For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPATI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY)TIRUPAT

Station Name: TPTY)TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17230SABARI EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL01:1001:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP02:1502:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR02:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP03:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS04:5505:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06:0806:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:0906:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP06:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP06:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP07:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP08:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS08:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:2009:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09:2009:255F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09:2009:255M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP09:2009:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL09:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS09:3309:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL10:1010:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP10:15Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP10:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP11:1511:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:1511:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:25Des--F3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK11:35Des--M,TH,SACC
67232GNT TPTY PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP14:2014:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP14:2014:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP14:45Des--SA3A
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS15:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS16:20Des--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP16:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS16:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16:3016:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP17:40Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67238GDR TPTY PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19:1019:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI21:50Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22:0322:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:0322:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56042PDY TPTY PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07146TPTY KCG SPLSrc17:00--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPLSrc07:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXPSrc15:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPLSrc19:00--SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXPSrc13:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESSSrc10:40--TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSSrc21:20--SAUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSrc08:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXPSrc11:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXPSrc10:35--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXPSrc10:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFSrc16:10--SU3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSrc17:55--TU3A
56041TPTY PDY PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56889TPTY KPD PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGRSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57405TPTY KPD PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57477TPTY KRYP PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66033TPTY NLR MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67237TPTY GDR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTISourcee05:40--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXPSourcee16:40--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXPSourcee22:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPSourcee15:10--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPSourcee15:10--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXPSourcee14:50--M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXPSourcee14:50--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKSourcee21:50--W,F,SUCC
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPSourcee19:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXPSourcee12:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPSourcee12:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27230-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 272, SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION OF TRAINS.

                                 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 272 Dt: 30.07.2021


SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Central Railway has further extended the restoration of traffic between Rukadi – Gurmarket o­n Miraj – Kolhapur Section by 04.08.2021 subject to receding of flood water level and rainfall. Due to this following trains are short terminated / originated as per detailed below:-

 

1.Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special dtd: 01.08.2021, 02.08.2021 and 03.08.2021 will be short terminated at Miraj.

2.Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special dated 02.08.2021, 03.08.2021 and 04.08.2021 will be short originated from Miraj.




                                                                                               

                                                                                                   Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi 




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.326/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation of Trains


Due to water overflowing above danger level in Panchganga between Rukadi – Gur Market section in Central Railway, the following trains are Partially cancelled as detailed below:-

1.Partial Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled Between

1

07415

Tirupati – Kolhapur

26.07.2021

Miraj - Kolhapur

2

07416

Kolhapur – Tirupati

27.07.2021

Kolhapur – Miraj




*JCO- Journey Commence o­n








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 27230-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 272, SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION OF TRAINS.

                                 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 272 Dt: 30.07.2021


SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Central Railway has further extended the restoration of traffic between Rukadi – Gurmarket o­n Miraj – Kolhapur Section by 04.08.2021 subject to receding of flood water level and rainfall. Due to this following trains are short terminated / originated as per detailed below:-

 

1.Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special dtd: 01.08.2021, 02.08.2021 and 03.08.2021 will be short terminated at Miraj.

2.Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special dated 02.08.2021, 03.08.2021 and 04.08.2021 will be short originated from Miraj.




                                                                                               

                                                                                                   Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi 




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.326/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation of Trains


Due to water overflowing above danger level in Panchganga between Rukadi – Gur Market section in Central Railway, the following trains are Partially cancelled as detailed below:-

1.Partial Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled Between

1

07415

Tirupati – Kolhapur

26.07.2021

Miraj - Kolhapur

2

07416

Kolhapur – Tirupati

27.07.2021

Kolhapur – Miraj




*JCO- Journey Commence o­n





1
balaji- Sun Jul 31 14:46 2016
We want ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search