For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN)KUPPA

Station Name: KPN)KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:4400:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP02:0302:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66528BWT KPN MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP09:2409:251M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09:3909:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP09:5910:001TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66550SBC JTC MEMU11:3211:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12:3412:351W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU15:2515:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP15:4415:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:2918:301TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19:3319:352M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66527KPN BWT MEMUSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36902-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 369, RUNNING OF MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 369  Dt: 30.01.2021                     

RUNNING OF MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS


There has been consistent demand to introduce short distance passenger trains that were catering to commuters in Bengaluru area. South Western Railway has taken lead to introduce unreserved passenger   trains as o­ne of the   first in Indian Railways and is already running 20+ commuter trains. In addition to the same, the following 4 pairs of MEMU trains will be run with effect from the date mentioned as under:-

1.Train No. 06289/06290 Bangarapet – Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

Train No. 06289 Bangarapet – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 05:50 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 06:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06290 Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 21:30 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 22:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Vardapura, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupalli in the both directions.

2.Train No. 06291/06292 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Krishnarajapuram at 19:30 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Krishnarajapuram from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupulli.

In the return direction Train No. 06292  Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 06:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.


3.Train No. 06293/06294 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet – Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-


Train No. 06293 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from KSR Bengaluru at 09:40 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 11:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.


 In the return direction Train No. 06294 Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 18:00 hrs and arrive Krishnarajapuram at 19:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield and Hoodi Halt.


4.  Train No. 06297/06298 Bangarapet – Banaswadi - Bangarapet Weekly MEMU Passenger Special:-

Train No. 06297 Bangarapet – Banaswadi MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Bangarapet at 22:25 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Banaswadi at 23:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 06.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram and Baiyyappanahalli.

In the return direction Train No. 06298 Banaswadi – Bangarapet MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Banaswadi at 19:10 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bangarapet at 20:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 07.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.

All the above MEMU Passenger Special trains will have composition of 08 cars MEMU.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit