For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPATI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY)TIRUPAT

Station Name: TPTY)TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17230SABARI EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL01:1001:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP02:1502:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR02:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP03:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS04:5505:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06:0806:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:0906:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP06:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP06:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP07:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP08:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS08:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:2009:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09:2009:255F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09:2009:255M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP09:2009:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL09:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS09:3309:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL10:1010:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP10:15Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP10:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP11:1511:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:1511:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:25Des--F3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK11:35Des--M,TH,SACC
67232GNT TPTY PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP14:2014:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP14:2014:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP14:45Des--SA3A
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS15:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS16:20Des--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP16:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS16:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16:3016:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP17:40Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67238GDR TPTY PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19:1019:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI21:50Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22:0322:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:0322:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56042PDY TPTY PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07146TPTY KCG SPLSrc17:00--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPLSrc07:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXPSrc15:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPLSrc19:00--SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXPSrc13:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESSSrc10:40--TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSSrc21:20--SAUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSrc08:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXPSrc11:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXPSrc10:35--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXPSrc10:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFSrc16:10--SU3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSrc17:55--TU3A
56041TPTY PDY PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56889TPTY KPD PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGRSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57405TPTY KPD PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57477TPTY KRYP PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66033TPTY NLR MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67237TPTY GDR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTISourcee05:40--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXPSourcee16:40--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXPSourcee22:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPSourcee15:10--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPSourcee15:10--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXPSourcee14:50--M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXPSourcee14:50--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKSourcee21:50--W,F,SUCC
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPSourcee19:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXPSourcee12:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPSourcee12:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
Press Release No. 27808-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278, EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 278   Dt. 07.11.2019

EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY

       Train No.16577 /16578 Yesvantpur – Harihar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Intercity Express is extended up to Vasco da Gama and run as Train No.07309 / 07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-days-a-week Tatkal Express Special with revised timings and composition.

       The frequency of the train will be increased to 5 days for a period of 6 months from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2020 for the train starting from Yesvantpur and from 10.11.2019 to 05.05.2020 for the train starting from Vasco da Gama as detailed below:-

        Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express: -

     Train No.07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama 5-Days-a-week Tatkal Special Express departs from Yesvantpur at 14:30 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs the next day. The train will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday (No service o­n Tuesday and Sunday).

       En route the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Tipatur – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Arsikere – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Birur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Davanagere – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Harihara – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Haveri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Hubballi – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Dharwad – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Alnavar – 00:49/00:50 hrs, Londa – 01:33/01:35 hrs, Castlerock – 02:20/02:30 hrs, Kulem – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Sanverdam – 04:38/04:40 hrs and Madgaon – 05:15/05:30 hrs.

      Train No.07310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express departs from Vasco da Gama at 21:20 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur at 12:30 hrs the next day. The Train will have services o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday (No service o­n Saturday and Monday).

    Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 21:45/22:00 hrs, Sanverdam – 22:22/22:24 hrs, Kulem – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Castlerock – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Londa – 00:30/00:32 hrs, Alnavar – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Dharwad – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Hubballi – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Haveri – 04:56/04:57 hrs, Ranibennur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Harihar – 06:13/06:15 hrs, Davanagere – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Birur – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tipatur – 09:39/09:40 hrs and Tumakuru – 10:58/11:00 hrs.      

       The train will have a revised composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 20 Coaches)

        Consequent upon the merging, extending and increase in frequency of Train No.16577 /16578 and running as Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur- Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Tatkal Special Express: -

Train No.06948 Huballi – Vasco da Gama Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating slip coaches by Train No.11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express / 12780 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Goa Express)

       Train No.02779 Vasco da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating Slip coaches by Train Nos.12779 Vasco da Gama – H. Nizamuddin Goa Express/16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express).

      The slip coaches from KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi by Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect from 08.11.2019 and the composition of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express will be revised with effect from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.11.2019 to 07.05.2020 from Kolhapur duly augmented temporarily with ONEAC 3-tier Coach, ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach and ONE General Second Class coach . The revised composition of this train is ONE First  AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREEAC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 22 coaches).

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I.            The timings of Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised(Speeding up between Krishnarajapurm - Vasco da Gama) without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Velankanni from 12.11.2019 o­nwards as detailed below:-

    Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will depart Velankanni at 23:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Vasco da Gama at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday.

     There is no change in timings between Velankanni -  Krishnarajapurm. After Krishnarajapurm this train will arrive/depart Banaswadi – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Chikbanavar – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Tumakuru – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tipatur – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Arsikere – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Birur – 15:33/15:35 hrs, Davanagere – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Ranibennur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Haveri – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Hubballi – 20:45/21:00 hrs, Dharwad – 21:55/21:57 hrs, Londa – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

II.         Train No. 17315  Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will run without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Vasco da Gama from 11.11.2019 o­nwards. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:40/22:42 hrs and Banaswadi – 23:10/23:12 hrs. There will no change in timings of other stopping stations.

