For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAVALA

STATION INFO

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL)LONAVAL

Station Name: LNL)LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 131

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11139CSMT GADAG EXP00:0100:043M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS00:1700:192TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP00:2300:252F1A,2A,3A
11028MUMBAI MAIL00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER01:1301:152F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER01:5201:553TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS01:5201:553M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL02:0702:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4202:453F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP02:4202:453TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:4202:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP03:0203:053SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS03:0203:053TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP03:0203:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0203:053TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP03:0403:073SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0503:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS03:0503:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0603:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1903:201M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP05:1305:152TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP06:0406:073M,TH1A,2A,3A
12297PUNE DURONTO06:0506:072TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS06:0806:102SU1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0906:101F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP06:0906:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS06:1806:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP06:1806:202TU3A
22944IND PUNE EXPRES06:4206:453M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11010SINHAGAD EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL07:2207:253SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22105INDRAYANI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12124DECCAN QUEEN08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12127INTERCITY EXP08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08:4908:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP09:3309:352M1A,2A,3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF09:3309:352F3A
11007DECCAN EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP10:1310:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS11:0711:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL11:2911:323SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12263NZM DURONTO EXP11:5812:002TU,F1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL13:1013:133F3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP14:2314:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS14:2314:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS14:2314:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP15:0715:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51317KJT PUNE PASS15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX16:2716:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11008DECCAN EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11009SINHAGAD EXP17:0217:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP17:5217:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP17:5918:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP18:5819:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12128INTERCITY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12123DECCAN QUEEN19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP19:1819:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22106INDRAYANI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS19:3719:403F1A,2A,3A
06052ADI MAS SPL19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL19:5519:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP19:5920:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS19:5920:001M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP19:5920:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP20:4420:451TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP20:4420:451SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP20:4420:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS20:4420:451W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP20:5320:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP21:1721:203SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS21:1721:203M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS21:1721:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS21:1721:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12298ADI DURONTO EXP22:1822:202M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP23:2223:253M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP23:2223:253W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:4223:453M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP23:4223:453TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP23:4223:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4725-11-2022
CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-

(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class

(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class

(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.

(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.

NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.
--- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/47
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 23719-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 237, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 237 Dt: 19.11.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking for commissioning of Gunji Phase-I and Khanapur Phase-III work in view of Londa - Miraj section doubling. The following train services will be cancelled / diverted as detailed below: -

A) Cancellation of trains:

1.  Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Express will be cancelled from 22.11.2022 to 02.12.2022.

2.  Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Express, 07351/07352 Miraj - Londa - Miraj Express Special, 17333/17334 Miraj - Castle Rock - Miraj Express will be cancelled from 22.11.2022 to 30.11.2022.

B) Diversion of trains:

1.  Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

2.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search