For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAUND JN

STATION INFO

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD)DAUND J

Station Name: DD)DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS00:1500:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP00:1500:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS00:2500:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:2500:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP00:2500:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP01:0501:2015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP01:5001:522M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP01:5001:522W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS01:5502:1015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL01:5502:1015M2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL02:2002:5030FSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS02:3502:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP02:4502:505TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP02:4505:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP03:2303:285SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP03:5504:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS04:1504:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL04:4504:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS04:5005:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP05:0505:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11043MADURAI EXPRESS05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS05:5006:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER05:5005:555TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS05:5005:555M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP05:5506:0510TH1A,2A,3A
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR05:5506:0510F3A
22132GYAN GANGA SF06:0506:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP06:0506:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP06:0506:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP06:3006:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP06:3006:355TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS06:5006:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP07:3507:5520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI07:3507:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS07:4007:5515TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR07:4007:5515SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12114PUNE GARIBRATH08:0008:1515TU,F,SU3A
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP08:0008:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX08:0008:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71402BRMT PUNE DMU08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP08:3008:355TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:2009:4020TH3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL09:2009:4020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP09:2509:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP09:2509:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL09:4009:5010SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL09:4009:5010SU3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP10:0010:1515TU1A,2A,3A
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO10:0010:1515TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR10:0010:1515SU3A
17321UBL LTT EXP10:0010:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71403PUNE DD DMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17014HYB PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP11:4511:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP12:0512:2015W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01663DWR HBJ EXP12:0512:2015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS12:5513:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS14:4515:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS15:1515:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP15:1515:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS15:2515:305M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL15:2515:305SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP16:0516:105TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP16:1016:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX16:2016:3515F1A,2A,3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF16:2016:3515W1A,2A,3A
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR16:2016:3515SU3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO16:2016:3515M,SA1A,2A,3A
71409PUNE DD DMU16:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12170PUNE INTERCITY16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP17:0017:055W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:0017:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP17:0017:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:1517:3015M3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP17:3017:4515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP17:3017:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP17:3017:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:4515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI17:3017:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
71404BRMT PUNE DMU17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS18:3518:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS18:3518:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH18:5519:1015M,W,SA3A
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP18:5519:1015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP18:5519:1015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL20:0520:2520M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL20:0520:2520SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS20:5021:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS21:1521:3015M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER21:1521:3015F,SA,SUSL,GN
71411PUNE DD DMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL21:5001:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP22:0522:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP23:0523:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR23:1023:2515TH3A
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS23:1023:2515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF23:1023:2515SA3A
12729PUNE NANDED EXP23:1023:2515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
51348BRMT DD PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19202PBR SC EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS23:5023:555M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP23:5023:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX23:5023:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71410DD PUNE DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71405DD BRMT PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71401DD BRMT PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PASSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51350DD PUNE PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.418/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 418 - Velankanni Special Trains between Valsad - Velankanni



In order to clear extra rush of pilgrims o­n the eve of Velankanni Festival – 2022 two special trains will be run as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

09042

Valsad - Velankanni

19.45 (Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

27.08.2022

2

09041

Velankanni – Valsad

23.50 (Mon)

16.25 (Wed)

29.08.2022

 

These Special Trains will stop at Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadinppulliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

These Special trains will consist of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 





2
247/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains between Velanakanni and Valsad

Western Railway has notified one pair ofVelankanni Special fare Special trains in Valsad – Velankanni sector as detailed below:-

Train No. 09042 / 09041 Valsad – Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 09042 Valsad – Velankanni Special Fare Special will leave Valsad at 19.45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Velankanni at 08.30 hrs, the third day (1 trip)

In return direction Train No. 09041 Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Special will leave Velankanni at 23.50 hrs o­n 29thAugust, 2022 (Mondays) and reach Valsad at 16.25 hrs, the third day (1 trip)

Composition1 – AC First Class Coach, 2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 5 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 - General Second Class Coaches, 1 – Pantry Car, 1Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) cum Luggage/Brake Van and 1- Luggage Cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09042 / 09041 Valsad – Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 09042 Valsad –Velankanni Special fare Special

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 09041 Velankanni- Valsad Special fare Special

19.45

(d)

Valsad

(a)

16.25

20.15/20.17

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

01.25/01.28

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

11.20/11.25

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

06.20/06.23

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

09.50/09.53

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

23.33/23.35

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

12.48/12.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

21.03/21.05

14.45/14.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

19.10/19.15

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Katpdi Junction

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Vellore Cantt

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

01.42/01.44

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit