For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22615 TPTY CBE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22615-TPTY CBE EXP
Tirupati to Coimbatore jn | Distance-472Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX525XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISourcee14:5001
2PAKPAKALA JN15:2415:251:00421
3CTOCHITTOOR15:5615:582:00721
4KPDKATPADI JN16:3316:352:001051
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:0918:101:001891
6SASALEM JN19:2719:303:003091
7EDERODE JN20:3020:355:003711
8TUPTIRUPPUR21:1821:202:004211
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH21:5822:002:004691
10CBECOIMBATORE JN22:40Destination4721
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
306/2019-20 28-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard o­n 01st, 02nd, 04th and 05th September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 01st, 02nd and 04thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 01st September, 2019 is cancelled.

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 02nd September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Latteri – Arakkonam. This train will leave from Jolarpettai to Latteri.

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 04th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will leave from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam.

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Latteri to Arakkonam leaving Latteri at 18.10 hrs o­n 02nd and 05th September, 2019.

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyattam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 02nd and 04th September, 2019.

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 01st September, 2019.

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 01st September, 2019.

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n 01st September, 2019.

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Latteri o­n 05th September, 2019.

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 01st September, 2019.

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 20 minutes at Kavanur o­n 05th September, 2019.

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 130 minutes at Katpadi o­n 05th September, 2019.

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 50 minutes at Katpadi o­n 05th September, 2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search