For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KENGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI)KENGER

Station Name: KGI)KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP00:3400:351TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS03:4703:481TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:2305:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESS05:5405:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP07:1307:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS07:1307:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP07:1407:151TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:0909:101TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16023MALGUDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12613TIPPU EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12614TIPPU EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:1120:121W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:1120:121M,TUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP20:4620:482M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP20:4620:482M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:0921:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS22:0922:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:3122:321M,TUUNRESERVED
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

COMMENTS


1
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

1

Srinivas- Fri Nov 24 15:29 2017
Peenya Bangalore


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search