For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN)KUPPA

Station Name: KPN)KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:4400:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP02:0302:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66528BWT KPN MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP09:2409:251M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09:3909:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP09:5910:001TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66550SBC JTC MEMU11:3211:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12:3412:351W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU15:2515:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP15:4415:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:2918:301TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19:3319:352M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66527KPN BWT MEMUSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31014-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 310 Dt: 15.01.2023

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Kuppam yard, the following trains will be partially cancelled as detailed below

1.Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapurm – Kuppam MEMU special commencing journey from Krishnarajapurm o­n January 17, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Bisanattam - Kuppam and it will be short terminated at Bisanattam.

2.Train No. 06290 Kuppam - Bangarapet MEMU special commencing journey from Kuppam o­n January 17, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kuppam - Bisanattam and it will be originated from Bisanattam.

II.DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

  The following trains will be diverted and regulated as notified by Central Railway for commissioning of double line along with yard remodelling of Kopargaon over CR as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 22, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Panvel & Pune.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 21, 2023 will be diverted to run via Daund Jn., Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan Jn., Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

3.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 23, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonaval & Pune.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 22, 2023 will be suitably regulated in section over Central Railway jurisdictions.

2.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n January 21, 2023 will be suitably regulated in section over Central Railway jurisdictions.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
596/2022-23 11-01-2023
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block in PU yard of KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section as detailed below:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Mysuru Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

·Train No.12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 22887 Howrah – SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express running via Katpadi that left Howrah Jn at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur, Dharmapuri & Baiyyappanahalli


·Train No.12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur & Bangalore cantonment skipping stoppages at Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No.12027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search