For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to Rajkot jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 43:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:3001
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:0800:102:00512
3EDERODE JN00:5000:555:001012
4SASALEM JN01:5201:553:001642
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:4303:452:002762
6BWTBANGARAPET06:1006:2010:003622
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:1007:155:004182
8HUPHINDUPUR09:1809:202:005172
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:2511:305:005962
10ATPANANTAPUR12:0912:101:006292
11GYGOOTY13:0813:102:006862
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:007152
13ADADONI14:5915:001:007672
14RCRAICHUR16:0816:102:008362
15WADIWADI18:4018:455:009432
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:009802
17SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:0010932
18DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:0012813
19PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:0013563
20LNLLONAVALA03:0603:071:0014203
21KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:0014483
22KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:0014953
23BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:0015203
24BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:0015473
25BLVALSAD08:3808:402:0016933
26STSURAT09:5510:0510:0017623
27AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:4010:411:0018123
28BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0018913
29ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0019273
30NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0019453
31MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0019873
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0019913
33VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1415:162:0020563
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:2916:312:0021213
35RJTRAJKOT JN19:00Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29320-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 293, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 293  Dt. 19.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will be revised in order to punctual running of the train with effect from 22.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will depart Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 09:45 hrs instead of 08:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect from Yesvantpur from 22.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Yesvantpur and Harapanahalli. After Harapanahalli this train will arrive/depart Kotturu - 01:18/01:20 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:44/01:45 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 02:15/02:16 hrs,  Hosapete – 03:10/03:25 hrs, Koppal - 04:03/04:05 hrs, Gadag - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mallapur – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Hole Alur - 06:24/06:25 hrs, Badami – 06:59/07:00 hrs, Guledagudda Road – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:15/08:16 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:45/08:46 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 16614/16613 Coimbatore – Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2019 from Coimbatore and from 24.11.2019 from Rajkot.

 


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit