For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAVALA

STATION INFO

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL)LONAVAL

Station Name: LNL)LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 131

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11139CSMT GADAG EXP00:0100:043M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS00:1700:192TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP00:2300:252F1A,2A,3A
11028MUMBAI MAIL00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER01:1301:152F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER01:5201:553TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS01:5201:553M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL02:0702:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4202:453F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP02:4202:453TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:4202:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP03:0203:053SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS03:0203:053TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP03:0203:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0203:053TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP03:0403:073SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0503:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS03:0503:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0603:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1903:201M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP05:1305:152TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP06:0406:073M,TH1A,2A,3A
12297PUNE DURONTO06:0506:072TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS06:0806:102SU1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0906:101F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP06:0906:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS06:1806:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP06:1806:202TU3A
22944IND PUNE EXPRES06:4206:453M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11010SINHAGAD EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL07:2207:253SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22105INDRAYANI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12124DECCAN QUEEN08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12127INTERCITY EXP08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08:4908:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP09:3309:352M1A,2A,3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF09:3309:352F3A
11007DECCAN EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP10:1310:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS11:0711:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL11:2911:323SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12263NZM DURONTO EXP11:5812:002TU,F1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL13:1013:133F3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP14:2314:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS14:2314:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS14:2314:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP15:0715:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51317KJT PUNE PASS15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX16:2716:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11008DECCAN EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11009SINHAGAD EXP17:0217:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP17:5217:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP17:5918:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP18:5819:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12128INTERCITY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12123DECCAN QUEEN19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP19:1819:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22106INDRAYANI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS19:3719:403F1A,2A,3A
06052ADI MAS SPL19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL19:5519:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP19:5920:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS19:5920:001M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP19:5920:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP20:4420:451TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP20:4420:451SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP20:4420:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS20:4420:451W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP20:5320:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP21:1721:203SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS21:1721:203M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS21:1721:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS21:1721:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12298ADI DURONTO EXP22:1822:202M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP23:2223:253M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP23:2223:253W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:4223:453M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP23:4223:453TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP23:4223:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/0808-06-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 30.6.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 30.6.2020

Central Railway has running parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. With extension of the lockdown period, now it has been decided to extend the run of following parcel trains till 30.6.2020 with some changes in running as per details given below:

1.CSMT-Shalimar Parcel Trains

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 30.6.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.7.2020

These parcel trains will leave at existing timings, Path, Halts and composition.

2.CSMT- Chennai Central Parcel Trains

CSMT – Chennai Central Parcel train will run via Wadi - Secunderabad -Vijaywada as per the following timings.

00115 CSMT- Chennai Central parcel train will leave CSMT at 19.35 hrs daily upto 30.6.2020 and arrive Chennai Central at 23.25 hrs next day.

00116 Chennai Central - CSMT parcel train will leave daily Chennai Central at 12.30 hrs daily upto 02.7.2020 and arrive CSMT at 16.20 hrs next day.

These parcel trains will halt at Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Vijaywada in both directions.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: June 08, 2020

2020/06/08

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.42/2020-2117-04-2020
Chennai
PARCEL SERVICES EXTENDED



South Western Railway and Central Railway have advised the extended running of Parcel Train Services as follows:-



KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the extended running of Parcel Cargo Express Special Train Service between KSR Bengaluru and Gorakhpur via Patna as follows:-

With a composition of Six High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00607 KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n Sunday 26th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( Dep 16.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 19.30 hrs / Dep 20.00 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 03.50 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 09.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 10.40 hrs) Nagpur (Dep 14.00 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 20.20 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 21.15 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 21.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 22.25 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 00.10 hrs) Katni (Dep 01.35 hrs) Maihar (Dep 02.35 hrs) Satna (Dep 03.35 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ( Dep 12.00 hrs) Patna (Arr 16.00 hrs / Dep 17.30 hrs) and reaching Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 28th April 2020



In the return direction, Train No.00608 Gorakhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 29th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Patna (Arr 18.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (Dep 23.40 hrs) Satna (Dep 08.00 hrs) Maihar (Dep 08.45 hrs) Katni (Dep 09.45 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 11.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 13.05 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 13.40 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 14.10 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 15.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 00.045 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 01.25 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 06.40 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 14.00 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 18.35 hrs) and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n 1st May April 2020.




KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (8 services)

South Western Railway has advised the running of Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Service between KSR Bengaluru and Howrah as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 12.00 hrs o­n and from 24th April to 1st May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( 14.55 /15.00 ) Dr MGR Chennai Central ( 18.30 / 19.30 ) Vijayawada (02.40/02/50) Rajamundry (05.10/05.20) Visakhapatnam (10.00/10.20 ) Khurda Road ( 16.20/16.30) Bhubaneswar (16.50/17.10) Balasore ( 21.20/21.30) Kharagpur (23.00/23.10) Panskura (23.50/00.00) Mecheda ( 00.30/00.40) and reach Howrah at 02.30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.00616 Howrah – Yeswantpur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 ( 8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Mecheda (12.30/12.40) Panskura (13.00/13.10) Kharagpur (14.00/14.10) Balasore (16.00/16.10) Bhubaneswar (18.50/19.00) Khurdha Road (19.30/19.40) Visakhapatnam ( 02.00/02.20) Rajamundry ( 06.15/06.25) Vijayawada (08.10/08.20) Dr MGR Chennai Central (15.30/16.30) Jolarpettai (19.30/19.35) and reach Yeswantpur at 23.00 hrs.

Yeswantpur – Dimapur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the continued running of Special Parcel Cargo Services between Yeswantpur and Dimapur as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00617 Yeswantpur - Dimapur Cargo Special will leave Yeswantpur at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th April (1 service) with stoppings at :-

Jolarpettai (Dep 21.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central(Arr 00.30 hrs/Dep 01.30 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 08.50 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 11.45 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.05 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.20 hrs) Bhubheswar (Dep 22.55 hrs) Balasore (Dep 02.30 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 04.10 hrs) Panskura (Dep 05.00 hrs) Mecheda (Dep 05.40 hrs) Howrah (Arr 06.50 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 09.55 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 13.35 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 17.25 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 23.35 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.45 hrs / Dep 02.55 hrs) Lumding (Dep 07.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 08.40 hrs o­n 28th April 2020.


In the return direction, Train No.00618 Dimapur - Yeswantpur Cargo Special will leave Dimapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 28th April with stoppings at Lumding (Dep 22.40 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.55 hrs / Dep 03.05 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 06.20 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 16.25 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 19.55 hrs) Howrah (Arr 22.05 hrs / Dep 22.55 hrs ) Mecheda (Dep 00.30 hrs) Panskura (Dep 01.00 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep Dep 02.00 hrs) Balasore (Dep 04.00 hrs)




Bhubaneswar (Dep 06.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 07.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.30 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 19.10 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 06.30 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 11.05 hrs) and reach Yeswantpur at 14.00 hrs o­n 1st May 2020.

Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (16 services)

Central Railway has advised the extended running of Daily Parcel Cargi Express Special Service between Mumbai CST and Dr MGR Chennai Central from 26th April to 3rd May as follows :-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00115 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Mumbai CST at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Kalyan ( Arr 20:35 Dep 20:45 ) Lonavala ( Arr 22:25 Dep 22:30) Pune ( Arr 23:30 Dep 23:45 ) Solapur ( Arr 03:35 Dep 04:00) Wadi ( Arr 08:10 Dep 08:20 ) Guntakal (Arr 11:35 Dep 11:45 ) Renigunta (Arr 15:25 Dep 15:35) and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.00116 Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Renigunta (Arr 13:00 Dep 13:10 ) Guntakal ( Arr 16:50 Dep 17:00) Wadi ( Arr 20:15 Dep 20:25) Solapur ( Arr 23:00 Dep 23:25) Pune ( Arr 03:15 Dep 03:40 ) Lonavala ( Arr 04:40 Dep 04:45 ) Kalyan ( Arr 07:25 Dep 07:45) and reaching Mumbai CST at 08.45 hrs the next day.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU (Swift and Efficient Transport of Utilities) for guidance and assistance for transportation of essential commodities and any other important items such as PPEs, masks, medicines etc (this helpline is o­nly for the period of lockdown)

SETU – SOUTHERN RAILWAYS - 24X7 HELPLINE - +91-9025342449






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search