For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAVALA

STATION INFO

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL)LONAVAL

Station Name: LNL)LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 131

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11139CSMT GADAG EXP00:0100:043M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS00:1700:192TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP00:2300:252F1A,2A,3A
11028MUMBAI MAIL00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER01:1301:152F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER01:5201:553TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS01:5201:553M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL02:0702:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4202:453F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP02:4202:453TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:4202:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP03:0203:053SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS03:0203:053TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP03:0203:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0203:053TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP03:0403:073SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0503:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS03:0503:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0603:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1903:201M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP05:1305:152TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP06:0406:073M,TH1A,2A,3A
12297PUNE DURONTO06:0506:072TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS06:0806:102SU1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0906:101F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP06:0906:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS06:1806:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP06:1806:202TU3A
22944IND PUNE EXPRES06:4206:453M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11010SINHAGAD EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL07:2207:253SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22105INDRAYANI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12124DECCAN QUEEN08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12127INTERCITY EXP08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08:4908:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP09:3309:352M1A,2A,3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF09:3309:352F3A
11007DECCAN EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP10:1310:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS11:0711:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL11:2911:323SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12263NZM DURONTO EXP11:5812:002TU,F1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL13:1013:133F3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP14:2314:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS14:2314:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS14:2314:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP15:0715:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51317KJT PUNE PASS15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX16:2716:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11008DECCAN EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11009SINHAGAD EXP17:0217:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP17:5217:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP17:5918:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP18:5819:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12128INTERCITY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12123DECCAN QUEEN19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP19:1819:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22106INDRAYANI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS19:3719:403F1A,2A,3A
06052ADI MAS SPL19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL19:5519:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP19:5920:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS19:5920:001M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP19:5920:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP20:4420:451TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP20:4420:451SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP20:4420:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS20:4420:451W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP20:5320:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP21:1721:203SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS21:1721:203M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS21:1721:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS21:1721:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12298ADI DURONTO EXP22:1822:202M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP23:2223:253M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP23:2223:253W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:4223:453M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP23:4223:453TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP23:4223:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1030-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE via VASAI ROAD

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 29th Oct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE

SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE via VASAI ROAD

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Indore and Pune via Vasai Rd.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02944/ 02943 superfast special will run between Indore and Pune thrice a week. This train will run w.e.f 5th November, 2020 till further advice. Train No 02944 Indore – Pune special will depart Indore every Sunday, Thursday & Friday at 14.35 hrs & will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02943 Pune - Indore special will leave Pune every Monday, Friday & Saturday at 15.30 hrs & will reach Indore at 08.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thNov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala and Chinchwad stations in both directions. This train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

In o­ne more important decision, ithas been decided that due to technical reasons, Train No 09313/ 09314 Indore- Rajendra Nagar – Indore and Train No 09321/09322 Indore- Rajendra Nagar – Indore, will be short terminated and short originated at Patna Junction. The change in Terminal will be effective from the following days:- Train No 09313 - Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)- 2.11.20; Train No 09314 -JCO 4.11.20; Train No 09321 - JCO 7.11.20 and Train No 09322 - JCO 9.11.20. Due to the change in terminal, Train No 09313 & 09321 will arrive Patna Jn. at 16.55 hrs and Train No 09314 & 09322 will depart from Patna Jn at11.10 hrs.

The Booking for Train No02944 will open from 1st November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search