For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (RJT)RAJKOT JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19261PORBANDAR EXPADI01:10RJT05:204:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPADI01:20RJT05:204:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPADI02:20RJT06:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESADI02:40RJT07:455:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPADI02:40RJT07:455:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPADI03:40RJT08:004:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPADI04:20RJT08:334:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILADI05:55RJT10:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPADI06:15RJT10:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSADI07:25RJT12:004:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSADI07:25RJT11:524:27W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSADI07:50RJT12:104:20M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPADI08:05RJT12:104:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARADI08:15RJT12:254:10M,W,SA3A22923 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPADI08:30RJT13:124:42M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPADI08:30RJT13:124:42TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSADI08:55RJT13:264:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAADI08:55RJT13:524:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXADI09:20RJT13:264:06TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESADI10:40RJT15:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPADI11:10RJT15:284:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPADI11:10RJT15:284:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERADI12:10RJT20:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSADI14:10RJT19:004:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPADI14:10RJT19:034:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSADI14:10RJT19:004:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPADI14:35RJT19:034:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPADI14:35RJT19:334:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
19567VIVEK EXPADI16:15RJT20:554:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYADI17:50RJT22:004:10MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYADI17:50RJT21:574:07TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSADI18:05RJT22:354:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESADI18:05RJT22:354:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPADI18:05RJT22:554:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPADI20:05RJT00:494:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPADI21:00RJT01:084:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSADI22:10RJT02:073:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22957 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPADI23:00RJT03:364:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20419-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, THE 39TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 204  Dt: 19.06.2021

THE 39TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

Indian Railways has so far run 444 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 32,000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 1834 tankers to all over the country and bring relief to 15 states in their fight against Covid -19.

So far, Karnataka has received 4,332.23 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail.

The 39th Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 06:10 am today (19.06.2021). It had started from Rajkot, Gujarat at 12:25 pm o­n 17.06.2021.

This train has carried 120 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit