For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

OKHA

STATION INFO

Address: Okha Railway Station, Juni Bazaar Lane, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Station Code: OKHA)OKH

Station Name: OKHA)OKHA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59503VG OKHA PASS00:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP01:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP08:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP13:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES13:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP16:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS17:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK20:00Des--M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX20:00Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19575OKHA NDT EXPSrc07:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSSrc19:20--M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXPSrc08:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSrc07:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXPSrc04:05--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSrc11:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPSrc21:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSSourcee13:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPSourcee07:05--W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29420-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 294  Dt. 19.11.2019

CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Sawalgi stations for commissioning of Double line:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 21.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 26.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 22601 MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 29.11.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11042 MGR Chennai Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur.

3.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 22.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Manmad, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad, Sulehalli, Raichur.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search