For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGAMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK)ANGAMAL

Station Name: AFK)ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16629MALABAR EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:4203:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:4410:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:5710:581M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:1911:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:4411:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU15:5916:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
216/2022-23 19-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-

1. Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari -  Pune Daily Express with effect from 16th August, 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kanniyakumari

(d)

08.40

08.25

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

08.57/09.02

08.40/08.45

Eraniel

(a/d)

09.21/09.22

09.03/09.04

Kulitturai

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

09.19/09.20

Parassala

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

09.29/09.30

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

09.41/09.42

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a/d)

10.35/10.40

10.15/10.20

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

11.05/11.06

10.44/10.45

Kadakavur

(a/d)

11.10/11.11

10.49/10.50

Varkala Sivagiri

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

11.02/11.03

Paravur

(a/d)

11.35/11.36

11.13/11.14

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

11.55/11.58

11.27/11.30

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

12.24/12.25

11.56/11.57

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

12.12/12.14

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

12.24/12.25

Chengannur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

12.37/12.39

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

13.16/13.17

12.49/12.50

Changanasseri

(a/d)

13.26/13.27

12.59/13.00

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

13.22/13.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

15.00/15.05

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

15.33/15.35

Angamali

(a/d)

15.46/15.47

15.46/15.47

Chalakudi

(a/d)

16.05/16.06

16.05/16.06

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

16.14/16.15

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

16.52/16.55

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

17.09/17.10

There is no change in the timings of the train between Shoranur and Pune Junction

2. Train No.06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (Except Monday) via Kottayam with effect from 16th August 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kollam Jn

(d)

08.20

08.00

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

08.10/08.11

Munroturuttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

08.16/08.17

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

08.23/08.24

2
61/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 06.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 16.40 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.10

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

16.40

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

06.28/06.29

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

15.36/15.37

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

15.26/15.27

06.45/06.46

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.17/15.18

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Chovvara Halt

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

14.57/14.58

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi Halt

(a/d)

14.52/14.53

07.13/07.14

(a/d)

Divine Nagar Halt

(a/d)

14.47/14.48

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

14.42/14.43

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

14.34/14.35

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Nellayi Halt

(a/d)

14.25/14.26

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

14.16/14.17

07.59/07.50

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.55/13.57

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

13.50/13.51

08.45

(a)

Guruvayur

(d)

13:30


2. Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Nilambur Road at 08.50 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Nilambur Road at 10.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Shoranur Junction at 11.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  10 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 12 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

07.05

(d)

Shoranur Junction

(a)





COMMENTS

1
216/2022-23 19-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-

1. Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari -  Pune Daily Express with effect from 16th August, 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kanniyakumari

(d)

08.40

08.25

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

08.57/09.02

08.40/08.45

Eraniel

(a/d)

09.21/09.22

09.03/09.04

Kulitturai

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

09.19/09.20

Parassala

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

09.29/09.30

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

09.41/09.42

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a/d)

10.35/10.40

10.15/10.20

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

11.05/11.06

10.44/10.45

Kadakavur

(a/d)

11.10/11.11

10.49/10.50

Varkala Sivagiri

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

11.02/11.03

Paravur

(a/d)

11.35/11.36

11.13/11.14

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

11.55/11.58

11.27/11.30

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

12.24/12.25

11.56/11.57

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

12.12/12.14

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

12.24/12.25

Chengannur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

12.37/12.39

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

13.16/13.17

12.49/12.50

Changanasseri

(a/d)

13.26/13.27

12.59/13.00

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

13.22/13.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

15.00/15.05

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

15.33/15.35

Angamali

(a/d)

15.46/15.47

15.46/15.47

Chalakudi

(a/d)

16.05/16.06

16.05/16.06

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

16.14/16.15

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

16.52/16.55

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

17.09/17.10

There is no change in the timings of the train between Shoranur and Pune Junction

2. Train No.06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (Except Monday) via Kottayam with effect from 16th August 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kollam Jn

(d)

08.20

08.00

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

08.10/08.11

Munroturuttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

08.16/08.17

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

08.23/08.24

2
61/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 06.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 16.40 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.10

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

16.40

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

06.28/06.29

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

15.36/15.37

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

15.26/15.27

06.45/06.46

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.17/15.18

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Chovvara Halt

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

14.57/14.58

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi Halt

(a/d)

14.52/14.53

07.13/07.14

(a/d)

Divine Nagar Halt

(a/d)

14.47/14.48

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

14.42/14.43

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

14.34/14.35

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Nellayi Halt

(a/d)

14.25/14.26

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

14.16/14.17

07.59/07.50

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.55/13.57

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

13.50/13.51

08.45

(a)

Guruvayur

(d)

13:30


2. Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Nilambur Road at 08.50 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Nilambur Road at 10.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Shoranur Junction at 11.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  10 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 12 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

07.05

(d)

Shoranur Junction

(a)


1
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothin

2
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothing


Add Comment






Submit