For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANGAMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK)ANGAMAL

Station Name: AFK)ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16629MALABAR EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:4203:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:4410:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4410:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:5710:581M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:0911:101M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:1911:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:4411:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:4411:451TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU15:5916:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
137/2021-22 29-05-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


            The timings of the following Special trains are revised at the stations indicated

             as detailed below.

A) Revised Timings of Special trains

Stations

T. No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special

(with effect from 30.5.2021)

T. No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special

(with effect from resumption of services)

T. No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special

(with effect from 28.5.2021)

T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur

(with effect from resumption of services)

Kochuveli

(d)

06.35

06.35

--

--

Kollam

(a/d)

07.32/07.35

07.32/07.35

Kayankulam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

08.18/08.20

Haripad

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

08.34/08.35

Ambalapuzha

(a/d)

08.50/08.51

08.50/08.51

Alapuzha

(a/d)

09.02/09.05

09.02/09.05

Chertala

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

09.24/09.25

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

10.40/10.45

10.40/10.45

10.50 (d)

10.05/10.15

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

--

--

--

10.21/10.23

Aluva

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

10.42/10.44

Angamali

(a/d)

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

10.54/10.55

Chalackudi

(a/d)

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.08/11.09

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.18/11.19

Thrisur

(a/d)

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

11.42/11.45

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

   12.03/12.04

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

--

Palghat

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

--

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

No change

19.43/19.45

No change

--

Katpadi

(a/d)

20.50/20.55

20.50/20.55

No change

--

The above changes will be effected as below.

1.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n 30.5.2021 (Sunday)

2.Train No.  02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special with effect from resumption of services

3.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n   28.5.2021

4.T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur with effect from resumption of services


 B) Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special with effect from resumption of services with the following changes.

Stations

Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special

Villupuram

(a/d)

No change

Tindivanam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

Melmaruvattur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

10.40 (a)

C) The arrival / departure of the following trains are revised as under:


549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
1
137/2021-22 29-05-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


            The timings of the following Special trains are revised at the stations indicated

             as detailed below.

A) Revised Timings of Special trains

Stations

T. No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special

(with effect from 30.5.2021)

T. No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special

(with effect from resumption of services)

T. No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special

(with effect from 28.5.2021)

T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur

(with effect from resumption of services)

Kochuveli

(d)

06.35

06.35

--

--

Kollam

(a/d)

07.32/07.35

07.32/07.35

Kayankulam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

08.18/08.20

Haripad

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

08.34/08.35

Ambalapuzha

(a/d)

08.50/08.51

08.50/08.51

Alapuzha

(a/d)

09.02/09.05

09.02/09.05

Chertala

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

09.24/09.25

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

10.40/10.45

10.40/10.45

10.50 (d)

10.05/10.15

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

--

--

--

10.21/10.23

Aluva

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

10.42/10.44

Angamali

(a/d)

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

10.54/10.55

Chalackudi

(a/d)

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.08/11.09

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.18/11.19

Thrisur

(a/d)

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

11.42/11.45

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

   12.03/12.04

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

--

Palghat

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

--

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

No change

19.43/19.45

No change

--

Katpadi

(a/d)

20.50/20.55

20.50/20.55

No change

--

The above changes will be effected as below.

1.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n 30.5.2021 (Sunday)

2.Train No.  02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special with effect from resumption of services

3.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n   28.5.2021

4.T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur with effect from resumption of services


 B) Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special with effect from resumption of services with the following changes.

Stations

Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special

Villupuram

(a/d)

No change

Tindivanam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

Melmaruvattur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

10.40 (a)

C) The arrival / departure of the following trains are revised as under:


549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

1
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothin

2
RISHAD NALAKATH- Sat Oct 22 13:08 2016
Nothing


Add Comment






Submit