For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KENGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI)KENGER

Station Name: KGI)KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP00:3400:351TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS03:4703:481TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:2305:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESS05:5405:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP07:1307:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS07:1307:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP07:1407:151TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:0909:101TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16023MALGUDI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12613TIPPU EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12614TIPPU EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:1120:121W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:1120:121M,TUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP20:4620:482M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP20:4620:482M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:0921:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS22:0922:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:3122:321M,TUUNRESERVED
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 282 22-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 282 , RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 282 Dt: 22.12.2022

 RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of commuters and to clear the extra rush during the upcoming Christmas festival and New Year, South Western Railway has decided run special trains o­n demand with special fare as detailed below:-

I.Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama o­ne-way Express Special.

Accordingly, this train will depart from Yesvantpur at 06:15 PM o­n 23rd December 2022 to reach Vasco Da Gama at 9 AM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, Harihar, Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Castle Rock, Kulem and Madgaon stations.  

The train will have a composition  of 1-AC Two Tier Coach, 2-AC Three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Coaches, 5-General Sitting Coaches, 2-Second Class cum Luggage & Brake Vans.

II.Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special (2 trips).

1.Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n December 23 & 25, 2022 and arrive at Kochuveli at 07:20 PM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Kochuveli at 10 PM o­n December 24 & 26, 2022 and arrive at Mysuru at 04:45 PM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 17 Coaches comprising of 4 - AC Two tier coaches, 11 – AC Three tier Coaches and 2 – Luggage cum brake vans with Generator cars.

III.Train No. 06221/06222 Mysuru – Kannur - Mysuru Express special (2 trips).

1.Train No. 06221 Mysuru – Kannur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 30.12.2022 and 01.01.2023 and arrive at Kannur at 05:15 PM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06222 Kannur – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Kannur at 08:55 PM o­n 31.12.2022 & 02.01.2023 and arrive at Mysuru at 02:30 PM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara & Tellicherry stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 17 Coaches comprising of 4 - AC Two tier coaches, 11 – AC Three tier Coaches and 2 – Luggage cum brake vans with Generator cars.

IV.Train No. 07687/07688 Narasapur – Yesvantpur - Narasapur Express Special (1 trip).

1.Train No.07687 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur at 03:10 PM o­n December 25, 2022 to reach Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No.07688 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 03:50 PM o­n December 26, 2022 to reach Narasapur at 08:30 AM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudiwada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddallur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram,Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 2 -AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4-General Second Class Sitting Coaches and 2 Second Class Luggage cum and Brake Vans.

                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
539/2022-23 22-12-2022
Chennai
Christmas Festival Special Trains between Mysore and Kochuveli Jn



South Western Railway has notified special trains to clear extra rush during Christmas Festival as detailed below:

Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Specials:

Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 23.30 hrs o­n 23rd & 25th December, 2022 (Friday & Sunday) and reach Kochuveli at 19.20 hrs the next day (2 Services)

In return direction Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special will leave Kochuveli Jn at 22.00 hrs o­n 24th & 26th December, 2022 (Saturday & Monday) and reach Mysuru Jn at 19.15 hrs, the next day (2 Services)

Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 11- AC Three Tier Coaches, 1- Luggage cum Brake Van, 1General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special

Station

Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special

23.30

(d)

Mysore

(a)

19.15

00.02/00.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

01.30/01.31

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

16.21/16.22

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

16.00/16.05

02.35/02.37

(a/d)

Bengaluru Cantonment

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

03.33/03.35

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

13.00/13.02

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

11.33/11.35

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.25/09.27

08.50/09.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

08.15/08.25

09.43/09.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

07.15/07.17

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

11.40/11.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

04.30/04.40

13.02/13.05

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.12/03.15

14.00/14.02

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.37/02.38

14.27/14.32

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

02.10/02.15

15.57/16.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

00.45/00.48

16.39/16.40

(a/d)

Chenganasseri

(a/d)

00.30/00.31

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

17.05/17.07

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

00.02/00.05

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Mavelikkara

(a/d)

23.47/23.48

17.41/17.42

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

23.35/23.37

18.03/18.05

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

22.57/23.00

19.20

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

22.00

Advance Reservation for the above Festival Special Trains is open from 17.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2022 (Today) from Southern Railway End

        -

COMMENTS


1
Press Release No. 282 22-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 282 , RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 282 Dt: 22.12.2022

 RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of commuters and to clear the extra rush during the upcoming Christmas festival and New Year, South Western Railway has decided run special trains o­n demand with special fare as detailed below:-

I.Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama o­ne-way Express Special.

