For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11042-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Chennai central to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource12:2001
2AJJARAKKONAM13:2313:252:00691
3TRTTIRUTTANI13:4413:451:00831
4PUTPUTTUR14:1414:151:001151
5RURENIGUNTA JN15:0015:055:001411
6KOUKODURU15:3915:401:001821
7RJPRAZAMPETA16:0916:101:002161
8NRENANDALUR16:2416:251:002271
9HXCUDDAPAH16:5917:001:002661
10KKMKAMALAPURAM17:2417:251:002901
11YAYERRAGUNTLA17:4417:451:003051
12MOOMUDDANURU17:5918:001:003221
13KDPKONDAPURAM18:3918:401:003471
14TUTADIPATRI19:0419:051:003751
15GYGOOTY19:5419:551:004231
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:3020:4010:004511
17ADADONI21:2421:251:005031
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:5922:001:005441
19RCRAICHUR22:2922:301:005721
20KSNKRISHNA22:5422:551:005971
21YGYADGIR23:3423:351:006411
22WADIWADI01:4001:455:006792
23SDBSHAHABAD01:5701:581:006902
24KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:2202:253:007162
25SURSOLAPUR JN04:3504:405:008292
26KWVKURDUVADI05:5605:571:009082
27DDDAUND JN08:0008:055:0010172
28PUNEPUNE JN09:3009:355:0010922
29KKKHADKI09:4409:451:0010992
30LNLLONAVALA10:4410:451:0011562
31KYNKALYAN JN12:1912:201:0012312
32TNATHANE12:3912:401:0012512
33DRDADAR13:0413:051:0012752
34CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI13:35Destination12842
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/3217-11-2022
Additional service of Ahmednagar-New Ashti DEMU


Additional service of Ahmednagar-New Ashti DEMU

Central Railway will introduce additional service of Ahmednagar-New Ashti DEMU. The regular service of the additional DEMU train will leave Ahmednagar from 18.11.2022 and New Ashti from 17.11.2022

01403 DEMU will leave Ahmednagar at 15.40 hrs and arrive New Ashti at 18.30 hrs 01404 DEMU will leave New Ashti at 19.00 hrs and arrive Ahmednagar at 21.45 hrs.

This train will run daily except Sunday.

Halts: Narayandoho, New Loni, Solapurwadi, New Dhanora, and Kada.

It will provide direct connectivity to residents of this belt with Mumbai for the connecting train no.11042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Express which arrives Ahmednagar at 22.35 hrs and departs at 22.40 hrs.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- ---
Date: November 16, 2022
PR No. 2022/11/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/11/3116-11-2022
Curtain Raiser Flagging off of inaugural run of additional DEMU services between Ahmednagar and New Ashti.


Curtain Raiser-
Flagging off of inaugural run of additional DEMU services between Ahmednagar and New Ashti.


Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon'ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India in the august presence of Shri Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil, Hon’ble Minister for Revenue, Animal Husbandry & Dairy development, Govt of Maharashtra will flag off the inaugural run of additional DEMU services between Ahmednagar and New Ashti DEMU service from Ahmednagar Railway Station o­n 17.11.2022.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament, Dr. Sujay Vikhe Patil, Shri Sadashiv Lokhande, Dr. Pritam Munde, Smt. Rajni Patil, Hon'ble Members of Legislative Council, Maharashtra, Shri Suresh Dhas, Dr.Sudhir Tambe, Prof. Ram Shinde, Shri Kishor Darade, Hon'ble Members of Legislative Assembly, Maharashtra, Shri Balasaheb Thorat, Shri Babbanrao Paachpute, Shri Rohit Pawar, Shri Sangram Jagtap, Shri Prajakt Tanpure, Shri Nilesh Lanke, Shri Shankarrao Gadakh, Shri Ashutosh Kale, Dr.Kiran Lahamte, Smt.Monica Rajle, Shri Lahu Kanade, Shri Balasaheb Ajabe and Hon’ble Mayor, Ahmednagar, Smt Rohini Shendge will be present as Guests of Honour.

Background & Benefits:
• The additional DEMU services will ensure better connectivity to residents of the New Ashti-Ahmednagar belt and nearby areas.
• It will provide direct connectivity to residents of this belt with Mumbai as these additional services are the connecting train for 11042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Express.
• The regular service of the additional DEMU train will leave Ahmednagar from 18.11.2022 and New Ashti from 17.11.2022
* 01403 DEMU will leave Ahmednagar at 15.40 hrs and arrive New Ashti at 18.30 hrs and 01404 DEMU will leave New Ashti at 19.00 hrs and arrive Ahmednagar at 21.45 hrs. This train will run daily except Sunday.
• This DEMU train will halt at Narayandoho. New Loni, Solapurwadi, New Dhanora, and Kada.
• The 66 km New Ashti-Ahmednagar broad gauge line is a part of the 261 km Ahmednagar-Beed-Parli Vaijnath new broad gauge line project which is o­n 50-50 cost sharing between the Government of India and State Government.
--- ---
Date: November 16, 2022
PR No.2022/11/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search