For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16220 TPTY CMNR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16220-TPTY CMNR EXP
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar | Distance-535Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:3501
2CGICHANDRAGIRI21:4421:451:00121
3KENKOTALA21:5121:521:00151
4PAMPANAPAKAM22:0622:071:00301
5PAKPAKALA JN22:3822:402:00421
6PTTPUTALAPATTU22:4822:491:00581
7CTOCHITTOOR22:5823:002:00721
8KPDKATPADI JN00:0500:1510:001052
9GYMGUDIYATTAM00:3800:402:001302
10VLTVALATHOOR00:4900:501:001392
11ABAMBUR01:0401:051:001572
12VNVANIYAMBADI01:1801:202:001732
13JTJJOLARPETTAI02:0802:102:001892
14SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI02:1802:202:001982
15PUPATCHUR02:2802:302:002062
16MARMULANUR02:3902:401:002202
17KPNKUPPAM02:5803:002:002322
18GDPGUDUPULLI03:0903:101:002422
19BSMBISANATTAM03:1803:202:002472
20KSMKAMASAMUDRAM03:2803:302:002552
21BWTBANGARAPET04:0804:102:002672
22TCLTYAKAL04:2304:252:002792
23MLOMALUR04:4304:452:002942
24DKNDEVANGONTHI04:5805:002:003062
25WFDWHITEFIELD05:1305:152:003132
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:5806:002:003232
27BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI06:0806:102:003262
28BNCEBANGALORE EAST06:1306:152:003302
29BNCBANGALORE CANT06:2306:252:003332
30SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:5507:2025:003372
31NYHNAYANDAHALLI07:3007:311:003442
32KGIKENGERI07:3907:401:003492
33BIDBIDADI07:5407:551:003662
34RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:0708:081:003812
35CPTCHANNAPATNA08:1708:181:003922
36MADMADDUR08:3308:352:004112
37MYAMANDYA08:5809:002:004302
38PANPPANDAVAPURA09:2309:252:004552
39SSHRIRANGAPATNA09:3109:321:004602
40MYSMYSORE JN10:2510:4015:004752
41CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM10:4510:461:004782
42APASHOKAPURAM10:5210:531:004802
43NTWNANJANGUD TOWN11:1811:202:005002
44CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR12:30Destination5352
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
332/2020-21 09-12-2020
chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS





South Western Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru (4days in a week) Special trains

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Thursdays and Saturdays at 22.30 hrs on 08th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 22nd and 24th December, 2020 to reach Mangalore Central 08.35 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru Special train leaving Mangalore Central o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays at 20.10 hrs on 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd and 25th December, 2020 to reach KSR Bangalore 07.00 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week Special trains as follows.

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central 4 days in a Week Special train

Station

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week

22.30

(d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a)

07.00

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

23.39/23.40

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

00.04/00.05

(a/d)

B.G Nagar

(a/d)

04.29/04.30

00.29/00.30

(a/d)

Shravanabelagol

--

----

00.39/00.40

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

03.44/03.45

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

02.40/02.45

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

01.45/01.50

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Subrahmanya Road

(a/d)

22.10/22.15

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.35

(a)

Mangalore Central

(d)

20.10



2. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express.

The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevans.




      3. CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIALTRAINS

Train No. 06537 / 06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Kannur.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 30006-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 300, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 300  Dt: 05.12.2020      

I.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following additional special express trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru  4 days a week Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:39/23:40, B.G. Nagar – 00:04/00:05 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:29/00:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:30/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs  on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Hassan – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:44/03:45 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:28/06:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans

II.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 296 & 298

It is decided to modify the pattern of the following trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


2.Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


3.Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


4.Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


5.Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


6.Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


7.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


8.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


9.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


10.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


11.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


12.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.

III.   CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 299

1.The stoppages Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16220 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Putalapattu, Vaniyambadi, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Patchur, Mulanur, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Devanagonthi, Somanayakkanpatti, Bisanattam, Ashokapuram, Shrirangapatna.

2.The stoppages of Train No. 06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Kurgunta, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta, Kupgal and Nagarur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020.

2.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive/depart Doddaballapur - 04:57/04:59 hrs instead of 05:03/05:05 hrs and Yelahanka - 05:15/05:17 hrs instead of 05:24/05:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 08.12.2020.

3.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020.

4.Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive KSR Bengaluru at  20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search