For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGAMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK)ANGAMAL

Station Name: AFK)ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16629MALABAR EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:4203:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:4410:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:5710:581M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:1911:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:4411:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU15:5916:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothin

2
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search