For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPATI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY)TIRUPAT

Station Name: TPTY)TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17230SABARI EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL01:1001:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP02:1502:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR02:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP03:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS04:5505:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06:0806:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:0906:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP06:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP06:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP07:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP08:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS08:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16687NAVYUG EXP09:2009:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09:2009:255M,F2A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:2009:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09:2009:255F3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL09:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS09:3309:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL10:1010:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP10:15Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP10:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP11:1511:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:1511:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:25Des--F3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK11:35Des--M,TH,SACC
67232GNT TPTY PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22616TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP14:2014:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP14:2014:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP14:45Des--SA3A
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS15:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS16:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS16:20Des--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP16:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16:3016:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP17:40Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67238GDR TPTY PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19:1019:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI21:50Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:0322:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22:0322:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56042PDY TPTY PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57257KAKINADA PSGRSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57405TPTY KPD PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57477TPTY KRYP PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57403TPTY KPD PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57401TPTY KPD PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66033TPTY NLR MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56041TPTY PDY PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67237TPTY GDR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSrc17:55--TU3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFSrc16:10--SU3A
07417TPTY NSL SPLSrc07:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16054MADRAS EXPRESSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPLSrc19:00--SUUNRESERVED
07608TPTY NED EXPSrc15:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPLSrc17:00--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXPSrc13:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXPSrc10:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXPSrc10:35--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXPSrc11:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSrc08:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSSrc21:20--SAUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESSSrc10:40--TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12731TPTY SC EXPSourcee16:40--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPSourcee15:10--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPSourcee15:10--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXPSourcee14:50--M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXPSourcee14:50--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKSourcee21:50--W,F,SUCC
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPSourcee19:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXPSourcee12:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPSourcee12:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXPSourcee22:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTISourcee05:40--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
balaji- Sun Jul 31 14:46 2016
We want ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search