For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12104 LJN PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12104-LJN PUNE EXP
Lucknow ne to Pune jn | Distance-1480Kms | Travel Time 25:35Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
346520251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESourcee06:3001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:5008:0010:00741
3PHNPOKHRAYAN09:1409:151:001331
4ORAIORAI09:5810:002:001801
5JHSJHANSI JN11:4511:5510:002941
6BINABINA JN14:0514:105:004461
7BPLBHOPAL JN16:2516:3510:005851
8ETITARSI JN18:1018:155:006761
9KNWKHANDWA20:5721:003:008601
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:5022:555:009831
11MMRMANMAD JN01:2001:255:0011672
12KPGKOPARGAON02:1802:202:0012092
13DDDAUND JN06:0506:2015:0014042
14PUNEPUNE JN08:05Destination14802
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-06-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा आंशिक निरस्तीकरण

 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि झाँसी मंडल के वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल खंड के पामा-रसूलपुर गोगामऊ-भीमसेन स्टेशनों के मध्य दोहरीकरण हेतु किये जा रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा आंशिक निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक 

आवृति 

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण  की तिथि

फेरे 

1

12597

गोरखपुर -छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

2

12598

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)-गोरखपुर 

साप्ताहिक 

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

3

12103

पुणे -लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

4

12104

लखनऊ -पुणे 

साप्ताहिक 

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

5

11407

पुणे -लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

6

11408

लखनऊ -पुणे 

साप्ताहिक 

07.07.22, 14.07.22

02

7

09465

अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा  

साप्ताहिक 

01.07.22, 08.07.22

02

8

09466

दरभंगा-अहमदाबाद 

साप्ताहिक 

04.07.22, 11.07.22

02

9

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-लखनऊ 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22

02

10

11110

लखनऊ-वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22

02

11

22121

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

09.07.22

01

12

22122

लखनऊ-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

साप्ताहिक 

10.07.22

01

13

01801

मानिकपुर-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

14

01802

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल-मानिकपुर 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

15

15205

लखनऊ-जबलपुर 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

16

15206

जबलपुर-लखनऊ 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22

2

2021/12/3417-12-2021
Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains


Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains with restored numbers until further advice as per details given below:

01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 11033

01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 11034

01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 11407

01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11408

02107 LTT-Lucknow (Mon, Wed, Sat) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12107

02108 Lucknow-LTT (Tue, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12108

02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Mon, Thu, Fri) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12165

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166

01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11079

01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11080

02101 LTT-Shalimar (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12101

02102 Shalimar-LTT (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12102

01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11037

01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11038

02135 Pune-Banaras (Mon) notified upto 28.3.2022 will now run as 22131

02136 Banaras-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 22132

02099 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12103

02100 Lucknow-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12104

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit