For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAUND JN

STATION INFO

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD)DAUND J

Station Name: DD)DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16230BSB MYS EXP00:1500:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS00:1500:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:2500:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS00:2500:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP00:2500:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP01:0501:2015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP01:5001:522M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP01:5001:522W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL01:5502:1015M2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS01:5502:1015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL02:2002:5030FSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS02:3502:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP02:4502:505TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP02:4505:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP03:2303:285SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP03:5504:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS04:1504:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07617NED PNVL SPL04:4504:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS04:5005:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP05:0505:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11043MADURAI EXPRESS05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER05:5005:555TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS05:5005:555M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS05:5006:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP05:5506:0510TH1A,2A,3A
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR05:5506:0510F3A
12104LJN PUNE EXP06:0506:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF06:0506:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP06:0506:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP06:3006:355TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP06:3006:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS06:5006:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI07:3507:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP07:3507:5520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS07:4007:5515TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR07:4007:5515SA3A
01487PUNE PVR SPL07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP08:0008:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX08:0008:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH08:0008:1515TU,F,SU3A
71402BRMT PUNE DMU08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP08:3008:355TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL09:2009:4020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:2009:4020TH3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP09:2509:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP09:2509:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL09:4009:5010SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL09:4009:5010SA3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP10:0010:1515TU1A,2A,3A
17321UBL LTT EXP10:0010:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO10:0010:1515TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR10:0010:1515SU3A
12169SUR INTERCITY10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71403PUNE DD DMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11406AMI PUNE EXP11:4511:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP12:0512:2015W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP12:0512:2015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS12:5513:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS14:4515:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS15:1515:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP15:1515:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL15:2515:305SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS15:2515:305M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP16:0516:105TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
06051MAS ADI EXP16:1016:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22117PUNE AMI AC SF16:2016:3515W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX16:2016:3515F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO16:2016:3515M,SA1A,2A,3A
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR16:2016:3515SU3A
71409PUNE DD DMU16:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12170PUNE INTERCITY16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:0017:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP17:0017:055W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP17:0017:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:1517:3015M3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP17:3017:4515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:4515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI17:3017:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP17:3017:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP17:3017:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71404BRMT PUNE DMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS18:3518:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS18:3518:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP18:5519:1015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP18:5519:1015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH18:5519:1015M,W,SA3A
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL20:0520:2520SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL20:0520:2520M,SU3A,SL,GN
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS20:5021:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER21:1521:3015F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS21:1521:3015M,TU,W,THSL,GN
71411PUNE DD DMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL21:5001:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP22:0522:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP23:0523:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP23:1023:2515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS23:1023:2515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR23:1023:2515TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF23:1023:2515SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51348BRMT DD PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP23:5023:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS23:5023:555M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX23:5023:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51350DD PUNE PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PASSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71401DD BRMT PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71405DD BRMT PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71410DD PUNE DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/4124-11-2021
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai

Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai
Central Railway has decided to restore the services of  trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai as per details below:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Pune Intercity Daily Services

12127  Intercity Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.40 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Pune  at 09.57 hrs same day.

12128  Intercity Express will leave Pune at 17.55 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 21.05 hrs same day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar (for 12127 o­nly)
Composition: Two AC Chair Car and 12 Second class seating

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Chennai Egmore Superfast Tri-weekly Services
22157  Superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22.55 hrs from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs next day.
22158  Superfast will leave Chennai Egmore  every Thursday, Saturday and  Monday at 06.20 hrs from 04.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Khadki, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam (only for 22157) and Perambur (only for 22157).
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved rain No.12127/12128 and 22157 o­n normal fare will open o­n 25.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of above trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search