For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19567 VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19567-VIVEK EXP
Tuticorin to Okha | Distance-2735Kms | Travel Time 51:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TNTUTICORINSource22:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:2522:261:00321
3CVPKOVILPATTI22:5923:001:00681
4SRTSATUR23:2123:221:00891
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:4323:452:001161
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001592
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002252
8KRRKARUR03:2303:252:002992
9EDERODE JN05:1005:2010:003652
10SASALEM JN06:1506:205:004272
11BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:006252
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:006822
13YNKYELHANKA JN11:5311:552:006972
14HUPHINDUPUR13:0413:051:007812
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:2514:305:008592
16ATPANANTAPUR15:0915:101:008932
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:0517:1510:009612
18ADADONI17:5918:001:0010122
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD18:3418:351:0010532
20RCRAICHUR19:1419:151:0010822
21WADIWADI21:3521:405:0011892
22KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:1922:201:0012262
23SURSOLAPUR JN00:1000:155:0013393
24PUNEPUNE JN05:0005:055:0016023
25LNLLONAVALA06:0906:101:0016663
26KYNKALYAN JN07:4707:503:0017403
27BSRVASAI ROAD09:0009:055:0017933
28VAPIVAPI10:4210:431:0019153
29BLVALSAD11:0711:081:0019393
30STSURAT12:1012:2010:0020083
31BHBHARUCH JN13:0513:061:0020673
32BRCVADODARA JN14:0314:1310:0021373
33ANNDANAND JN14:4414:451:0021723
34NDNADIAD JN15:0115:021:0021913
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:0516:1510:0022363
36VGVIRAMGAM JN17:2517:261:0023023
37RJTRAJKOT JN20:5521:005:0024833
38HAPAHAPA21:5721:581:0025593
39JAMJAMNAGAR22:2922:301:0025683
40KMBLKHAMBHALIYA23:2723:281:0026223
41DWKDWARKA00:3700:381:0027064
42OKHAOKHA01:35Destination27354
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 506, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, SHORT TERMINATION

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 506 Dt: 15.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & diverted due to line block o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 for insertion of segmental boxes for Road Under Bridge at Level Crossing No. 64 at Malugur Station, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Tirupattur and skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta & Guntakal and skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.01.2022 & 20.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Yesvantpur and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram & Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 19.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru & KSR Bengaluru and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated & rescheduled due to Line block o­n 21.01.2022 for engineering related work (Thick Web Switches insertion work) at Yesvantpur yard, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 20.01.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Chikbanavar Station.

RESCHEDULING:-


1.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special Scheduled to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05.00 AM o­n 21.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

The service of Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will be short terminated at Kengeri Station due to Line block for engineering related work at KSR Bengaluru Yard o­n 19.01.2022 & 26.01.2022.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search