For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

OKHA

STATION INFO

Address: Okha Railway Station, Juni Bazaar Lane, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Station Code: OKHA)OKH

Station Name: OKHA)OKHA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59503VG OKHA PASS00:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP01:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP08:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP13:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES13:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP16:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS17:05Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK20:00Des--M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX20:00Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19575OKHA NDT EXPSrc07:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSSrc19:20--M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXPSrc08:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSrc07:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXPSrc04:05--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSrc11:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPSrc21:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSSourcee13:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPSourcee07:05--W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 30-01-2023
MUMBAI
RE-SCHEDULING OF BLOCK TIMINGS FOR DELAUNCHING OF GIRDER OF GOKHALE ROB DURING THE NIGHT OF 30th/31st JANUARY, 2023

RE-SCHEDULING OF BLOCK TIMINGS FOR DELAUNCHING OF GIRDER OF GOKHALE ROB DURING THE NIGHT OF 30th/31stJANUARY, 2023

The block period reduced from 7 hours to 5 hours, i.e.23.40 – 04.40 hrs

In connection with the de-launching of girder of Gokhale Road Over Bridge (ROB) between Vile Parle and Andheri stations, the block timings of 30th/31st January, 2023 has been rescheduled. A block of 5 hours will be undertaken o­n UP & DOWN Harbour lines and DOWN slow lines between Vile Parle & Andheri, from 23.40 hrs to 04.40 hrs, due to which few WR suburban services will be affected, including the Harbour line train services between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus & Goregaon stations.

             According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the local services affected due to this work are as under:-

1.During the block period, all CSMT - Goregaon Harbour line services will be run between CSMT & Bandra stations and will be reversed from Bandra

§CSMT - Goregaon service departing CSMT at 23.26 hrs reaching Bandra at 23.55 hrs, will be reversed from Bandra at 23.58 hrs to reach CSMT at 00.01 hrs.

§CSMT - Goregaon service departing CSMT at 23.46 hrs reaching Bandra at 00.15 hrs, will be reversed from Bandra at 00.32 hrs to reach CSMT at 01.02 hrs.

 

2.During the block period, all DOWN slow line services will run o­n DOWN Fast line between Santacruz& Andheri and will avail double halt at Vile Parle due to inadequate length of Platform.

 

********





2
2023/0120-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW WR LOCAL TRAIN SERVICES WILL BE AFFECTED DURING THE NIGHT OF 21st/22nd JANUARY, 2023 TO 24th/25th JANUARY, 2023 DUE TO THE BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF GOKHALE ROB

FEW WR LOCAL TRAIN SERVICES WILL BE AFFECTED DURING THE NIGHT OF 21st/22nd JANUARY, 2023 TO 24th/25thJANUARY, 2023
DUE TO THE BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF GOKHALE ROB

In connection with the dismantling work of Gokhale Road Over Bridge (ROB) at Andheri, a Major Block of 04.30 hours will be undertaken o­n UP Slow lines from 00.15 hrs to 04.45 hrs in the intervening nights of 21st/22nd January to 24th/25thJanuary, 2023, due to which few local train services will be affected.

             According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the local services affected due to this work are as under:-

1.     The following UP slow trains will be worked o­n UP Fast Line between Goregaon-Santacruz and will not halt at Ram Mandir for want of platform & will avail double halt at Vile Parle.
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 23.30 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 00.10 hrs
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 23.49 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 00.30 hrs
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 00.05 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 03.50 hrs
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 03.25 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.05 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.10 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.15 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.20 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.25 hrs

2.     VR91016 departing Virar at 23.40 hrs & BY91035 departing Andheri at 00.46 hrs will be operated o­n Fast line between Goregaon - Andheri in both directions and will not halt at Ram Mandir in UP & DOWN direction.

3.    VR92003 departing Andheri at 04.25 hrs will be operated o­n DOWN Fast line from Andheri to Goregaon & skip halts at Jogeshwari & Ram Mandir stations.

4.  VR92005 departing Andheri at 04.40 hrs will be operated o­n Fast line after removal of the block & skip all halts between Andheri & Borivali stations.

5.     The following trains will be operated o­n 5th Line from Santacruz to Borivali and will be dealt at Platform No. 8 at Borivali station instead of Platform No. 6.

·Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express
·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
·Train No. 19003 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Express

Passengers are permitted to travel in opposite direction between Jogeshwari and Goregaon stations.

*********







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search