For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16525 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16525-BANGALORE EXP
Kanyakumari to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-944Kms | Travel Time 21:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
255015001035XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource10:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:2010:255:00161
3ERLERANIEL10:3810:391:00341
4KZTKULITTHURAI10:5410:551:00491
5PASAPARASHSHALA11:1011:111:00571
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA11:2211:231:00701
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:4012:455:00871
8KZKKAZHAKUTTAM12:5913:001:001001
9CRYCHIRAYINKIL13:0913:101:001161
10KVUKADAKAVUR13:1413:151:001191
11VAKVARKALA13:2913:301:001281
12PVUPARAVUR13:4413:451:001391
13QLNKOLLAM JN14:0714:103:001521
14STKTSASTHANKOTTA14:2914:301:001711
15KPYKARUNAGAPALLI14:3914:401:001791
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:5815:002:001921
17MVLKMAVELIKARA15:0915:101:002001
18CNGRCHENGANNUR15:2315:252:002131
19TRVLTIRUVALLA15:3415:351:002221
20CGYCHANGANASERI15:4415:451:002301
21KTYMKOTTAYAM16:2216:253:002471
22PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD17:0417:051:002781
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:2417:251:002971
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:5518:005:003101
25AWYALUVA18:2318:252:003261
26AFKANGAMALI18:3418:351:003361
27CKICHALAKUDI18:5919:001:003511
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA19:0919:101:003571
29PUKPUDUKAD19:2419:251:003681
30TCRTHRISUR19:3719:403:003811
31WKIWADAKANCHERI19:5419:551:003981
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:4920:501:004271
33PGTPALAKKAD JN21:1721:203:004581
34CBECOIMBATORE JN22:4722:503:005131
35TUPTIRUPPUR23:3323:352:005631
36EDERODE JN00:3000:355:006132
37SASALEM JN01:2201:253:006762
38TPTTIRUPATTUR JN02:4902:501:007882
39KPNKUPPAM04:2404:251:008402
40BWTBANGARAPET05:0305:052:008742
41MLOMALUR05:3405:351:009012
42WFDWHITEFIELD05:5906:001:009212
43KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:1506:205:009302
44BNCEBANGALORE EAST06:2406:251:009372
45BNCBANGALORE CANT06:3806:402:009402
46SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:25Destination9442
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15816-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 158, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 158  Dt. 11.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. It was earlier notified as short origination from Dadar.

7.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.   Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.    Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

5.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Solapur. It was earlier notified as cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 15616-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 156, CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 156  Dt. 10.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal – Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51419 / 51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 12.08.2019, 17.08.2019 and 19.08.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

II.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Humsafar Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled

DIVERSION:                                                                              


1.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 is diverted via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search