For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKALA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pakala Junction Railway Station, Pakala, Andhra Pradesh 517112, India

Station Code: PAK)PAKALA J

Station Name: PAK)PAKALA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17616KACHEGUDA EXP00:3400:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP05:1805:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP05:1805:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP06:2406:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57401TPTY KPD PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP08:5909:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP09:2909:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:1811:202TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22616TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP13:3813:402TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:5914:001SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:4914:501W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:2415:251TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:2415:251M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP15:3815:402M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP15:3815:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP17:1817:202TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:1418:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS21:4921:501SAUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:5422:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.474/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Tirupati – Akola - Tirupati Festival Weekly Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra and Diwali festivals, ten weekly festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

Festival Special Trains: -


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Days of Service

Dep

Arr

Dates of Journey

1

07605

Tirupati – Akola

Friday

12.30

12.15
(next day)

15.10.2021
22.10.2021
29.10.2021
05.11.2021
12.11.2021

2

07606

Akola – Tirupati

Sunday

08.20

06.25
(next day)

17.10.2021
24.10.2021
31.10.2021
07.11.2021
14.11.2021

 

          Train No. 07605//07606 Tirupati – Akola – Tirupati festival special trains will stop at Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli and Washim stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved services.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24321-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 243, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 243  Dt: 19.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

It is decided to run Train No. 06196 / 06195 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Tri – Weekly Superfast Express Special in order to clear extra rush as detailed below:-


Train No. 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special from Tirupati o­n Tuesday, Friday and Sunday

With effect from  20.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 06195 KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Superfast Express Special o­n Wednesday, Saturday and Monday

With effect from  21.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:55 (Dep)

Tirupati

13:20 (Arr)

15:46

15:47

Pakala

12:14

12:15

16:09

16:11

Chittoor

11:47

11:48

16:53

16:55

Katpadi

11:23

11:25

18:08

18:10

Jolarpettai

10:03

10:05

18:47

18:48

Kuppam

09:07

09:08

19:17

19:18

Bangarapet

08:42

08:43

19:49

19:50

Krishnarajapuram

08:03

08:04

20:12

20:14

Bengaluru Cantonment

07:51

07:53

20:45 (Arr)

KSR Bengaluru

07:40 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC Chair Car, SIX Chair Cars, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake –van / Divyangjan Coach (Total – 17 Coaches).

This special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure. All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19. 


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search