For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to Rajkot jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 43:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:3001
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:0800:102:00512
3EDERODE JN00:5000:555:001012
4SASALEM JN01:5201:553:001642
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:4303:452:002762
6BWTBANGARAPET06:1006:2010:003622
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:1007:155:004182
8HUPHINDUPUR09:1809:202:005172
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:2511:305:005962
10ATPANANTAPUR12:0912:101:006292
11GYGOOTY13:0813:102:006862
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:007152
13ADADONI14:5915:001:007672
14RCRAICHUR16:0816:102:008362
15WADIWADI18:4018:455:009432
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:009802
17SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:0010932
18DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:0012813
19PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:0013563
20LNLLONAVALA03:0603:071:0014203
21KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:0014483
22KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:0014953
23BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:0015203
24BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:0015473
25BLVALSAD08:3808:402:0016933
26STSURAT09:5510:0510:0017623
27AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:4010:411:0018123
28BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0018913
29ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0019273
30NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0019453
31MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0019873
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0019913
33VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1415:162:0020563
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:2916:312:0021213
35RJTRAJKOT JN19:00Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29320-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 293, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 293  Dt. 19.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will be revised in order to punctual running of the train with effect from 22.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will depart Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 09:45 hrs instead of 08:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect from Yesvantpur from 22.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Yesvantpur and Harapanahalli. After Harapanahalli this train will arrive/depart Kotturu - 01:18/01:20 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:44/01:45 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 02:15/02:16 hrs,  Hosapete – 03:10/03:25 hrs, Koppal - 04:03/04:05 hrs, Gadag - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mallapur – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Hole Alur - 06:24/06:25 hrs, Badami – 06:59/07:00 hrs, Guledagudda Road – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:15/08:16 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:45/08:46 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 16614/16613 Coimbatore – Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2019 from Coimbatore and from 24.11.2019 from Rajkot.

 


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search