Accordingly, this train will depart from Yesvantpur at 06:15 PM o­n 23rd December 2022 to reach Vasco Da Gama at 9 AM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, Harihar, Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Castle Rock, Kulem and Madgaon stations.  

The train will have a composition  of 1-AC Two Tier Coach, 2-AC Three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Coaches, 5-General Sitting Coaches, 2-Second Class cum Luggage & Brake Vans.

II.Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special (2 trips).

1.Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n December 23 & 25, 2022 and arrive at Kochuveli at 07:20 PM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Kochuveli at 10 PM o­n December 24 & 26, 2022 and arrive at Mysuru at 04:45 PM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 17 Coaches comprising of 4 - AC Two tier coaches, 11 – AC Three tier Coaches and 2 – Luggage cum brake vans with Generator cars.

III.Train No. 06221/06222 Mysuru – Kannur - Mysuru Express special (2 trips).

1.Train No. 06221 Mysuru – Kannur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 30.12.2022 and 01.01.2023 and arrive at Kannur at 05:15 PM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06222 Kannur – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Kannur at 08:55 PM o­n 31.12.2022 & 02.01.2023 and arrive at Mysuru at 02:30 PM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara & Tellicherry stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 17 Coaches comprising of 4 - AC Two tier coaches, 11 – AC Three tier Coaches and 2 – Luggage cum brake vans with Generator cars.

IV.Train No. 07687/07688 Narasapur – Yesvantpur - Narasapur Express Special (1 trip).

1.Train No.07687 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur at 03:10 PM o­n December 25, 2022 to reach Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No.07688 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 03:50 PM o­n December 26, 2022 to reach Narasapur at 08:30 AM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudiwada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddallur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram,Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 2 -AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4-General Second Class Sitting Coaches and 2 Second Class Luggage cum and Brake Vans.

                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
539/2022-23 22-12-2022
Chennai
Christmas Festival Special Trains between Mysore and Kochuveli Jn



South Western Railway has notified special trains to clear extra rush during Christmas Festival as detailed below:

Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Specials:

Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 23.30 hrs o­n 23rd & 25th December, 2022 (Friday & Sunday) and reach Kochuveli at 19.20 hrs the next day (2 Services)

In return direction Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special will leave Kochuveli Jn at 22.00 hrs o­n 24th & 26th December, 2022 (Saturday & Monday) and reach Mysuru Jn at 19.15 hrs, the next day (2 Services)

Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 11- AC Three Tier Coaches, 1- Luggage cum Brake Van, 1General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special

Station

Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special

23.30

(d)

Mysore

(a)

19.15

00.02/00.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

01.30/01.31

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

16.21/16.22

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

16.00/16.05

02.35/02.37

(a/d)

Bengaluru Cantonment

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

03.33/03.35

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

13.00/13.02

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

11.33/11.35

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.25/09.27

08.50/09.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

08.15/08.25

09.43/09.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

07.15/07.17

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

11.40/11.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

04.30/04.40

13.02/13.05

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.12/03.15

14.00/14.02

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.37/02.38

14.27/14.32

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

02.10/02.15

15.57/16.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

00.45/00.48

16.39/16.40

(a/d)

Chenganasseri

(a/d)

00.30/00.31

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

17.05/17.07

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

00.02/00.05

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Mavelikkara

(a/d)

23.47/23.48

17.41/17.42

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

23.35/23.37

18.03/18.05

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

22.57/23.00

19.20

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

22.00

Advance Reservation for the above Festival Special Trains is open from 17.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2022 (Today) from Southern Railway End

        -

1

Srinivas- Fri Nov 24 15:29 2017
Peenya Bangalore


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search