For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16338 OKHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16338-OKHA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Okha | Distance-2557Kms | Travel Time 44:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource20:2501
2AWYALUVA20:4320:452:00201
3TCRTHRISUR21:4521:505:00751
4SRRSHORANUR JN22:4522:505:001071
5PTBPATTAMBI23:0423:051:001191
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:1923:201:001371
7TIRTIRUR23:3923:401:001521
8PGIPARPANANGADI23:5423:551:001681
9FKFEROK00:1400:151:001842
10CLTKOZHIKODE00:3200:353:001932
11QLDQUILANDI00:5400:551:002182
12BDJVADAKARA01:0901:101:002402
13TLYTHALASSERY01:2901:301:002622
14CANKANNUR01:5702:003:002832
15KPQKANNAPURAM02:1402:151:002972
16PAYPAYYANUR02:3402:351:003162
17KZEKANHANGAD02:5903:001:003452
18KGQKASARAGOD03:2403:251:003682
19MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:004192
20SLSURATHKAL05:3605:382:004422
21UDUDUPI06:0806:102:005012
22KUDAKUNDAPURA06:3406:362:005452
23BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:005922
24BTJLBHATKAL07:2207:242:006142
25HNAHONNAVAR08:0008:022:006722
26KAWRKARWAR09:0009:022:007682
27MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:008502
28THVMTHIVIM11:0411:062:009142
29KKWKANKAVALI12:0812:102:0010282
30RNRATNAGIRI15:2515:305:0011842
31MNIMANGAON19:0819:102:0014272
32PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0015472
33BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:2822:302:0015872
34BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0016142
35BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0016653
36BLVALSAD01:2801:302:0017603
37NVSNAVSARI02:1902:212:0017993
38STSURAT03:1003:2212:0018293
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0004:022:0018783
40BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0019583
41ANNDANAND JN05:5005:522:0019943
42MANMANINAGAR06:5006:522:0020543
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0020583
44VGVIRAMGAM JN08:3108:332:0021233
45SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:4109:432:0021883
46RJTRAJKOT JN11:5212:0210:0023043
47HAPAHAPA13:2813:291:0023803
48JAMJAMNAGAR13:4713:525:0023893
49KMBLKHAMBHALIYA14:4314:5310:0024433
50DWKDWARKA16:1616:215:0025283
51OKHAOKHA17:05Destination25573
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
692/2021-22 28-01-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In continuation of the Press release issued earlier today,  following the derailment of a goods train at Aluva Railway station yard and where restoration works is in full swing, the following changes in the pattern of train services.

Full Cancellation

1. Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 29.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

2. Train No. 06018 Ernakulam Jn – Shoranur Jn MEMU Express special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.40 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

3. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 14.50 hrs  o­n 28.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

4. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs o­n 29.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

Short termination of train services

1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Jn Express which left Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is short terminated at Angamaly Kalady. The empty rake will run as a passenger special to Mangaluru Central with the stoppages of Train No. 16649 between Angamaly Kalady and Mangaluru Central.

2. Train No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Jn Express which left Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is short terminated at Ollur. The empty rake will run as a passenger special to Mangaluru Central with the stoppages of Train No. 16605 between Ollur and Mangaluru Central.


Rescheduling of train services

1. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 19.00 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late 2 hours 15 minutes)

2. Train No. 16338 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Bi-Weekly Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.00  hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late 45 minutes)

3. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 21.30 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late 2 hours 30 minutes)

4. Train No. 22640 Alappuzha – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 16.05 hr o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.30 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late by 2 hours 25 muminutesnities)

5.  Train No. 22638 Mangaluru Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central West Coast Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 28.01.2022  is rescheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 01.15 hr o­n 29.01.2022 (late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

6. Train No. 12620 Mangaluru Central – Lokmanya Tilak Matsyaganda Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 14.15 hrs o­n 28.01.2022  is rescheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 19.15 hr o­n 28.01.2022 (late by 5 hours)

    

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit