For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

OKHA

STATION INFO

Address: Okha Railway Station, Juni Bazaar Lane, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Station Code: OKHA)OKH

Station Name: OKHA)OKHA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59503VG OKHA PASS00:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP01:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP08:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP13:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES13:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP16:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS17:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK20:00Des--M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX20:00Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19575OKHA NDT EXPSrc07:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSSrc19:20--M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXPSrc08:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSrc07:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXPSrc04:05--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSrc11:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPSrc21:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSSourcee13:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPSourcee07:05--W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0909-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT
KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

With the aim to provide seamless connectivity and smooth functioning of long distance trains as advised by North Central Railway, the timings of few Western Railway Special trains halting at Kanpur Central station are being revised. This will be with effect from 10thSeptember, 2021. It is to be noted that there will be no other change of timings of any train at interchange points.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 20 trains originating/terminating at Western Railway stations will have revised timings at Kanpur Central stations. These Special trains are, 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special, 09412 Lucknow-Ahmedabad Special, 09166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Special, 09168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad Special, 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special, 09070 Varanasi-Okha Special, 09313 Indore-Patna Special, 09321 Indore-Patna Special, 09305 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special, 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special, 02315 Kolkata-Udaipur Special, 09448 Patna-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09410 Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Special, 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Special, 09306 Kamakhya-Dr.Ambedkar Nagar Special, 09447 Ahmedabad-Patna Clone Special, 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special, 09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi Special and 09165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Special.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************

 

 





2
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 28th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Restoration of 3 Special Trains

Trips of 3 Special Trains Extended

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 additional pairs of Special Trains till further advice. Besides this, few Special trains have been restored and extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

New Special Trains

1.Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Tuesday and reach Palitana at 05.50 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 31st August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09006 Palitana – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Palitana at 20.00 hrs every Wednesday and reach Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 1st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Joravarnagar, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

2.Train No. 09138/09137 Vadodara - Dahanu Road Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09138 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.25 hrs daily and reach Dahanu Road at 11.10 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09137 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will depart from Dahanu Road at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri Jn, Miyagam Karjan Jn, Palej, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Surat, Navsari, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Vapi, Bhilad and Umargam Road stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating & Chair Car coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

3.Train No. 09529/09530 Porbandar - Somnath Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Special will depart from Porbandar at 05.45 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 11.35 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Special will depart from Somnath at 14.40 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 21.15 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, Tarsai, Wansjaliya Jn, Kathkola, Balwa, Jam Jodhpur, Paneli Moti, Bhayavadar, Upleta, Supedi, Dhoraji, Jetalsar Jn, Vadal, Junagadh Jn, Shapur, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road and Veraval Jn stations in both directions.

4.Train No. 09480/09479 Okha - Rajkot Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Special will depart from Okha at 21.30 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 4.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09479 Rajkot - Okha Special will depart from Rajkot at 23.20 hrs daily and reach Okha at 6.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 4thSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Mithapur, Dwarka, Bhatiya, Bhopalka, Bhatel, Khambhalia, Kanalus, Lakhabawal, Jamnagar, Hapa, Alia Bada, Jam Wanthali, Hadmatiya Jn and Paddhari stations in both directions.

5.Train No. 09495/09496 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Sankalp Fast Passenger Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09495 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.30 hrs daily and reach Ahmedabad at 08.55 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09496 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 17.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions.

6.Train No. 09487/09488 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09487 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 10.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09488 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 07.00 hrs daily and reach Mehsana at 08.30 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Linch, Jotana, Katosan Road, Detroj, Bhankoda and Jaksi stations in both directions.

7.Train No. 09491/09492 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09491 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 19.30 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 21.00 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09492 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Mahesana at 18.50 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Katosan Road, Detroj and Bhankoda stations in both directions.

8.Train No. 09535/09536 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 08.55 hrs daily and reach Ratlam at 12.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09536 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 13.00 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 16.35 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09547/09548 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09547 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 05.35 hrs Daily and reach Ratlam at 09.20 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 19.00hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22.55 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

10.Train No. 09174/09173 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09174 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Omkareshwar Road at 20.05 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09173 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Omkareshwar Road at 09.25 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Patal Pani, Kalakund, Choral, Mukhtiara Balwar and Barwaha stations in both directions.

 

Restoration of Special Train

11.Train No. 09009/09010 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special will be restored to run every Monday and Friday from 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Tuesday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice.

12.Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Special will be restored to run every Thursday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Friday and Sunday from 5th September, 2021 till further advice.

 

13.Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special will be restored to run daily from 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice.

 

 

Extension of Trips

14.Train No. 05270/05269 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special which was notified upto 28th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 26th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

15.Train No. 05560/05559 Ahmedabad - DarbhangaFestival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special which was notified upto 27th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 25th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

16.Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special which was notified upto 29thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival Special which was notified upto 26thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09005, 09006, 09009, 09227, 09228, 05270, 05560 & 05564 will open from 30th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09138 & 09137 will open from 31st August, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search