For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19567 VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19567-VIVEK EXP
Tuticorin to Okha | Distance-2735Kms | Travel Time 51:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TNTUTICORINSource22:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:2522:261:00321
3CVPKOVILPATTI22:5923:001:00681
4SRTSATUR23:2123:221:00891
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:4323:452:001161
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001592
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002252
8KRRKARUR03:2303:252:002992
9EDERODE JN05:1005:2010:003652
10SASALEM JN06:1506:205:004272
11BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:006252
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:006822
13YNKYELHANKA JN11:5311:552:006972
14HUPHINDUPUR13:0413:051:007812
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:2514:305:008592
16ATPANANTAPUR15:0915:101:008932
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:0517:1510:009612
18ADADONI17:5918:001:0010122
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD18:3418:351:0010532
20RCRAICHUR19:1419:151:0010822
21WADIWADI21:3521:405:0011892
22KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:1922:201:0012262
23SURSOLAPUR JN00:1000:155:0013393
24PUNEPUNE JN05:0005:055:0016023
25LNLLONAVALA06:0906:101:0016663
26KYNKALYAN JN07:4707:503:0017403
27BSRVASAI ROAD09:0009:055:0017933
28VAPIVAPI10:4210:431:0019153
29BLVALSAD11:0711:081:0019393
30STSURAT12:1012:2010:0020083
31BHBHARUCH JN13:0513:061:0020673
32BRCVADODARA JN14:0314:1310:0021373
33ANNDANAND JN14:4414:451:0021723
34NDNADIAD JN15:0115:021:0021913
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:0516:1510:0022363
36VGVIRAMGAM JN17:2517:261:0023023
37RJTRAJKOT JN20:5521:005:0024833
38HAPAHAPA21:5721:581:0025593
39JAMJAMNAGAR22:2922:301:0025683
40KMBLKHAMBHALIYA23:2723:281:0026223
41DWKDWARKA00:3700:381:0027064
42OKHAOKHA01:35Destination27354
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.69 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29420-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 294  Dt. 19.11.2019

CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Sawalgi stations for commissioning of Double line:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 21.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 26.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 22601 MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 29.11.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11042 MGR Chennai Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur.

3.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 22.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Manmad, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad, Sulehalli, Raichur.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search