For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19567 VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19567-VIVEK EXP
Tuticorin to Okha | Distance-2735Kms | Travel Time 51:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TNTUTICORINSource22:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:2522:261:00321
3CVPKOVILPATTI22:5923:001:00681
4SRTSATUR23:2123:221:00891
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:4323:452:001161
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001592
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002252
8KRRKARUR03:2303:252:002992
9EDERODE JN05:1005:2010:003652
10SASALEM JN06:1506:205:004272
11BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:006252
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:006822
13YNKYELHANKA JN11:5311:552:006972
14HUPHINDUPUR13:0413:051:007812
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:2514:305:008592
16ATPANANTAPUR15:0915:101:008932
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:0517:1510:009612
18ADADONI17:5918:001:0010122
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD18:3418:351:0010532
20RCRAICHUR19:1419:151:0010822
21WADIWADI21:3521:405:0011892
22KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:1922:201:0012262
23SURSOLAPUR JN00:1000:155:0013393
24PUNEPUNE JN05:0005:055:0016023
25LNLLONAVALA06:0906:101:0016663
26KYNKALYAN JN07:4707:503:0017403
27BSRVASAI ROAD09:0009:055:0017933
28VAPIVAPI10:4210:431:0019153
29BLVALSAD11:0711:081:0019393
30STSURAT12:1012:2010:0020083
31BHBHARUCH JN13:0513:061:0020673
32BRCVADODARA JN14:0314:1310:0021373
33ANNDANAND JN14:4414:451:0021723
34NDNADIAD JN15:0115:021:0021913
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:0516:1510:0022363
36VGVIRAMGAM JN17:2517:261:0023023
37RJTRAJKOT JN20:5521:005:0024833
38HAPAHAPA21:5721:581:0025593
39JAMJAMNAGAR22:2922:301:0025683
40KMBLKHAMBHALIYA23:2723:281:0026223
41DWKDWARKA00:3700:381:0027064
42OKHAOKHA01:35Destination27354
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 167 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 167, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 167   Dt. 16.08.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION

 OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be cancelled due to Non Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 20.08.2019 to 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 21.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 19.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 & 26.08.2019 will be cancelled.

SHORT ORIGINATION / TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 24.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019 is diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019  is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Dindigul, Madurai.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.08.2019 is diverted via Ernakulam, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 19.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Ernakulam.

II.Trains as detailed below are cancelled/partially cancelled due to heavy rain fall and water logging o­n track in Mumbai/Pune Divisions.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from Gadag from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 17321 Hubballi – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 17.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17322  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n18.08.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducheri Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

4.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

5.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 16.08.2019 to 19.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Lokmanya Tilak terminus.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 15516-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 155, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 155  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

4.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 & 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, & 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between  Dadar - Pune.

7.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

8.Train No. 11035 Dadar–Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019, will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar– Pune.

9.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

10.Train No. 11021Dadar Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, & 14.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune.

11.Train No. 11014Coimbatore - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, to 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

12.Train No. 11013Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Town, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

4.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil.

5.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will run with proper route.

6.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan, Manmad, Daund.

7.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

8.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Bhopal, Itarasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.   Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.   Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Ch



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search