For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKALA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pakala Junction Railway Station, Pakala, Andhra Pradesh 517112, India

Station Code: PAK)PAKALA J

Station Name: PAK)PAKALA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17616KACHEGUDA EXP00:3400:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP05:1805:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP05:1805:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP06:2406:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57401TPTY KPD PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP08:5909:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP09:2909:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:1811:202TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22616TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP13:3813:402TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:5914:001SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:4914:501W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:2415:251TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:2415:251M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP15:3815:402M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP15:3815:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP17:1817:202TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:1418:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS21:4921:501SAUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:5422:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.612/2020-2124-02-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR conducts Inspection of Guntakal Division -Annual inspection between Gudur – Renigunta and Tirupati- Katpadi sections conducted





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Annual Inspection of Gudur – Renigunta section of Guntakal Division today i.e., 23rd February, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri Alok Tiwari, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced inspection at the Level Crossing Gate between Kondagunta – Vendodu stations where he examined safety aspects and interacted with the Gateman. He visited Venkatagiri Railway Station, reviewed various passenger amenities, inspected Station Manager’s office, booking office, circulating area and also interacted with Track Maintainers. He inaugurated Natural Water Cooler facility set up at Venkatagiri station for the usage of passengers. He inspected Level Crossing Gate between Yathalur - Venkatagiri stations. The General Manager conducted a Speed Test of 110 Kmph in the section to examine the increase of sectional speed capacity to run trains with enhanced speed in the section. Also, the General Manager inspected a Minor & Major bridge before inspecting the operational facilities at New Tiruchanur Crossing Station.

Shri Gajanan Mallya reviewed the additional loop line works being carried out at Chandragiri Railway Station. He inspected a Road under Bridge and Minor Bridge in the section. He inspected minor & major bridge o­n Krishpuram river and Rallayeru Bridge. The General Manager during his visit at Pakala Railway Station inspected various facilities available at station and discussed about the station developmental plans with officials. He inspected facilities available at Health Unit. He reviewed the Good work done by the Division. The General Manager planted saplings towards green environment at Pakala Railway Station premises. The General Manager inaugurated a 5 KWp Solar Plant for Net Zero Energy Station at Rachagunneri Station and 10 KWp Solar Plant for Net Zero Energy Station at Vendodu station in the presence of Shri Somesh Kumar, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, SCR.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway inspected Chandragiri Railway station, reviewed the progress of works and discussed o­n further developmental plans of the station with Officials. He inaugurated a 15 KWp Solar Plant for Net Zero Energy Station at Chandragiri Railway Station.

Later, he inspected Road Over Bridge (ROB) in Tirupati – Katpadi Section along with inspection of Level Crossing gate and Bridge. The General Manager inspected new crossing station and interacted with Track Maintainers at Bommasamudram Railway station.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search