For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (RJT)RAJKOT JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19261PORBANDAR EXPADI01:10RJT05:204:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPADI01:20RJT05:204:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPADI02:20RJT06:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESADI02:40RJT07:455:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPADI02:40RJT07:455:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPADI03:40RJT08:004:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPADI04:20RJT08:334:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILADI05:55RJT10:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPADI06:15RJT10:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSADI07:25RJT11:524:27W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSADI07:25RJT12:004:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSADI07:50RJT12:104:20M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPADI08:05RJT12:104:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARADI08:15RJT12:254:10M,W,SA3A22923 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPADI08:30RJT13:124:42M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPADI08:30RJT13:124:42TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAADI08:55RJT13:524:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSADI08:55RJT13:264:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXADI09:20RJT13:264:06TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESADI10:40RJT15:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPADI11:10RJT15:284:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPADI11:10RJT15:284:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERADI12:10RJT20:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
19201SC PBR EXPADI14:10RJT19:034:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSADI14:10RJT19:004:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSADI14:10RJT19:004:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPADI14:35RJT19:334:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPADI14:35RJT19:034:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
19567VIVEK EXPADI16:15RJT20:554:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYADI17:50RJT22:004:10MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYADI17:50RJT21:574:07TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESADI18:05RJT22:354:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPADI18:05RJT22:554:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSADI18:05RJT22:354:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPADI20:05RJT00:494:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPADI21:00RJT01:084:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSADI22:10RJT02:073:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22957 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPADI23:00RJT03:364:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........





2
26-11-2021
IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING

VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021

Shri D. B. Kasar IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner /S.E.Railway held a press conference regarding various projects undertaken in S E R by RPF. At the outset it was informed about the receipt of order of merit “SKOCH Award” for MY Saheli and Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II.

 

Sri D.B.Kasar, IG-cum-PCSC/S.E.Railway initiated a new mechanism “Operation My Saheli” in September’2020 for enhancing the safety and security of women and girls to make the Railways a better and secure place for all lady passengers, preferably travelling alone. Along with this operation Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II was also introduced in August’2020 forrescue,apprehension oftraffickersandrehabilitationof children.

MY SAHELI:

 

Thisoperationstarted from 18.09.2020 taking 03 pilot trains e.g. Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express & Howrah- Mumbai Mail.The team for My Saheli constitute exclusively Ladies staff with 02male armed personnel under the leadership of Lady Sub-Inspectors.TheLady officers/staff interact with the Lady Passengersbriefing themaboutprecautionsto be taken during journeyand obtaintheirjourney details. The information so collectedareuploadedon the Google Sheet and sharedwith all the divisions andforeign zonesfallingenrouteof the trainforlivemonitoring. At present o­n an average 50 daily/weekly starting from Howrah/Shalimar/Santragachi & Ranchi of S.E.R are covered under this project.

In the course of o­n-going aforesaid operation so far 20 lady passengers have been provided assistance o­n real time basis.Besides, other achievementsare as under:-

 

 

 

 

Rescue of

Minor girl

Rescue of

Minor boy

Rescue of

women

Rescue of

Men

Left Behind

articles

Medical

Assistance

Saving

Human life.

129

114

129

24

50

25

21

 

NANHE FARISHTE PHASE-II:

 

Divisional Security Commissioner/RPF/Ranchi has been made its Operation’s Commandant supported by Lady IPFs with their teams.Since August’2020, many good works have been accomplished. Till date 19 traffickers have been arrested as well as 34 children and 12 women have been rescued from their clutches.Further, 401 runaway children have been rescued under the aforesaid project in S.E.R.

DUTY DEPLOYMENT GOOGLE SHEET:-

In order to enhance the effectivenessof supervision overRPF personnel in S.E.R,the Duty Deployment Google Sheethas beenenvisagedwhereinthe detailslikenameand rank of RPF personnel,time of duty, and performance are to befilled by theusers.The aforesaid Google sheet has been shared live with all the concerned officers/staff.

 

ADVANTAGES: It provides a clear picture of the manpower being utilized in different kind of duties type at a glance. It enhances effective supervision in the sense that the output of the manpower being utilized in a particular duty can be easily assessed.

DIGITAL MUSTER ROLL:

The format of Muster Roll has been created in the Google sheet for each unitof the 04 divisions and Hedquarters. of S.E.Railway. The period of the attendance for the month has been synchronized in accordance with the period of pay roll existing in each division and Zonal Headquarters. In order to highlight prominently the status of each individual o­n a particular day, the attendance and causality have been marked with variant colours.

-----------------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit