For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPATI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY)TIRUPAT

Station Name: TPTY)TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17230SABARI EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL01:1001:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP02:1502:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR02:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP03:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP04:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS04:5505:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06:0806:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:0906:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP06:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP06:35Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP07:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:1507:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP07:1507:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP08:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS08:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09:2009:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09:2009:255F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09:2009:255M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP09:2009:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL09:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS09:3309:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES09:4509:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL10:1010:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP10:15Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP10:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP11:1511:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:1511:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:25Des--F3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK11:35Des--M,TH,SACC
67232GNT TPTY PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP13:30Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP14:2014:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP14:2014:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP14:45Des--SA3A
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS15:20Des--SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS16:20Des--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP16:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS16:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16:3016:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP17:40Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67238GDR TPTY PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19:1019:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI21:50Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22:0322:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:0322:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56042PDY TPTY PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07146TPTY KCG SPLSrc17:00--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPLSrc07:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXPSrc15:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPLSrc19:00--SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXPSrc13:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXPSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESSSrc10:40--TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSSrc21:20--SAUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSrc08:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXPSrc11:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXPSrc10:35--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXPSrc10:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFSrc16:10--SU3A
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSrc17:55--TU3A
56041TPTY PDY PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56889TPTY KPD PASSSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGRSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57405TPTY KPD PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57477TPTY KRYP PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66033TPTY NLR MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67237TPTY GDR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTISourcee05:40--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXPSourcee16:40--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXPSourcee22:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPSourcee15:10--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPSourcee15:10--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXPSourcee14:50--M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXPSourcee14:50--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKSourcee21:50--W,F,SUCC
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPSourcee19:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXPSourcee12:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPSourcee12:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
364/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli to Hyderabad

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalliat 06.05 hrs o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December-2019, 01st January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 18th, 20th & 27th October, 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th & 29th November, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th December, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 22602-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 226, SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 226   Dt. 01.10.2019


SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


Following trains will be Short terminated / Regulated due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali o­n 02.10.2019 as detailed below: -


SHORT TERMINATION:


1.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Kalaburagi.


2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.


REGULATION:


1.Train 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 02.10.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Central Railway.


2.Train 16501 Ahmedabad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 01.10.2019 will be regulated for 2 hrs 30 minutes in Solapur – Boroti section of Central Railway.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be restored which were cancelled earlier due to the traffic block for railway related work in Guntakal – Ballari section which has been completed o­n 30.09.2019: -



1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal – Ballari – Guntakal DEMU which was cancelled earlier up 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019.


2.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli up to 06.10.2019 is restored with effect from 30.09.2019.


3.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal up to 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
364/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli to Hyderabad

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalliat 06.05 hrs o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December-2019, 01st January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 18th, 20th & 27th October, 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th & 29th November, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th December, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 22602-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 226, SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 226   Dt. 01.10.2019


SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


Following trains will be Short terminated / Regulated due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali o­n 02.10.2019 as detailed below: -


SHORT TERMINATION:


1.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Kalaburagi.


2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.


REGULATION:


1.Train 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 02.10.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Central Railway.


2.Train 16501 Ahmedabad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 01.10.2019 will be regulated for 2 hrs 30 minutes in Solapur – Boroti section of Central Railway.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be restored which were cancelled earlier due to the traffic block for railway related work in Guntakal – Ballari section which has been completed o­n 30.09.2019: -



1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal – Ballari – Guntakal DEMU which was cancelled earlier up 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019.


2.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli up to 06.10.2019 is restored with effect from 30.09.2019.


3.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal up to 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
balaji- Sun Jul 31 14:46 2016
We want ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search