For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

POKHRAYAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: PHN)POKHRAYA

Station Name: PHN)POKHRAYAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04156KCG CNB SF SPL00:2000:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP02:1902:212M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP02:2102:232TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP02:2802:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP03:2703:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP05:0005:022SU3A,SL,GN
51813JHS LKO PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP06:3306:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP06:3406:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12104LJN PUNE EXP09:1409:151SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP13:0513:072F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:1914:212TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS14:1914:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:1914:212M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS14:1914:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS14:2314:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL15:0715:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP19:3419:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL19:4319:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP20:1620:182M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP20:1620:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM23:2523:272F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
373/2021-22 16-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


East Central Railway has revised the timings of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Special fare special Train in the under-mentioned stations over North Central Railway as detailed below: -

Revised Timings of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Special fare special Train.

Sl. No

Station

Revised Timings

1

Orai

(arrival/departure)

05.38 / 05.40

2

Pokhrayan

(arrival/departure)

06.21 / 06.23

                                                                                                              

Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search