For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN)KUPPA

Station Name: KPN)KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:4400:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP02:0302:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66528BWT KPN MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP09:2409:251M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09:3909:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP09:5910:001TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66550SBC JTC MEMU11:3211:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12:3412:351W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU15:2515:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP15:4415:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:2918:301TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19:3319:352M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66527KPN BWT MEMUSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7427-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 74, TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 74  Dt: 27.04.2021

TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be temporarily cancelled as per detailed given below: -

CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

1.  Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Superfast Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 28.04.2021.


2.  Train No. 02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Superfast Express Special will be cancelled from MGR Chennai Central with effect from 28.04.2021.


3.  Train No. 06319 Kochuveli - Banasawadi Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will be cancelled from Kochuveli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


4.  Train No. 06320 Banasawadi - Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will be cancelled from Banasawadi with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice.


5.  Train No. 06154 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express will be cancelled from Coimbatore with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


6.  Train No. 06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


7.  Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from MGR Chennai Central with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


8.  Train No. 06082 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


9.  Train No. 06129 Ernakulam  –  Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Ernakulam with effect from 03.05.2021 to until further advice.


10.  Train No. 06130 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice.

 

CANCELLATION OF MEMU TRAINS:


1.  Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


2.  Train No. 06264 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from Marikuppam  with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


3.  Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


4.  Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from Hosur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


5.  Train No. 06259 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will be cancelled from Baiyyappanhalli with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.


6.  Train No. 06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will be cancelled from Hosur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 1607-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 16, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 16   Dt: 06.04.2021


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at some stations with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 08.04.2021 to avoid clashing of path consequent to the introduction of Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Varanasi and Ballari. The train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Chitradurga – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Kadur – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Arsikere – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:15/20:45 hrs, Kengeri – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Mandya – 22:18/22:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 23:30 hrs instead of 23:15 hrs.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Malur – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Tyakal – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:20/10:21 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:47/10:48  hrs, Kuppam – 10:55/10:56 hrs, Mulanur – 11:06/11:07 hrs, Patchur – 11:16/11:17 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU with effect commencing journey from Dharmapuri  from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli.


4. Revision in timings of Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Festival Express Special at Bangarapet with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Bangarapet 23:39/23:40 hrs instead of 23:48/23:50 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search