For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKALA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pakala Junction Railway Station, Pakala, Andhra Pradesh 517112, India

Station Code: PAK)PAKALA J

Station Name: PAK)PAKALA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17616KACHEGUDA EXP00:3400:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP05:1805:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP05:1805:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP06:2406:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57401TPTY KPD PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP08:5909:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP09:2909:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57475TPTY GTL PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56882VM TPTY PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:1811:202TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22616TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP12:1912:201M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP13:3813:402TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:5914:001SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:4914:501W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:2415:251TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:2415:251M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP15:3815:402M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP15:3815:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP17:1817:202TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:1418:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS21:4921:501SAUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP22:5422:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.655/2022-2302-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 655 - Special Trains between various destinations



In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07481

Tirupati – Secunderabad

19.50 (Sun)

08.50 (Mon)

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022
20.11.2022 & 27.11.2022

2

07482

Secunderabad– Tirupati

17.50 (Mon)

07.10 (Tue)

07.11.2022 & 14.11.2022
21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

3

02764

Secunderabad – Tirupati

20.05 (Sat)

09.00 (Sun)

29.10.2022

4

07451

Tirupati – Srikakulam

20.10 (Sun)

12.30 (Mon)

30.10.2022

5

07452

Srikakulam – Tirupati

15.00 (Mon)

08.00 (Tue)

31.10.2022

6

07455

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

20.05 (Tue)

07.30 (Wed)

01.11.2022

7

07149

Yesvantpur – Tirupati

15.20 (Mon)

22.10 (Mon)

31.10.2022

8

06549

Yesvantpur – Danapur

08.00 (Sat)

08.00 (Mon)

29.10.2022 & 05.11.2022

9

06550

Danapur – Yesvantpur

17.10 (Mon)

13.30 (Wed)

31.10.2022 & 07.11.2022


Train No.07481/07482 Tirupati – Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Train:

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations in both the directions.

Train No. 02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Train:

This special train will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

Train No. 07451/07452 Tirupati – Srikakulam - Tirupati Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram and Chipurupalli stations in both the directions.

Train No. 07455 Tirupati – Kakinada Town Special Train:

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

Train No. 07149 Yesvantpur – Tirupati Special Train:

Enroute this special train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor and Pakala stations.

Train No. 06549/06550 Yesvantpur – Danapur – Yesvantpur Special Trains:

Enroute these special trains will stop at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Guntakal, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Sedam, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Mancheriyal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Banaras, Pt.DD Upadhyaya, Ara stations in both the directions.

 





2
172/2022-23 05-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Daily Unreserved Express Specials between Tirupati – Katpadi Jn


As approved by Railway Board Train No. 07581/07582 Tirupati – Katpadi Jn Daily Unreserved Express Specials will be resumed with effect from 11th July 2022 as detailed below.


Train No. 07581/07582 Tirupati – Katpadi Jn -Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 07581 Tirupati – Katpadi Junction. Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tirupati at 10.55 hrs o­n and from 11th July 2022, and reached Katpadi Jn. at 13.30 hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train. No. 07582 Katpadi Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Katpadi at 21.55 hrs o­n and from 11th July 2022 and reach Tirupati at 23.50 hrs the same day.

Composition:  8 MEMU Coaches


The details of timing and stoppages of train No. 07581/07582 Tirupati – Katpadi Jn. MEMU Express daily are as follows: (Timing in hours)


Train No. 07581 Tirupati- Katpadi

Stations

Train No. 07582 Katpadi –Tirupati

10.55

Tirupati

23.50

10.57/10.58

Tirupati West H

23.19/23.20

11.06/11.07

Chandragiri

23.09/23.10

11.09/11.10

Kotala H

23.04/23.05

11.19/11.20

Panapakam

22.54/22.55

11.28/11.30

Pakala Jn

22.46/22.47

11.49/11.50

Putalapattu

22.34/22.35

12.04/12.05

Chittoor

22.24/22.25

12.14/12.15

Siddamapali

22.17/22.18

12.18/12.19

Peyanapalli H

22.13.22.14

12.29/12.30

Ramapuram

22.09/22.10

12.39/12.40

Bommasamudram

22.02/22.03

13.30

Katpadi Jn

21.55

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search