For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16219 CMNR TPTY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16219-CMNR TPTY EXP
Chamarajanagar to Tirupati | Distance-535Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource15:1001
2NTWNANJANGUD TOWN15:3815:402:00361
3APASHOKAPURAM16:0916:101:00561
4CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM16:1416:151:00581
5MYSMYSORE JN16:4517:0015:00611
6SSHRIRANGAPATNA17:1417:151:00761
7PANPPANDAVAPURA17:1917:201:00811
8MYAMANDYA17:5317:552:001061
9MADMADDUR18:1418:151:001251
10CPTCHANNAPATNA18:3418:351:001441
11RMGMRAMANAGARAM18:4918:501:001551
12BIDBIDADI19:0419:051:001691
13KGIKENGERI19:2419:251:001871
14NYHNAYANDAHALLI19:3819:391:001921
15SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:2020:3010:001991
16BNCBANGALORE CANT20:4020:422:002031
17BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI20:4920:501:002101
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:5821:002:002131
19WFDWHITEFIELD21:0921:101:002221
20DKNDEVANGONTHI21:1921:201:002301
21MLOMALUR21:2921:301:002421
22TCLTYAKAL21:4121:421:002571
23BWTBANGARAPET21:5321:552:002691
24KSMKAMASAMUDRAM22:1422:151:002811
25BSMBISANATTAM22:2122:221:002881
26GDPGUDUPULLI22:3122:321:002941
27KPNKUPPAM22:4322:452:003041
28MARMULANUR22:5422:551:003161
29PUPATCHUR23:0423:051:003301
30SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI23:1423:151:003381
31JTJJOLARPETTAI00:0100:054:003472
32VNVANIYAMBADI00:2300:252:003632
33ABAMBUR00:3800:402:003792
34VLTVALATHOOR00:5400:551:003962
35GYMGUDIYATTAM01:0401:051:004062
36KPDKATPADI JN02:4002:455:004312
37CTOCHITTOOR03:1803:202:004642
38PTTPUTALAPATTU03:4903:501:004782
39PAKPAKALA JN04:0404:051:004942
40PAMPANAPAKAM04:1404:151:005062
41KENKOTALA04:2904:301:005212
42CGICHANDRAGIRI04:3904:401:005232
43TPTYTIRUPATI05:25Destination5352
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 54422-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 544, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH WITH TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 544 Dt: 20.02.2022


I.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH WITH TRAINS

It is decided to augment o­ne Second Sleeper Class Coach with following trains for convenience to passengers as per detailed mentioned below:-

                                  

Train No. & Name

With effect from

16227/16228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express

19.02.2022 from Mysuru and From 20.02.2022 from Talguppa

16219/16220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati- Chamarajanagar Daily Express

21.02.2022 from Chamarajanagar and from 22.02.2022 from Tirupati.

16204/16203 Tirupati – MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express

22.02.2022 from Tirupati and

From 22.02.2022 from MGR Chennai Central

07349/07350 Talguppa – Shivamogga Town – Talguppa Daily Passenger Special

20.02.2022 from Talguppa and from 20.02.2022 from Shivamogga Town

06233/06234 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger Special

21.02.2022 from Mysuru and from 23.02.20222 from Chamarajanagar

16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru – Nanded Daily Express

21.02.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.02.2022 from Nanded.

                          

 II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revision in timings of Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express at some station with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.02.2022 as detailedbelow:-

                                     

Station

Train No 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express

Existing Timings
(Arrival / Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival / Departure)

KSR Bengaluru

04:35 PM / 04:50 PM

04:30 PM / 04:50 PM

Yesvantpur

05:05 PM / 05:35 PM

05:05 PM / 05:07 PM

Yelahanka

05:53 PM / 05:55 PM

05:25 PM / 05:27 PM

Dodballapur

06:11 PM / 06:12 PM

05:43 PM / 05:44 PM

There is no change in timings between Gauribidanur - Dharmavaram

                                                                  

                                                    E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
332/2020-21 09-12-2020
chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS





South Western Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru (4days in a week) Special trains

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Thursdays and Saturdays at 22.30 hrs on 08th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 22nd and 24th December, 2020 to reach Mangalore Central 08.35 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru Special train leaving Mangalore Central o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays at 20.10 hrs on 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd and 25th December, 2020 to reach KSR Bangalore 07.00 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week Special trains as follows.

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central 4 days in a Week Special train

Station

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week

22.30

(d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a)

07.00

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

23.39/23.40

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

00.04/00.05

(a/d)

B.G Nagar

(a/d)

04.29/04.30

00.29/00.30

(a/d)

Shravanabelagol

--

----

00.39/00.40

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

03.44/03.45

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

02.40/02.45

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

01.45/01.50

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Subrahmanya Road

(a/d)

22.10/22.15

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.35

(a)

Mangalore Central

(d)

20.10



2. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express.

The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevans.




      3. CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIALTRAINS

Train No. 06537 / 06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Kannur.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search