For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KENGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI)KENGER

Station Name: KGI)KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP00:3400:351TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS03:4703:481TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:2305:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESS05:5405:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP07:1307:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS07:1307:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP07:1407:151TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:0909:101TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16023MALGUDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12613TIPPU EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12614TIPPU EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:1120:121W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:1120:121M,TUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP20:4620:482M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP20:4620:482M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:0921:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS22:0922:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:3122:321M,TUUNRESERVED
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
Srinivas- Fri Nov 24 15:29 2017
Peenya Bangalore


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search