For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGAMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK)ANGAMAL

Station Name: AFK)ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16629MALABAR EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:4203:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:4410:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:5710:581M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:1911:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:4411:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU15:5916:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.162/2020-21 30-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS

The following Tri-Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 30th June 2020 are now extended upto 31stJuly 2020 with some changes as follows:-

1. Train Nos.00657/00658 Chennai – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Specials

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Tri –Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 31st July 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 31st July 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, there is no change in the timingsof Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains which is as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Thiruvananthapuram (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

2.Train Nos.00653/00654 Chennai –Ernakulam–Chennai Specials

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Tri- Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n SUNDAYS, TUESDAYS and THURSDAYS (instead of the earlier schedule of Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays) till 31st July 2020.

·Train No.00654 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS (instead of the earlier schedule of Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays) till 31st July 2020

With a Composition of 3 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, there are changes in the timingsof Train Nos.00653/00654 TRI WEEKLY Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express Special Trains as follows:-

The timings are revised as under:-

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Sundays, Tuesdays and Thursdays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.10 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 11.50 hrs /Dep 12.00 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.25 hrs /Dep 14.45 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.10 hrs / Dep 15.20 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.35 hrs / Dep 16.45 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.30 hrs / Dep 17.40 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.05 hrs / Dep 18.15 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.15 hrs /Dep 19.25 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 20.45 hrs / Dep 20.55 hrs)Thrissur (Arr 22.40 hrs /Dep 22.45 hrs) Angamali (Arr 23.45.00 hrs /Dep 23.50 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.10 hrs /Dep 00.15 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 00.45 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Ernakulam (Dep 01.45 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.15 hrs /Dep 02.20 hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.40 hrs/ Dep 02.45 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 03.45 hrs /Dep 03.50 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.35 hrs / Dep 05.45 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.05 hrs /Dep 07.15 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.15 hrs /Dep 08.25 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.40 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.05 hrs /Dep 11.15 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.40 hrs /Dep 12.00 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.20 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 15.55 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.10 hrs /Dep 17.15 hrs) and arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.30 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
No.162/2020-21 30-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS

The following Tri-Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 30th June 2020 are now extended upto 31stJuly 2020 with some changes as follows:-

1. Train Nos.00657/00658 Chennai – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Specials

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Tri –Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 31st July 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 31st July 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, there is no change in the timingsof Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains which is as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Thiruvananthapuram (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

2.Train Nos.00653/00654 Chennai –Ernakulam–Chennai Specials

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Tri- Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n SUNDAYS, TUESDAYS and THURSDAYS (instead of the earlier schedule of Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays) till 31st July 2020.

·Train No.00654 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (31 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS (instead of the earlier schedule of Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays) till 31st July 2020

With a Composition of 3 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, there are changes in the timingsof Train Nos.00653/00654 TRI WEEKLY Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express Special Trains as follows:-

The timings are revised as under:-

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Sundays, Tuesdays and Thursdays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.10 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 11.50 hrs /Dep 12.00 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.25 hrs /Dep 14.45 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.10 hrs / Dep 15.20 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.35 hrs / Dep 16.45 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.30 hrs / Dep 17.40 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.05 hrs / Dep 18.15 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.15 hrs /Dep 19.25 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 20.45 hrs / Dep 20.55 hrs)Thrissur (Arr 22.40 hrs /Dep 22.45 hrs) Angamali (Arr 23.45.00 hrs /Dep 23.50 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.10 hrs /Dep 00.15 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 00.45 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Ernakulam (Dep 01.45 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.15 hrs /Dep 02.20 hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.40 hrs/ Dep 02.45 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 03.45 hrs /Dep 03.50 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.35 hrs / Dep 05.45 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.05 hrs /Dep 07.15 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.15 hrs /Dep 08.25 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.40 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.05 hrs /Dep 11.15 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.40 hrs /Dep 12.00 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.20 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 15.55 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.10 hrs /Dep 17.15 hrs) and arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.30 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothin

2
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search