For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN)KUPPA

Station Name: KPN)KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS00:4400:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP02:0302:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66528BWT KPN MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP09:2409:251M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09:3909:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP09:5910:001TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66550SBC JTC MEMU11:3211:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP12:3412:351W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU15:2515:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP15:4415:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:2918:301TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19:3319:352M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66527KPN BWT MEMUSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
669/2021-2219-01-2022
Chennai
Diversion of Express train services

The following train services will be diverted o­n two different days, i.e. o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022  due to disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur and Metturdam of Salem Division as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022 (2 days) will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri and Hosur.

ØTrain No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 24thMarch 2022 will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri,  Hosur, and Karmelaram.

ØTrain No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n  24th March 2022 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram – Bangarapet - Kuppam, and Salem duly skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur, and Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search