For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPATI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY)TIRUPAT

Station Name: TPTY)TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17230SABARI EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL01:1001:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP02:1502:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR02:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP03:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS04:5505:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06:0806:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:0906:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP06:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP06:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP07:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP08:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS08:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:2009:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09:2009:255F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09:2009:255M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP09:2009:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL09:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS09:3309:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL10:1010:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP10:15Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP10:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP11:1511:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:1511:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:25Des--F3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK11:35Des--M,TH,SACC
67232GNT TPTY PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP14:2014:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP14:2014:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP14:45Des--SA3A
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS15:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS16:20Des--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP16:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS16:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16:3016:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP17:40Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67238GDR TPTY PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19:1019:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI21:50Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22:0322:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:0322:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56042PDY TPTY PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07146TPTY KCG SPLSrc17:00--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPLSrc07:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXPSrc15:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPLSrc19:00--SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXPSrc13:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESSSrc10:40--TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSSrc21:20--SAUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSrc08:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXPSrc11:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXPSrc10:35--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXPSrc10:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFSrc16:10--SU3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSrc17:55--TU3A
56041TPTY PDY PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56889TPTY KPD PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGRSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57405TPTY KPD PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57477TPTY KRYP PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66033TPTY NLR MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67237TPTY GDR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTISourcee05:40--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXPSourcee16:40--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXPSourcee22:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPSourcee15:10--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPSourcee15:10--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXPSourcee14:50--M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXPSourcee14:50--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKSourcee21:50--W,F,SUCC
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPSourcee19:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXPSourcee12:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPSourcee12:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/212/8431-12-2020
Extension of Festival special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival special trains

Railways have decided to extend the run of following festival special trains

 

07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded daily from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Panvel daily from 20.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02766 Amravati-Tirupati bi-weekly special from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

02765 Tirupati- Amravati bi-weekly special from 19.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

 

There are no change in the timings and composition of the trains.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02766 & 07613 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened as per ARP (10 days) at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

The run of the following festival special trains passing through Central Railway have also been extended upto 31.1.2021

 

09271 / 09272 Bandra Terminus-Patna-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast

02913 / 02914 Bandra Terminus-Saharsa-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast

09424 / 09423 Gandhidham-Tirunelveli-Gandhidham weekly superfast

02905 / 02906 Okha-Howrah-Okha weekly superfast

09205 / 09206 Porbandar-Howrah-Porbandar bi-weekly superfast

09057 / 09058 Udhna-Manduadih weekly superfast

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- —

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No.2020/12/84

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 30-12-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional trips of 12 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while o­ne train i.e. Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore will be passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special  trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02921/02922 Mumbai Central- Surat Flying Ranee Superfast

Express special (Daily)

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

2)Train No. 02200/02199 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi SuperfastSpecial

(Weekly) [24 Trips ]

 

Train No 02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10hrshrs every  Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9thJanuaryto 27th March, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02199Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Godhra, Dahod.,Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, BiyavraRajgarh, ChachauraBinaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datiastations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

3)Train No.05564/05563 Udhna–Jaynagar(Weekly) Superfast Festival Special [ 8 trips]

Train No. 05564Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs& will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05563Jaynagar– Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagaron every Thursday at 23:50 hrs& will reach Udhana at 09:35 hrs o­n third day. This train will run from 7th January, 2021 to 28thJanuary, 2021.This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn.,

Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., SamastipurJn.and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

4)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad –Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Festival Special[ 8 trips]

Train No.05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18.00 hrs& will reach Muzaffarpur at 03.58hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021.Similarly, Train No.05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at21: 20hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, DeoriaSadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipurstations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

5)TrainNo 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special [8 trips]

 

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs& will reach Darbhanga at 08:40hrs.This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16.47 hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Chhayapuri (Vadodara) Jn, Godhra Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, KatniMurwara, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., PrayagrajRambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

6)Train No 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special [10 trips]

 

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05.00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, SawamiMadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, BapudamMotihari, Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

7)Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial [18 trips]

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday &Saturday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary to 1st February, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

8)Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29thJanuary, 2021.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapamstations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

9)Train No. 05045/ 05046 Okha – Gorakhpur Weekly FestivalSpecial

Train No. 05046Okha – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at19.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run upto 28th March, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run upto25thMarch, 2021.The train will halt o­n WR at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri (Vadodara), Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Maksistations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

 

10)Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli(Weekly) Superfast FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, SirpurKagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

11)Train No 04322/04321Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [36 trips]

