For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16649 PARASURAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16649-PARASURAM EXP
Mangalore cntl to Nagercoil jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX675XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:0001
2KGQKASARAGOD05:4105:421:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD06:0406:051:00691
4NLENILESHWAR06:1406:151:00791
5PAYPAYYANUR06:3406:351:00981
6PAZPAYANGADI06:4906:501:001101
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:5907:001:001181
8CANKANNUR07:1707:203:001321
9TLYTHALASSERY07:3907:401:001531
10MAHEMAHE07:5407:551:001621
11BDJVADAKARA08:0908:101:001751
12QLDQUILANDI08:3408:351:001971
13CLTKOZHIKODE08:5709:003:002211
14FKFEROK09:1409:151:002311
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:2409:251:002411
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:3409:351:002461
17TATANUR09:4409:451:002541
18TIRTIRUR09:5910:001:002621
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:1410:151:002771
20PTBPATTAMBI10:3410:351:002961
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:1511:2510:003071
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:5411:551:003231
23TCRTHRISUR12:1312:152:003401
24PUKPUDUKAD12:2812:291:003531
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:4012:411:003641
26CKICHALAKUDI12:4712:481:003701
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:5112:521:003731
28AFKANGAMALI13:0913:101:003851
29AWYALUVA13:1813:202:003941
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:5013:555:004111
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:1414:151:004241
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:3914:401:004431
33ETMETTUMANUR15:0915:101:004631
34KTYMKOTTAYAM15:1715:203:004741
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:4415:451:004911
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:5415:551:004991
37CNGRCHENGANNUR16:0416:051:005081
38MVLKMAVELIKARA16:1416:151:005211
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:2816:302:005291
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:4416:451:005421
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:5416:551:005501
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:1717:203:005691
43PVUPARAVUR17:4417:451:005821
44VAKVARKALA17:5918:001:005931
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:2918:301:006211
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:3918:401:006311
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:0019:055:006341
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA19:2619:271:006511
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:3819:391:006631
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:5019:511:006721
51ERLERANIEL20:2520:261:006871
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:25Destination7051
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
49/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in the pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th May 2022 (9 days).


2. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 04.05 will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th & 29th May, 2022 (9 days)


3. Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs will be fully o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


4. Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be fully o­n 21st,  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


5. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st,  23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, and 28th May 2022 (6 days).


6. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


7. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 04.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


8. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


9. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


10.  Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


11. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


12. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


13.  Train No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs will be fully cancelled from 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


14. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs will be fully cancelled from 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


15. Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


16. Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express scheduled to leave Shoranur Junction at 14.35 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


17. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


19. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Kayamkulam Junction at 08.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


20. Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli Junction at 23.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th May, 2022. (1 day)

21. Train No.

 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Junction at 16.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 28th May, 2022. (1 day)


22. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Express Special Junction scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


Partial cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs will be short terminated at Thrissur o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n mentioned days.


2. Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.


Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 is rescheduled Palakkad Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
47/A/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha

ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th  May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th, 26th,  27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 12th, 13th, 14th,  15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th , 26th , 27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara,  Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 22nd, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – Hubballi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 18567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 20th, 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Piravom Road and Thrippunithura. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Tripunittura.  Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 26th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Thrippunithura.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.45 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Express schedule leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12201 Lokmanaya Tilak – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 23rd, 27th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th,  26th May, 2022 May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Vaikom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16336 Nagercoil Jn – Gandhidham Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri,  and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn, and for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Ganganagar at 12.30 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad and Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Kanniyakumari Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22114 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12660 Shalimar – Nagercoil Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.50 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.

                                                                                          

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search