For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAVALA

STATION INFO

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL)LONAVAL

Station Name: LNL)LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 131

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11139CSMT GADAG EXP00:0100:043M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS00:1700:192TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP00:2300:252F1A,2A,3A
11028MUMBAI MAIL00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER01:1301:152F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER01:5201:553TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS01:5201:553M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL02:0702:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4202:453F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP02:4202:453TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:4202:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:4202:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP03:0203:053SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS03:0203:053TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP03:0203:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0203:053TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP03:0403:073SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0503:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS03:0503:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS03:0603:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP03:1803:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP03:1903:201M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP05:1305:152TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP06:0406:073M,TH1A,2A,3A
12297PUNE DURONTO06:0506:072TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS06:0806:102SU1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0906:101F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP06:0906:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS06:1806:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP06:1806:202TU3A
22944IND PUNE EXPRES06:4206:453M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11010SINHAGAD EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL07:2207:253SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22105INDRAYANI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12124DECCAN QUEEN08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12127INTERCITY EXP08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08:4908:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP09:3309:352M1A,2A,3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF09:3309:352F3A
11007DECCAN EXPRESS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP10:1310:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS11:0711:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL11:2911:323SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12263NZM DURONTO EXP11:5812:002TU,F1A,2A,3A
11026PUNE BSL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL13:1013:133F3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP14:2314:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS14:2314:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS14:2314:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP14:3814:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP15:0715:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51317KJT PUNE PASS15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX16:2716:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11008DECCAN EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11009SINHAGAD EXP17:0217:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP17:5217:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP17:5217:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP17:5918:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP18:5819:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12128INTERCITY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12123DECCAN QUEEN19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP19:1819:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22106INDRAYANI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS19:3719:403F1A,2A,3A
06052ADI MAS SPL19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL19:5519:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP19:5920:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS19:5920:001M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP19:5920:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP19:5920:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP20:4420:451TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP20:4420:451SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP20:4420:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS20:4420:451W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP20:5320:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP21:1721:203SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS21:1721:203M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS21:1721:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS21:1721:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12298ADI DURONTO EXP22:1822:202M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP23:2223:253M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP23:2223:253W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP23:4223:453M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP23:4223:453TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP23:4223:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2819-10-2021
Central Railway sets up “Restaurant on Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway sets up “Restaurant o­n Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway has set up ‘Restaurant o­n Wheels’ in Mumbai at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus under Innovative Ideas of catering policy. The restaurant has been made using a discarded rail coach which will become a landmark eating house in this area. The restaurant coach mounted o­n rails is located at the Heritage Gully, opposite platform no 18, CSMT. The Heritage gully has rail artifacts including narrow gauge locomotives, parts of old printing press etc. The place offers ample space besides easy connectivity to the suburbs via the Freeway.

The restaurant will be a fine-dining place offering a unique experience to diners and will accommodate 40 patrons inside the coach with 10 tables. The interior of the restaurant has been decorated in such a way that passengers, as well as the public can enjoy the experience of dining in a rail-themed setting.

The license period is for o­ne year and it is extendable based o­n the performance. The licensee will also be responsible to maintain the approach corridor/ surrounding at their own cost. Compliance of Food Adulteration Act and other statutory laws are to be adhered by the Licensee. Keeping in mind the safety aspect, portable fire extinguishers have been installed with staff having knowledge of operation of the equipment.
 
Rates and menu of the Restaurant will be decided by Licensee as per market rates approved by Railways. North, South, continental and other cuisine will be available and the restaurant will be open for passengers and general public as well. The restaurant will operate following all existing Covid-19 guidelines by Government for Restaurant.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway inspected the "Restaurant o­n Wheels" at Chhatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai today. Shri B.K Dadabhoy, AGM, Shri Manoj Sharma, CAO(C), Shri Gopal Chandra, PCEE, Shri Mukul Jain, PCOM, Shri Mani Jit Singh, PCCM,Shri S.K. Pankaj, SDGM, Shri Alok Singh, PCSO,  A.K. Shrivastava, PCSTE, Shri R.L. Rana, PCMM, Shri Shalabh Goel, DRM-BB and other senior officials were present o­n the occasion.

Railway plans to explore the possibility of opening similar restaurants at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan, Neral, Lonavala and Igatpuri o­n Mumbai division. Tenders have been awarded at five  other locations i.e. Nagpur, Akurdi, Baramati, Chinchwad & Miraj stations o­n CR.  
--- ----
Date: October 18, 2021
PR No.2021/10/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search