For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGAMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK)ANGAMAL

Station Name: AFK)ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16629MALABAR EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:4203:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:4410:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:5710:581M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:1911:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:4411:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU15:5916:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
604/2021-2213-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


  Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Express           MEMU/DEMU  Specials as detailed below with revised timings :-


1.Train No. 06797 / 06798 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn- Palakkad Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special 6 Days in Week (Except Tuesdays)  trains

Train No. 06797 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special 6 days in Week (Except Tuesday) train will leave Palakkad Jn  at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn  at 11.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06798 Ernakulam Jn – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn   at 14.45 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Palakkad at 19.00 hrs, the same day.

Composition: 2- Motor Cars and 6- Trolley Cars (8 Car MEMU)

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06797 / 06798 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn- Palakkad Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06797 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special train

Stations

Train No. 06798 Ernakulam Jn – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

------

07.20

Palakkad

19.00

-----

07.30

07.31

Parli

18.14

18.15

07.45

07.46

Lakkiti

17.57

17.58

07.56

07.57

Ottappalam

17.47

17.48

08.04

08.05

Mannanur

17.39

17.40

08:31

08:32

Vallattol Nagar

17.19

17.20

08:45

08:46

Wadakancheri

16.59

17.00

08:52

08:53

Mulagunnathukavu

16.51

16.52

09.00

09.01

Punkunnam

16.44

16.45

09.04

09.05

Thrissur

16.39

16.40

09:12

09:13

Ollur

16.27

16.30

09:21

09:22

Pudukad

16.17

16.18

09:36

09:37

lrinjalakuda

16.03

16.04

09:42

09:43

Chalakudi

15.54

15.55

09.55

09.56

Karukutty

15.41

15.42

10.00

10.01

Angamali

15.36

15.37

10.19

10.20

Aluva

15.23

15.24

10:27

10:28

Kalamasseri

15.13

15.14

10:36

10:37

ldappalli

15.04

15.05

10:44

10:45

Ernakulam Town

14.53

14.54

11:15

------

Ernakulam Jn

------

14.45

2.Train No. 06889 / 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli Jn  Daily Unreserved Express DEMU Special   trains

Train No. 06889 Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Unreserved Express DEMU Special train will leave Tiruppadirippuliyur at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli  at 10.45 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Tiruppadirippuliyur Unreserved Express DEMU Special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli   at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 16th<


2
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

COMMENTS
1
604/2021-2213-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


  Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Express           MEMU/DEMU  Specials as detailed below with revised timings :-


1.Train No. 06797 / 06798 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn- Palakkad Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special 6 Days in Week (Except Tuesdays)  trains

Train No. 06797 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special 6 days in Week (Except Tuesday) train will leave Palakkad Jn  at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn  at 11.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06798 Ernakulam Jn – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn   at 14.45 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Palakkad at 19.00 hrs, the same day.

Composition: 2- Motor Cars and 6- Trolley Cars (8 Car MEMU)

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06797 / 06798 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn- Palakkad Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06797 Palakkad Jn – Ernakulam Jn  Unreserved Express MEMU Special train

Stations

Train No. 06798 Ernakulam Jn – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

------

07.20

Palakkad

19.00

-----

07.30

07.31

Parli

18.14

18.15

07.45

07.46

Lakkiti

17.57

17.58

07.56

07.57

Ottappalam

17.47

17.48

08.04

08.05

Mannanur

17.39

17.40

08:31

08:32

Vallattol Nagar

17.19

17.20

08:45

08:46

Wadakancheri

16.59

17.00

08:52

08:53

Mulagunnathukavu

16.51

16.52

09.00

09.01

Punkunnam

16.44

16.45

09.04

09.05

Thrissur

16.39

16.40

09:12

09:13

Ollur

16.27

16.30

09:21

09:22

Pudukad

16.17

16.18

09:36

09:37

lrinjalakuda

16.03

16.04

09:42

09:43

Chalakudi

15.54

15.55

09.55

09.56

Karukutty

15.41

15.42

10.00

10.01

Angamali

15.36

15.37

10.19

10.20

Aluva

15.23

15.24

10:27

10:28

Kalamasseri

15.13

15.14

10:36

10:37

ldappalli

15.04

15.05

10:44

10:45

Ernakulam Town

14.53

14.54

11:15

------

Ernakulam Jn

------

14.45

2.Train No. 06889 / 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli Jn  Daily Unreserved Express DEMU Special   trains

Train No. 06889 Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Unreserved Express DEMU Special train will leave Tiruppadirippuliyur at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli  at 10.45 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Tiruppadirippuliyur Unreserved Express DEMU Special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli   at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 16th<


2
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

1
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothin

2
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothing


Add Comment






Submit