For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAUND JN

STATION INFO

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD)DAUND J

Station Name: DD)DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16230BSB MYS EXP00:1500:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS00:1500:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:2500:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS00:2500:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP00:2500:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP01:0501:2015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP01:5001:522M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP01:5001:522W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL01:5502:1015M2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS01:5502:1015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL02:2002:5030FSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS02:3502:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP02:4502:505TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP02:4505:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP03:2303:285SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP03:5504:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS04:1504:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07617NED PNVL SPL04:4504:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS04:5005:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP05:0505:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11043MADURAI EXPRESS05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER05:5005:555TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS05:5005:555M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS05:5006:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP05:5506:0510TH1A,2A,3A
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR05:5506:0510F3A
12104LJN PUNE EXP06:0506:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF06:0506:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP06:0506:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP06:3006:355TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP06:3006:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS06:5006:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI07:3507:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP07:3507:5520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS07:4007:5515TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR07:4007:5515SA3A
01487PUNE PVR SPL07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP08:0008:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX08:0008:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH08:0008:1515TU,F,SU3A
71402BRMT PUNE DMU08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP08:3008:355TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL09:2009:4020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:2009:4020TH3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP09:2509:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP09:2509:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL09:4009:5010SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL09:4009:5010SA3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP10:0010:1515TU1A,2A,3A
17321UBL LTT EXP10:0010:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO10:0010:1515TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR10:0010:1515SU3A
12169SUR INTERCITY10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71403PUNE DD DMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11406AMI PUNE EXP11:4511:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP12:0512:2015W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP12:0512:2015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS12:5513:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS14:4515:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS15:1515:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP15:1515:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL15:2515:305SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS15:2515:305M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP16:0516:105TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
06051MAS ADI EXP16:1016:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22117PUNE AMI AC SF16:2016:3515W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX16:2016:3515F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO16:2016:3515M,SA1A,2A,3A
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR16:2016:3515SU3A
71409PUNE DD DMU16:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12170PUNE INTERCITY16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:0017:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP17:0017:055W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP17:0017:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:1517:3015M3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP17:3017:4515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:4515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI17:3017:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP17:3017:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP17:3017:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71404BRMT PUNE DMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS18:3518:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS18:3518:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP18:5519:1015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP18:5519:1015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH18:5519:1015M,W,SA3A
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL20:0520:2520SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL20:0520:2520M,SU3A,SL,GN
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS20:5021:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER21:1521:3015F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS21:1521:3015M,TU,W,THSL,GN
71411PUNE DD DMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL21:5001:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP22:0522:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP23:0523:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP23:1023:2515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS23:1023:2515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR23:1023:2515TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF23:1023:2515SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51348BRMT DD PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP23:5023:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS23:5023:555M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX23:5023:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51350DD PUNE PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PASSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71401DD BRMT PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71405DD BRMT PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71410DD PUNE DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search