್ - 10:40/10:45 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಆದೋನಿ  - 11:29/11:30 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಮಂತ್ರಾಲಯಂ ರೋಡ್  - 12:09/12:10 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ರಾಯಚೂರು  - 12:38/12:40 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬೇಗಮಪೇಟ  - 05:28/05:30 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ - 05:45/05:55 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಕಾಜಿಪೇಟ್  - 08:03/08:05 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ರಾಮಗುಂಡಂ  - 09:19/09:20 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಮಂಚಿರಿಯಾಲ್   - 09:34/09:35 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬೆಲ್ಲಂಪಲ್ಲಿ  - 10:04/10:05 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬಲಾರ್ಶಾ  - 12:35/12:40 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಚಂದ್ರಾಪುರ್ - 12:58/01:00 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ನಾಗ್ಪುರ - 03:50/03:55 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಆಮಲಾ - 06:08/06:10 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬೇತುಲ್ - 06:26/06:28 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಘೋರಾಡೊಂಗ್ರಿ   - 07:01/07:02 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಇಟಾರ್ಸಿ- 10:35/10:45 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ್  - 01:50/02:00 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಕಟನಿ - 03:10/03:15 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಸತನಾ  - 04:50/04:55 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬಾಂದಾ - 08:30/08:35 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಕಾನ್ಪುರ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - 11:45/11:55 am (ಆ/ನಿ), ಉನ್ನಾವ್ - 12:20/12:22 pm (ಆ/ನಿ),  ಐಶಬಾಗ್ - 01:40/01:50 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬಾದಶಾ ನಗರ - 02:25/02:27 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬಾರಾ ಬಂಕಿ - 03:20/03:22 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಗೊಂಡಾ - 04:45/04:50 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಮಂಕಾಪುರ - 05:13/05:15 pm (ಆ/ನಿ), ಬಸ್ತಿ - 06:00/06:05 pm (ಆ/ನಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಖಲೀಲಾಬಾದ್ - 06:43/06:45 pm (ಆ/ನಿ).

ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲು 22 ಬೋಗಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ: ಎರಡು ಎಸಿ 3-ಟೈರ್ ಬೋಗಿಗಳು, ಹತ್ತು ಎರಡನೇ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಸ್ಲೀಪರ್ ಬೋಗಿಗಳು, ಆರು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ  ಎರಡನೇ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಬೋಗಿಗಳು, ಒಂದು ಸೆಕೆಂಡ್ ಸೀಟಿಂಗ್ ಕ್ಲಾಸ್, ಒಂದು ಪ್ಯಾಂಟ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್  ಹಾಗೂ ಎರಡು ಎರಡನೇ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಲಗೇಜ್ ಕಮ್ ಬ್ರೇಕ್-ವ್ಯಾನ್‌ಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ದಿವ್ಯಾಂಗ್ ಬೋಗಿ.



                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.793/2021-2214-03-2022
secunderabad
PR No.793 One-Way Holi Special Train From Yesvantpur to Gorakhpur




In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Holi, Railways will run o­ne-way Express Special train from Yesvantpur to Gorakhpur as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Date of Journey

Arrival

1

06597

Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur

17.20 hrs

12.03.2022 (Sat)

15.40 hrs

(Second Day)

 


Enroute, this special train will stop at Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Bellampalli, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda Jn, Mankapur, Basti and Khalilabad stations.

 

            This special train will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search