For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16220 TPTY CMNR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16220-TPTY CMNR EXP
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar | Distance-535Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:3501
2CGICHANDRAGIRI21:4421:451:00121
3KENKOTALA21:5121:521:00151
4PAMPANAPAKAM22:0622:071:00301
5PAKPAKALA JN22:3822:402:00421
6PTTPUTALAPATTU22:4822:491:00581
7CTOCHITTOOR22:5823:002:00721
8KPDKATPADI JN00:0500:1510:001052
9GYMGUDIYATTAM00:3800:402:001302
10VLTVALATHOOR00:4900:501:001392
11ABAMBUR01:0401:051:001572
12VNVANIYAMBADI01:1801:202:001732
13JTJJOLARPETTAI02:0802:102:001892
14SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI02:1802:202:001982
15PUPATCHUR02:2802:302:002062
16MARMULANUR02:3902:401:002202
17KPNKUPPAM02:5803:002:002322
18GDPGUDUPULLI03:0903:101:002422
19BSMBISANATTAM03:1803:202:002472
20KSMKAMASAMUDRAM03:2803:302:002552
21BWTBANGARAPET04:0804:102:002672
22TCLTYAKAL04:2304:252:002792
23MLOMALUR04:4304:452:002942
24DKNDEVANGONTHI04:5805:002:003062
25WFDWHITEFIELD05:1305:152:003132
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:5806:002:003232
27BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI06:0806:102:003262
28BNCEBANGALORE EAST06:1306:152:003302
29BNCBANGALORE CANT06:2306:252:003332
30SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:5507:2025:003372
31NYHNAYANDAHALLI07:3007:311:003442
32KGIKENGERI07:3907:401:003492
33BIDBIDADI07:5407:551:003662
34RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:0708:081:003812
35CPTCHANNAPATNA08:1708:181:003922
36MADMADDUR08:3308:352:004112
37MYAMANDYA08:5809:002:004302
38PANPPANDAVAPURA09:2309:252:004552
39SSHRIRANGAPATNA09:3109:321:004602
40MYSMYSORE JN10:2510:4015:004752
41CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM10:4510:461:004782
42APASHOKAPURAM10:5210:531:004802
43NTWNANJANGUD TOWN11:1811:202:005002
44CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR12:30Destination5352
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4720-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 47, Cancellation, Regulation of trains and Temporary augmentation of coaches in trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 47 Dt: 20.05.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, regulated due to line block for the construction of Road under Bridge (Bridge No. 511) between Baiyyappanahalli Cabin - Karmelaram of Bengaluru Division, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosuru MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.

 

2.Train No. 06262 Hosuru – Yesvantpur MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.


B.REGULATION:


1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express, commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 22.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

II.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment additional coaches in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur - Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Solapur.


3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Bagalkot.


4.Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Miraj.


5.Train No. 22697/22698 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

6.Train No. 12777/12778 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Kochuveli.


7.Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa.


8.Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati.


9.Train No. 16204/16203 Tirupati – MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.


10.Train No. 07349/07350 Talguppa – Shivamogga Town – Talguppa Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Shivamogga Town.


11.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar.


12.Train No. 17301/17302 Dharwad – Mysuru - Dharwad Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 20.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Dharwad and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


13.Train No. 20653/20654 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Belagavi.


14.Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappattinam – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with Two AC-3 tier coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Vasco-Da-Gama and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Nagappattinam.


15.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Chandigarh.


16.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 27.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Pandharpur.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 54422-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 544, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH WITH TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 544 Dt: 20.02.2022


I.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH WITH TRAINS

It is decided to augment o­ne Second Sleeper Class Coach with following trains for convenience to passengers as per detailed mentioned below:-

                                  

Train No. & Name

With effect from

16227/16228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express

19.02.2022 from Mysuru and From 20.02.2022 from Talguppa

16219/16220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati- Chamarajanagar Daily Express

21.02.2022 from Chamarajanagar and from 22.02.2022 from Tirupati.

16204/16203 Tirupati – MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express

22.02.2022 from Tirupati and

From 22.02.2022 from MGR Chennai Central

07349/07350 Talguppa – Shivamogga Town – Talguppa Daily Passenger Special

20.02.2022 from Talguppa and from 20.02.2022 from Shivamogga Town

06233/06234 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger Special

21.02.2022 from Mysuru and from 23.02.20222 from Chamarajanagar

16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru – Nanded Daily Express

21.02.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.02.2022 from Nanded.

                          

 II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revision in timings of Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express at some station with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.02.2022 as detailedbelow:-

                                     

Station

Train No 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express

Existing Timings
(Arrival / Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival / Departure)

KSR Bengaluru

04:35 PM / 04:50 PM

04:30 PM / 04:50 PM

Yesvantpur

05:05 PM / 05:35 PM

05:05 PM / 05:07 PM

Yelahanka

05:53 PM / 05:55 PM

05:25 PM / 05:27 PM

Dodballapur

06:11 PM / 06:12 PM

05:43 PM / 05:44 PM

There is no change in timings between Gauribidanur - Dharmavaram

                                                                  

                                                    E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search