III.        The timings of Train No. 17419/17021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised between Munirabad - Vasco da Gama duly speeding up between these stations as detailed below:-

     There is no change in timings of this train between Tirupati/Hyderabad – Hosapete. After Hosapete this train will arrive/depart Munirabad – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Koppal – 20:58/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:44/ 21:46 hrs, Annigeri – 22:10/22:11 hrs, Hubballi – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Dharwad – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Alnavar – 00:02/00:03 hrs, Londa – 00:35/00:37 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

IV.        There will be no change in timings of Train No. 17420/17022 Vasco da Gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Weekly Express.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
Press Release No. 27808-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278, EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 278   Dt. 07.11.2019

EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY

       Train No.16577 /16578 Yesvantpur – Harihar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Intercity Express is extended up to Vasco da Gama and run as Train No.07309 / 07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-days-a-week Tatkal Express Special with revised timings and composition.

       The frequency of the train will be increased to 5 days for a period of 6 months from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2020 for the train starting from Yesvantpur and from 10.11.2019 to 05.05.2020 for the train starting from Vasco da Gama as detailed below:-

        Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express: -

     Train No.07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama 5-Days-a-week Tatkal Special Express departs from Yesvantpur at 14:30 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs the next day. The train will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday (No service o­n Tuesday and Sunday).

       En route the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Tipatur – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Arsikere – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Birur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Davanagere – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Harihara – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Haveri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Hubballi – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Dharwad – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Alnavar – 00:49/00:50 hrs, Londa – 01:33/01:35 hrs, Castlerock – 02:20/02:30 hrs, Kulem – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Sanverdam – 04:38/04:40 hrs and Madgaon – 05:15/05:30 hrs.

      Train No.07310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express departs from Vasco da Gama at 21:20 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur at 12:30 hrs the next day. The Train will have services o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday (No service o­n Saturday and Monday).

    Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 21:45/22:00 hrs, Sanverdam – 22:22/22:24 hrs, Kulem – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Castlerock – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Londa – 00:30/00:32 hrs, Alnavar – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Dharwad – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Hubballi – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Haveri – 04:56/04:57 hrs, Ranibennur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Harihar – 06:13/06:15 hrs, Davanagere – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Birur – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tipatur – 09:39/09:40 hrs and Tumakuru – 10:58/11:00 hrs.      

       The train will have a revised composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 20 Coaches)

        Consequent upon the merging, extending and increase in frequency of Train No.16577 /16578 and running as Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur- Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Tatkal Special Express: -

Train No.06948 Huballi – Vasco da Gama Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating slip coaches by Train No.11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express / 12780 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Goa Express)

       Train No.02779 Vasco da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating Slip coaches by Train Nos.12779 Vasco da Gama – H. Nizamuddin Goa Express/16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express).

      The slip coaches from KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi by Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect from 08.11.2019 and the composition of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express will be revised with effect from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.11.2019 to 07.05.2020 from Kolhapur duly augmented temporarily with ONEAC 3-tier Coach, ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach and ONE General Second Class coach . The revised composition of this train is ONE First  AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREEAC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 22 coaches).

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I.            The timings of Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised(Speeding up between Krishnarajapurm - Vasco da Gama) without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Velankanni from 12.11.2019 o­nwards as detailed below:-

    Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will depart Velankanni at 23:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Vasco da Gama at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday.

     There is no change in timings between Velankanni -  Krishnarajapurm. After Krishnarajapurm this train will arrive/depart Banaswadi – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Chikbanavar – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Tumakuru – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tipatur – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Arsikere – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Birur – 15:33/15:35 hrs, Davanagere – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Ranibennur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Haveri – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Hubballi – 20:45/21:00 hrs, Dharwad – 21:55/21:57 hrs, Londa – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

II.         Train No. 17315  Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will run without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Vasco da Gama from 11.11.2019 o­nwards. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:40/22:42 hrs and Banaswadi – 23:10/23:12 hrs. There will no change in timings of other stopping stations.

III.        The timings of Train No. 17419/17021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised between Munirabad - Vasco da Gama duly speeding up between these stations as detailed below:-

     There is no change in timings of this train between Tirupati/Hyderabad – Hosapete. After Hosapete this train will arrive/depart Munirabad – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Koppal – 20:58/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:44/ 21:46 hrs, Annigeri – 22:10/22:11 hrs, Hubballi – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Dharwad – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Alnavar – 00:02/00:03 hrs, Londa – 00:35/00:37 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

IV.        There will be no change in timings of Train No. 17420/17022 Vasco da Gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Weekly Express.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
balaji- Sun Jul 31 14:46 2016
We want ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search