 

Train No. 04322Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sundayat 18:05 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary, 2021 to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sundayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Bhildi, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

12) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [26 trips]

 

Train No. 04312Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 1stJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Tuesday,Thursday andSaturdayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 11:00hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam, Ambli road, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

13) Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrsevery Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Gudur Jn., Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn., Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola Jn., Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn., Jalgaon Jn., Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 02921/02922is open, while booking for Train Nos. 09451, 04322 and 04312 will open from 31st December, 2020, for Train Nos. 02645, 06337, 06734, 05270, 05560, 05564 will open from 1stJanuary, 2021 and for Train No. 05046 will open o­n 2nd January, 2021 whereas the booking forTrain No. 02200 will open o­n 3rd January, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

1
2020/212/8431-12-2020
Extension of Festival special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival special trains

Railways have decided to extend the run of following festival special trains

 

07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded daily from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Panvel daily from 20.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02766 Amravati-Tirupati bi-weekly special from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

02765 Tirupati- Amravati bi-weekly special from 19.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

 

There are no change in the timings and composition of the trains.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02766 & 07613 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened as per ARP (10 days) at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

The run of the following festival special trains passing through Central Railway have also been extended upto 31.1.2021

 

09271 / 09272 Bandra Terminus-Patna-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast

02913 / 02914 Bandra Terminus-Saharsa-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast

09424 / 09423 Gandhidham-Tirunelveli-Gandhidham weekly superfast

02905 / 02906 Okha-Howrah-Okha weekly superfast

09205 / 09206 Porbandar-Howrah-Porbandar bi-weekly superfast

09057 / 09058 Udhna-Manduadih weekly superfast

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- —

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No.2020/12/84

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 30-12-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional trips of 12 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while o­ne train i.e. Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore will be passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special  trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02921/02922 Mumbai Central- Surat Flying Ranee Superfast

Express special (Daily)

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

2)Train No. 02200/02199 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi SuperfastSpecial

(Weekly) [24 Trips ]

 

Train No 02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10hrshrs every  Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9thJanuaryto 27th March, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02199Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Godhra, Dahod.,Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, BiyavraRajgarh, ChachauraBinaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datiastations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

3)Train No.05564/05563 Udhna–Jaynagar(Weekly) Superfast Festival Special [ 8 trips]

Train No. 05564Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs& will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05563Jaynagar– Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagaron every Thursday at 23:50 hrs& will reach Udhana at 09:35 hrs o­n third day. This train will run from 7th January, 2021 to 28thJanuary, 2021.This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn.,

Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., SamastipurJn.and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

4)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad –Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Festival Special[ 8 trips]

Train No.05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18.00 hrs& will reach Muzaffarpur at 03.58hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021.Similarly, Train No.05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at21: 20hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, DeoriaSadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipurstations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

5)TrainNo 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special [8 trips]

 

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs& will reach Darbhanga at 08:40hrs.This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16.47 hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Chhayapuri (Vadodara) Jn, Godhra Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, KatniMurwara, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., PrayagrajRambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

6)Train No 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special [10 trips]

 

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05.00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, SawamiMadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, BapudamMotihari, Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

7)Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial [18 trips]

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday &Saturday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary to 1st February, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

8)Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29thJanuary, 2021.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapamstations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

9)Train No. 05045/ 05046 Okha – Gorakhpur Weekly FestivalSpecial

Train No. 05046Okha – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at19.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run upto 28th March, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run upto25thMarch, 2021.The train will halt o­n WR at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri (Vadodara), Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Maksistations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

 

10)Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli(Weekly) Superfast FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, SirpurKagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

11)Train No 04322/04321Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [36 trips]

 

Train No. 04322Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sundayat 18:05 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary, 2021 to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sundayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Bhildi, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

12) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [26 trips]

 

Train No. 04312Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 1stJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Tuesday,Thursday andSaturdayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 11:00hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam, Ambli road, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

13) Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrsevery Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Gudur Jn., Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn., Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola Jn., Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn., Jalgaon Jn., Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 02921/02922is open, while booking for Train Nos. 09451, 04322 and 04312 will open from 31st December, 2020, for Train Nos. 02645, 06337, 06734, 05270, 05560, 05564 will open from 1stJanuary, 2021 and for Train No. 05046 will open o­n 2nd January, 2021 whereas the booking forTrain No. 02200 will open o­n 3rd January, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 

 





1
balaji- Sun Jul 31 14:46 2016
We want ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search