For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANNAPURAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kannapuram Bus Stop, Kannapuram, Kerala 670301, India

Station Code: KPQ)KANNAPURA

Station Name: KPQ)KANNAPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22638WEST COAST EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS02:1402:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP02:1402:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS02:1402:151W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56659CAN CHV PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:0818:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:1318:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 18-02-2021
MUMBAI
OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN   EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

Considering the huge demand for travel o­n specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the trips of Okha  - Ernakulam Clone Special train upto April 2021 and run additional 18 trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 06437/06438 Okha – Ernakulam - Okha Weekly Clone Special train will be fully reserved. Details of this train are as under:-

Train No. 06437/ 06438 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special [18 trips]

Train No. 06437 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs, every Wednesday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. The trips of this train have been extended from 3rd March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06437 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The bookings for Train No. 06437 will open from 21st February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website as per advance reservation period of 10 days.  The above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********





2
450/2020-21 04-02-2021
Chennai
SOUTHERN RAILWAY TO RUN THEIR FIRST FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY CLONE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


Indian Railways introduced the concept of Clone trains which are duplicate trains o­n high demand routes, with 40 pairs of new special trains or 'clone' trains from 21st September 2020. This was the first time that the Indian Railways' ran 40 'clone' or duplicate trains o­n high-demand routes where the original trains o­n the route are full and passengers are waitlisted. These 'clone' trains run as an alternative to the original train to ferry waitlisted passengers of that train to their destinations. As the name suggests, these clone trains are a replica of the original trains o­n a route, aimed at meeting high demand by passengers. Clone trains will be primarily 3 AC train services and will run ahead of the already operating Special trains by Indian Railways.

Southern Railway will run its first Weekly Clone train specials from Ernakulam to Okha as approved by Railway Board, and as detailed below: -

Train No.06438 / 06437 Ernakulam Jn – Okha – Ernakulam Weekly Clone Special fare special Trains

With a composition of Two AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Weekly Clone Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 14th, 21st, 28th February 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April, 2021 to reach Okha at 16.40 hrs, the third day. (11 services)

In the return direction, Train No. 06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special fare special train will leave Okha at 06.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays i.e., 17th, 24th February, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March, and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April, 2021 to reach to reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the second day. (11 services)

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06438 / 06437 Ernakulam Jn – Okha – Ernakulam Weekly Clone Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Weekly Clone Special fare special train

Stations

Train No. 06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special fare special train

19.35

(dep)

Ernakulam Jn

(arr)

23.55

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

23.00/23.02

20.50/20.53

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

20.50/21.00

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Pattambi

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

22.59/23.00

(a/d)

Kuttipuram

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

23.29/23.30

(a/d)

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

19.09/19.10

----

--

Ferok

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

00.14/00.15

(a/d)

Quilandi

(a/d)

18.09/18.10

00.34/00.35

(a/d)

Vadakara

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

00.59/01.00

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

01.27/01.30

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

17.07/17.10

---

---

Kannapuram

(a/d)

16.49/16.50

01.54/01.55

(a/d)

Payyanur

(a/d)

16.34/16.35

02.19/02.20

(a/d)

Kanhangad

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

02.39/02.40

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

04.30/04.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

15.05/15.15

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

14.10/14.12

06.36/06.38

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

13.00/13.02

07.06/07.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

12.26/12.28

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

12.06/12.08

07.42/07.44

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

11.56/11.58

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit