For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADSHAHNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Badshahnagar Railway Station, Balmikinagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006, India

Station Code: BNZ)BADSHAHNAGA

Station Name: BNZ)BADSHAHNAGAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:1500:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:4900:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP04:1404:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS05:0205:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP05:2705:303TUUNRESERVED
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP06:4506:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS07:1007:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS07:1307:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS07:1507:183TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:5307:552M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP08:2308:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55049JEA DAL PASS08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:3509:383TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITY10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12531LJN INTERCITY10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP10:2210:231F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:2210:231TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:2310:263F2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:0111:043M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:0111:043SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:0111:043W2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:0111:043M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:0111:043TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP12:1612:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP12:5412:573M,W,F3A,SL,GN
64271BBK ASH MEMU14:1814:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:2514:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:4414:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS17:3017:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55032DAL JEA PASS17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP19:1219:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS19:1719:225M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS19:1719:225TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:4219:453FUNRESERVED
55031JEA LJN PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI20:3720:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS20:5721:003M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP21:4621:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI22:1222:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP23:3923:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15070GKP INTERCITYSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34108-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 341  Dt: 07.01.20201     

I.  RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


1.  Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 10.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:13/07:15 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur   -     08:26/08:28 hrs, Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   - 10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao   12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -      13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:48/17:50 hrs, Bhopal - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Ghoradongri           - 23:49/23:50 hrs, Betul-00:30/00:32 hrs, Amla Jn  -  00:52/00:54 hrs, Nagpur - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -      06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah -       07:40/07:45 hrs, Belampalli  - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Manchiryal-         09:29/09:30 hrs, Ramgundam - 09:44/09:45 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -            13:35/13:50 hrs, Begampet  -         13:58/14:00 hrs, Raichur - 18:29/18:31 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Adoni -            19:29/19:30 hrs, Guntakal  - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Anantpur - 21:34/21:35 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:58/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/00:25 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 18:39/18:40 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Anantapur - 21:32/21:33 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Adoni - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur - 00:41/00:43 hrs, Begumpet - 05:39/05:41 hrs, Secunderabad - 06:05/06:15 hrs, Kazipet  - 08:33/08:35 hrs, Ramagundam - 09:49/09:50 hrs, Manchiryal -10:09/10:10 hrs, Bellampalli -10:34/10:35 hrs, Balharshah -12:35/12:40 hrs, Chandrapur -12:58/13:00 hrs, Nagpur -15:50/15:55 hrs, Amla -18:08/18:10 hrs, Betul - 18:26/18:28 hrs, Ghoradongri - 19:01/19:02 hrs, Itarsi - 21:55/22:05 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 02:43/02:45 hrs, Jhansi -04:15/04:25 hrs, Orai -05:38/05:40 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:21/06:23 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:35/08:40 hrs, Unnao - 09:03/09:05 hrs, Aishbag – 10:10/10:20 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:39/10:42 hrs, Barabanki -11:33/11:35 hrs, Gonda - 12:50/12:55 hrs, Mankapur -13:17/13:19 hrs, Basti - 14:05/14:08 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:30/14:32 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches.


CANCELLATION:


The services of Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Special Express from Gorakhpur o­n every Monday with effect from 12.04.2021 and 02592 Yesvantpur –  Gorakhpur Special Express from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday with effect from 15.04.2021 will remain cancelled.


2.  Train No. 05015/05016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 12.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   -10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao -  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -  13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Bina  -          19:05/19:10 hrs, Bhopal  - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -            06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah  - 07:40/07:45 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kazipet - 11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -      13:25/13:40 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Guntakal - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:56/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/12:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.04.2021.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 00:59/01:00 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Guntakal - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:24/05:25 hrs, Secunderabad - 10:55/11:05 hrs, Kazipet - 13:18/13:20 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Balharshah -17:15/17:20 hrs, Chandrapur -17:38/17:40 hrs, Nagpur - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal - 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Bina - 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi -07:45/07:55 hrs, Orai -09:08/09:10 hrs, Pokhrayan - 10:00/10:02 hrs, Kanpur Central - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Unnao - 12:06/12:08 hrs, Aishbag – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Badshahnagar -13:45/13:48 hrs, Barabanki -14:28/14:30 hrs, Gonda - 15:50/15:55 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SIXAC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.


II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 336


Sl. No. – I (02):- In the return direction enroute the Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will also stop at Perambur – 20:18/20:20 hrs.


III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Timings of Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast Express Special at Belapur are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.

Accordingly the train arrives/departs Belapur – 12:48/12:50 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 01302 KSR Bengaluru –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special at Solapur & Kurduwadi are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.Accordingly the train arrives/departs Solapur – 10:55/11:00 hrs & Kurduwadi – 12:08/12:10 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search