For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKALA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pakala Junction Railway Station, Pakala, Andhra Pradesh 517112, India

Station Code: PAK)PAKALA J

Station Name: PAK)PAKALA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17616KACHEGUDA EXP00:3400:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP05:1805:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP05:1805:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP06:2406:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57401TPTY KPD PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP08:5909:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP09:2909:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:1811:202TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22616TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP13:3813:402TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:5914:001SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:4914:501W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:2415:251TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:2415:251M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP15:3815:402M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP15:3815:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP17:1817:202TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:1418:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS21:4921:501SAUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:5422:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
193/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Trains


South Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia sector as detailed below:-

Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Specials:

With the composition of One- AC Two Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Hatia at 18.25 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021(Saturdays) and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 03.15 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 00.20 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th June, 2021 (Tuesdays) and reach Hatai at 11.15 hrs, the second day (Two Services)

The details and stoppages of Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettaiis as follows:

Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Special

Stations

Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment- Hatia Special

18.25

d

Hatia

a

11.15

21.00/21.05

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

07.45/07.50

22.35/22.40

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

06.20/06.25

23.25/23.35

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

04.40/04.50

00.1700.19

a/d

BargarhRoad

a/d

03.48/03.50

01.15/01.20

a/d

Balangir

a/d

02.41/02.46

02.20/02.30

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

01.40/01.50

02.43/02.45

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

01.13/01.15

03.53/03.55

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

00.18/00.20

05.20/05.25

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

23.25/23.30

06.05/06.07

a/d

Parvatipuram

a/d

22.40/22.42

06.30/06.32

a/d

Bobbili

a/d

22.16/22.18

07.15/07.20

a/d

Vizianagaram

a/d

21.23/21.28

08.35/08.55

a/d

Visakhapatnam

a/d

20.05/20.25

11.04/11.05

a/d

Samalkot

a/d

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

a/d

Rajahmundry

a/d

15.58/16.00

14.35/14.45

a/d

Vijayawada

a/d

13.30/13.40

18.08/18.10

a/d

Nellore

a/d

09.43/09.45

18.38/18.40

a/d

Gudur

a/d

09.13/09.15

20.38/20.40

a/d

Renigunta

a/d

07.40/07.50

21.03/21.05

a/d

Tirupati

a/d

07.18/07.20

21.58/21.59

a/d

Pakala

a/d

06.24/06.25

22.26/22.27

a/d

Chittoor

a/d

05.59/06.00

23.05/23.10

a/d

Katpadi

a/d

2

14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit