For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

POKHRAYAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: PHN)POKHRAYA

Station Name: PHN)POKHRAYAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04156KCG CNB SF SPL00:2000:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP02:1902:212M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP02:2102:232TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP02:2802:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP03:2703:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP05:0005:022SU3A,SL,GN
51813JHS LKO PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP06:3306:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP06:3406:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12104LJN PUNE EXP09:1409:151SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP13:0513:072F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:1914:212TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS14:1914:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:1914:212M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS14:1914:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS14:2314:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL15:0715:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP19:3419:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL19:4319:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP20:1620:182M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP20:1620:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM23:2523:272F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.679/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 679 - Special Trains between various Destinations

                               


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07420

Tirupati – Secunderabad

21.10 (Thu)

09.30 (Fri)

10.11.2022

2

07569

Secunderabad – Puri

20.30 (Fri)

17.30 (Sat)

11.11.2022, 18.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

3

07570

Puri – Secunderabad

22.45 (Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

12.11.2022, 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

15.50 (Thu)

20.00 (Fri)

08.12.2022 to 26.01.2023

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

21.50 (Fri)

04.00 (Sun)

09.12.2022 to 27.01.2023


 

1.Train No. 07420 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train:


This special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Guntakal, Mantralayam, Raichur, Sulehalli, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations.

 

2.Train No. 07569 / 07570 Secunderabad – Puri - Secunderabad Special Trains:

 

These special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Palasa, Berhampur and Khurda Rd stations in both the directions.

 

3.Train No. 04121 / 04122 Subedarganj – Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Trains:


 These special trains will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Bhimsen, Pokhrayan, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli and Kazipet stations in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search