For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-3253Kms | Travel Time 57:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31452110XX825XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee06:0501
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:0207:053:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:4307:452:001061
4HADHARIPPAD07:5407:551:001191
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:0908:101:001371
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:2808:302:001491
7SRTLSHERTALAI08:5909:001:001731
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:1010:155:002061
9AWYALUVA10:3310:352:002251
10AFKANGAMALI10:4410:451:002341
11CKICHALAKUDI10:5911:001:002501
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:0911:101:002561
13TCRTHRISUR11:3211:353:002801
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:5411:551:002961
15OTPOTTAPPALAM13:0413:051:003261
16PGTPALAKKAD JN13:3013:355:003571
17CBECOIMBATORE JN15:3215:353:004121
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:1816:202:004621
19EDERODE JN17:1017:155:005121
20SASALEM JN18:1218:153:005751
21JTJJOLARPETTAI19:4819:502:006951
22KPDKATPADI JN20:5020:555:007781
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:0523:3025:009081
24GDRGUDUR JN01:3501:372:0010452
25NLRNELLORE01:5902:001:0010832
26OGLONGOLE03:2403:251:0011992
27CLXCHIRALA04:0404:051:0012492
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0006:055:0013382
29KMTKHAMMAM07:3007:322:0014382
30WLWARANGAL09:0809:102:0015452
31RDMRAMGUNDAM10:3410:351:0016462
32MCIMANCHIRYAL10:4910:501:0016602
33BPABELAMPALLI11:0911:101:0016792
34SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:3911:401:0017182
35BPQBALHARSHAH13:0013:055:0017872
36CDCHANDRAPUR13:2413:251:0018012
37HGTHINGANGHAT14:3414:351:0018852
38SEGMSEVAGRAM15:1915:201:0019222
39NGPNAGPUR16:5016:555:0019992
40PARPANDHURNA18:1418:151:0021022
41AMLAAMLA JN19:1719:192:0021662
42BZUBETUL19:3419:351:0021892
43GDYAGHORADONGRI20:1320:152:0022252
44ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:0022962
45BPLBHOPAL JN00:0000:055:0023943
46LARLALITPUR03:0303:052:0025953
47JHSJHANSI JN04:1804:2810:0026853
48ORAIORAI05:5805:591:0027993
49PHNPOKHRAYAN06:3306:352:0028463
50CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:1508:205:0029053
51ONUNNAO JN08:4208:442:0029223
52ASHAISHBAGH09:4810:0315:0029773
53BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:2210:231:0029873
54BBKBARABANKI JN11:0311:052:0030113
55GDGONDA JN12:2012:255:0031003
56MURMANKAPUR JN12:4912:512:0031283
57BSTBASTI13:4413:473:0031893
58KLDKHALILABAD14:1014:111:0032193
59GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20Destination32533
Popular Station Combinations
59 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
501/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


1. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Triweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th and 09th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 19.43 hrs o­n the mentioned dates


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


3. Train No. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Town at its scheduled departure time of 20.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


4. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn AC Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Kottayam Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


5. Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Jn Biweekly Kerala Sampark Kranti Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs o­n 10th and 12th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Alappuzha Jn. The train will commence service from Alappuzha at its scheduled departure time of 11.23 hrs o­n the mentioned date


6. Train No. 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Junction Rapti Sagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.45 hrs o­n the mentioned date


7. Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 09.55 hrs o­n the mentioned date


8. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Janshatabdi Express (Five Days a Week) leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 15.47 hrs o­n the mentioned date


9. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam at its scheduled departure time of 16.03 hrs o­n the mentioned date.


10. Train No. 16724 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Kollam Jn at 15.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 16.50 hrs o­n the mentioned date


11. Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 17.51 hrs o­n the mentioned date


12. Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kazhakuttam Jn. The train will commence service from Kazhakuttam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 18.56 hrs o­n the mentioned date


13. Train No. 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 11.10 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


14. Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


15. Train No. 16315 Mysuru Jn - Kochuveli Daily Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th and 10th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam  Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned dates.


16. Train No. 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Yog Nagar Rishikesh at 06.15 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


17. Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar Jn - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13.50 hrs o­n 07th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli Jn o­n the mentioned date


18. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


19. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast Express leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date.


20. Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Varkala and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Varkala Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


22. Train No. 16630 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 18.15 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kazhakuttam and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kazhakuttam to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


23. Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrt to  Kollam Jn o­n the mentioned date


24. Train No. 12623 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Mail leaving Dr MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19.45 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned date


25. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kanniyakumari Jn o­n the mentioned date


26. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn - Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kottayam. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kottayam o­n the mentioned date


27. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Daily Express leaving Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam at its scheduled departure time of 20.35 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Services:

01. Train No. 16381 Pune Jn - Kanniyakumari Daily Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 09th December 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Karur and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Erode Tiruppur, Combatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel.


02. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jn Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 08.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Madurai, Karur and Salem Jn skipping stoppages at Erode, Tirupur, Combatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala,, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


03. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Jn skipping stoppages at Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Pudukkad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudy, Angamaly for Kalady, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, , Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Mavelikara, Karunagappally, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


04. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Skipping stoppages at Thiruvananthapuram Ctr1, Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva and Thrissur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit