For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

OKHA

STATION INFO

Address: Okha Railway Station, Juni Bazaar Lane, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Station Code: OKHA)OKH

Station Name: OKHA)OKHA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59503VG OKHA PASS00:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP01:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP08:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP13:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES13:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP16:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS17:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK20:00Des--M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX20:00Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19575OKHA NDT EXPSrc07:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSSrc19:20--M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXPSrc08:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSrc07:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXPSrc04:05--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSrc11:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPSrc21:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSSourcee13:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPSourcee07:05--W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY ON ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

                                                      

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY o­n ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

Few Mumbai Suburban Local Trains To Be Cancelled Also

Strict actions taken by IRCTC to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Western Railway has decided to further cancel trips of 12 more trains o­n the account of Janta Curfew from 07.00 hrs to 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd March, 2020. Similarly, few suburban services will also remain cancelled. The details of the cancelled trips/services are as under: -

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Rajkot Duronto Express from 20th to 31st March, 2020.

2.Train No. 12268 Rajkot – Mumbai Central Duronto Express from 21st to 1st April, 2020.

3.Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express of 21st and 28th March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19576 Nathdwara – Okha Express from 22nd to 29th March, 2020.

5.TrainNo. 22923-27 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lok Shakti Express from 21stto 23rd March, 2020.

6.Train No. 12932/31 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express of 21st and 23rd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 22954/53 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express from 21st to 23rd March, 2020.

8.Train No. 59024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

9.Train No. 59023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

10.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 21st March, 2020 will be short-terminated at Valsad and will be reversed as Train No. 59439 Ex Valsad o­n 22ndMarch, 2020.

11.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Valsad-Mumbai Central.

12.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Mumbai Central-Valsad.

The following suburban services will be cancelled o­n 22nd March, 2020.

1.VR 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road of 11.55 hrs Ex Virar.

2.VR 93027 Virar – Dahanu Road of 15.45 hrs Ex Virar.

3.VR 93022 Dahanu Road – Dadar of 15.33 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

4.VR 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate of 19.00 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

As a precaution to prevent the spreading of Coronavirus infection, IRCTC has taken the following action which will come in force from 22nd March, 2020. They are as under:

1.All Food Plazas, Refreshment Rooms, Jan Aahars and Cell Kitchens to be closed.

2.All static units supplying meals to the prepaid trains which are in operation may continue to operate.

3.The o­n-Board Catering Services o­n Mail/Express trains and TSV (Train Side Vending) trains to be closed until further advice.

4.If there is demand of o­n-Board Services then o­nly PAD (Propriety Article Depot) items, tea and coffee may be allowed to be sold in the train. Such operation should be conducted using minimum staff.

5.The licensee should be requested to take care of their catering staff o­n humanitarian ground during this period of closure.

*************





2
577/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following three pairs of trains will be run via diverted route Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kulluru instead of Guntakal – Gooty – Kalluru bypassing Gooty station as per the details given below.  

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express o­n and from 23rd March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

4.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from 21st March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express o­n and from 22nd March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal.

6.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search