For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN)KUPPA

Station Name: KPN)KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:4400:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP02:0302:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66528BWT KPN MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP09:2409:251M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09:3909:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP09:5910:001TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66550SBC JTC MEMU11:3211:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12:3412:351W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU15:2515:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP15:4415:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:2918:301TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19:3319:352M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66527KPN BWT MEMUSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
245 & 246/2020-21 21-10-2020
Chennai
AC SPECIAL TRAIN AND FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Railway Board has approved the following AC Superfast fully reserved special trains as well as Festival Special Trains as follows :-

1. Train No. 02028 / 02027 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Superfast 6 days in week Special Trains (Except Tuesday)  

With a composition of Two First Class Executive Chair Car Coaches, Twelve AC Chair Car Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Generator Cars, Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC superfast special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.00 hrs. on all days except Tuesday and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs the same day. The first service from KSR Bengaluru will be o­n 23rd October, 2020.

In the return direction, Train No. 02027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC superfast special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.30 hrs. on all days except Tuesday and reach KSR Bengaluru at 22.30 hrs the same day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 23rd October, 2020.

These  trains will run until further advice.

Stoppages: Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cantonment.

2. Train No. 02608 / 02607 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of Thirteen Second Class sitting Chair Car, Two AC Chair Car Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 02608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs and reach Dr. Chennai Central at 12.35 hrs. the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru superfast Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs  and reach KSR Bengaluru at 21.35 hrs the same day.

There will be 39 pairs of services of the train from Chennai and Bengaluru end from 23rd October to 30th November 2020

Stoppages: Perambur, Arakkonam, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore Cant.

3. Train No. 02658 / 02657 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of One First Class AC Coach, Two 2-tier AC Coaches, Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 22.40 hrs.  and reach Dr. Chennai Central at 04.35 hrs. the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru superfast Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.55 hrs.  and reach KSR Bengaluru at 04.45 hrs the next day.

Stoppages: Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, and Bangalore Cant.

There will 39 services of the train from Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 39 services of the train from Chennai from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.20.

  4. Train No. 06232 / 06231 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Superfast Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Superfast Festival Special train will leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs. and reach Mayiladuturai at 07.00 hrs the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru superfast Daily Festival Special train will leave Mayiladuturai at 17.50 hrs and reach Mysuru at 08.20 hrs the next day.

Stoppages: Kutralam, Aduturai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Budalur, Tiruverumbur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Tiruchchirapalli Fort, Kulitalai, Karur, Pugalur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karmelram, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya.

There will 37 services of the train from Mysuru from 25.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 37 services of the train from Mayiladuthurai from 26.10.2020 to 01.12.20.

5. Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru -Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Trains

With a composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No.06236 Mysuru- Tuticorin Daily Festival Daily Special will leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20. (39 services) and reach Tuticorin at 11.15 hrs the next day.

In return direction, Train No.06235 Tuticorin- Mysuru Daily Festival Special train will leave Tuticorin at 16.25 hrs from 24.10.2020 to 01.12.20. (39 services) and reach Mysuru at 09.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages: Vanchimaniyachi, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Tirumangalam, Tirupparankundram, Madurai Jn,, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Erode, Salem, Dharmapuri, Palakkodu, Hosur, Karamelaram,  Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt, KSR Bengaluru City Jn,, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, and Pandavapura.

There will 39 services of the train from Mysuru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 39 services of the train from Tuticorin from 24.10.2020 to 01.12.20.

6. Train No. 06526 / 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru  Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of One First Class AC Coach, Two 2-tier AC Coaches, Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches,  Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 17.00 hrs the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 06525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily special train will leave Kanniyakumari at 10.00 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07.25 hrs the next day.

 

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kazhakuttam, Chirayinkil,Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Kollam Jn, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam, Mavelikara,

Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Piravam Road, Tripunitura, Ernakulam TownAluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Pudukad, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Tirupattur, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Malur, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore East and Bangalore Cant.

 There will 39 services of the train from Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 39 services of the train from Kanniyakumari from 25.10.2020 to 02.12.20.

Reservations for all the above trains at Southern Railway end

will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  21st October 2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
No.244/2020-21 20-10-2020
Chennai
DOUBLE-DECKER SPECIAL TRAIN


Railway Board has approved, the following Double-Decker fully reserved special trains will be introduced daily with effect from the dates given against each special.

1. Train No. 06075 / 06076 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Superfast Daily Special Trains  

With a composition of Eight AC Chair Car Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06075 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double-Decker superfast Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.25 hrs. and reach KSR Bengaluru at 13.10 hrs the same day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 21st October, 2020.

In return direction, Train No. 06076 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Superfast Special train will be leave KSR Bengaluru at 14.30 hrs. and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs. the same day. The first service from KSR Bengaluru will be o­n 21st October, 2020.

Train No.06076 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Superfast Special train will also stop at Perambur.

StoppagesArakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore Cant.

Reservations for the above specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 o­n Tuesday 20th October, 2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search