For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to Rajkot jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 43:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:3001
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:0800:102:00512
3EDERODE JN00:5000:555:001012
4SASALEM JN01:5201:553:001642
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:4303:452:002762
6BWTBANGARAPET06:1006:2010:003622
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:1007:155:004182
8HUPHINDUPUR09:1809:202:005172
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:2511:305:005962
10ATPANANTAPUR12:0912:101:006292
11GYGOOTY13:0813:102:006862
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:007152
13ADADONI14:5915:001:007672
14RCRAICHUR16:0816:102:008362
15WADIWADI18:4018:455:009432
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:009802
17SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:0010932
18DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:0012813
19PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:0013563
20LNLLONAVALA03:0603:071:0014203
21KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:0014483
22KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:0014953
23BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:0015203
24BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:0015473
25BLVALSAD08:3808:402:0016933
26STSURAT09:5510:0510:0017623
27AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:4010:411:0018123
28BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0018913
29ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0019273
30NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0019453
31MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0019873
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0019913
33VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1415:162:0020563
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:2916:312:0021213
35RJTRAJKOT JN19:00Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
Press Release No. 47425-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 474, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 474 Dt: 25.12.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

In view of extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express up to Gandhinagar Capital Station with effect from 24.12.2021 and speeding up of Train No’s 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of the following trains have been revised at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer with effect from 27.12.21.


Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45


2.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham with effect from 28.12.21


Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Ankleshwar

16:53

16:55

16:44

16:46

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45


3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur with effect from 29.12.21.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur with effect from 30.12.21.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Bharuch

16:47

16:49

16:37

16:39

Surat

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit