For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN)KUPPA

Station Name: KPN)KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:4400:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP02:0302:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66528BWT KPN MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP09:2409:251M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09:3909:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP09:5910:001TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66550SBC JTC MEMU11:3211:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12:3412:351W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU15:2515:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP15:4415:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:2918:301TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19:3319:352M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66527KPN BWT MEMUSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33602-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / TEMPORARILY EXTENSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 336  Dt. 02.01.2020

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / TEMPORARILY EXTENSION /

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to line block for apron work o­n from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 o­n shunting line o­n Bengaluru Cantt. Side at KSR Bengaluru Yard  for conducting concrete aproning work as detailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22618, Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 03.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantt. - KSR Bengaluru and will be terminated at Bengaluru Cantt.

2.Train No. 22617, KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 04.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru - Bengaluru Cantt. and will be originated from Bengaluru Cantt.

3.Train No. 06546, Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from 03.01.2020 to 04.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Bengaluru Cantt. and will be terminated at Bengaluru Cantt.


4.Train No. 06545, KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet - MEMU commencing journey o­n 04.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Bengaluru Cantt. and will be originated from Bengaluru Cantt instead of KSR Bengaluru.

TEMPORARILY EXTENTION:

Train No. 66555, Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru commencing journey from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 will be temporarily extended to Kengeri with KSR Bengaluru timings arrival at 09:05 hrs and departure at 09:10 hrs and further Kengeri arrival at 09:45 hrs.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 66551, KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru  from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 will be will be rescheduled by 5 minutes.

2.Train No. 16522, KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express commencing journey from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 will be will be originate  from Kengeri  instead of KSR Bengaluru and will leave Kengeri at 19:00 hrs and arrive/departure KSR Bengaluru  at 19:25/19:30 hrs and further it will run as per schedule.



                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30904-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 309, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 309  Dt. 04.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express at Pandavapura will be continued until further advice.

2.Temporary Stoppage of Train No. 66545/66546 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

3.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 56507/56508 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

4.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 66519/66520 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Barmer and from 09.12.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Yesvantpur.

   REPLACEMENT OF COACH

·One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search