For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to Rajkot jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 43:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:3001
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:0800:102:00512
3EDERODE JN00:5000:555:001012
4SASALEM JN01:5201:553:001642
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:4303:452:002762
6BWTBANGARAPET06:1006:2010:003622
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:1007:155:004182
8HUPHINDUPUR09:1809:202:005172
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:2511:305:005962
10ATPANANTAPUR12:0912:101:006292
11GYGOOTY13:0813:102:006862
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:007152
13ADADONI14:5915:001:007672
14RCRAICHUR16:0816:102:008362
15WADIWADI18:4018:455:009432
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:009802
17SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:0010932
18DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:0012813
19PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:0013563
20LNLLONAVALA03:0603:071:0014203
21KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:0014483
22KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:0014953
23BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:0015203
24BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:0015473
25BLVALSAD08:3808:402:0016933
26STSURAT09:5510:0510:0017623
27AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:4010:411:0018123
28BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0018913
29ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0019273
30NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0019453
31MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0019873
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0019913
33VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1415:162:0020563
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:2916:312:0021213
35RJTRAJKOT JN19:00Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
538/2022-23 22-12-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Mail/Express Trains


Central Railway has notified change in timings of trains at Select stations over Mumbai and Pune Division with effect from dates as given below:

1.Train No.16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express:


Train No.16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express with effect from 06.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Pune

02.10/02.15

01.35/01.40

Kalyan

04.52/04.55

04.15/04.18

2.Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express:


Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express with effect from 01.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Kalyan

10.47/10.50

10.57/11.00

3.Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express:


Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express with effect from 02.01.20223

Station

Existing

Revised

Pune

08.20/08.30

08.05/08.15

Lonavala

09.33/09.35

09.23/09.25

Kalyan

10.57/11.00

10.47/10.50

4.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express:


Train No.11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 02.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Dadar

05.30

05.35

5.Train No.11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express:


Train No. Train No.11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 03.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Dadar

05.30

05.35

* There will be no change in timings for the trains over other Divisions/Zones*


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search