For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17307-BASAVA EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Bagalkot | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:4913:501:00201
3MYAMANDYA14:0914:101:00461
4MADMADDUR14:2914:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:4414:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:5915:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI15:1415:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI15:3915:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:3017:0030:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:2017:3515:001441
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:5317:552:001571
12DBUDODBALLAPUR18:0918:101:001771
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:5418:551:002161
14HUPHINDUPUR19:1819:202:002401
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:5020:555:003191
16ATPANANTAPUR21:2821:302:003521
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1523:205:004201
18ADADONI00:0900:101:004722
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:4300:452:005132
20RCRAICHUR01:1301:152:005412
21YGYADGIR02:2902:301:006092
22NWNALWAR03:1903:201:006352
23WADIWADI04:1004:155:006482
24SDBSHAHABAD04:2404:251:006592
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:555:006852
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:1905:201:007122
27DUDDUDHANI05:4405:451:007352
28SURSOLAPUR JN07:1007:2515:007982
29HGHOTGI07:4807:502:008132
30IDRINDI ROAD08:3908:401:008572
31BJPBIJAPUR09:4009:422:009072
32BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:2910:301:009512
33LMTALMATTI11:0311:052:009692
34BGKBAGALKOT12:55Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13106-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 131, Temporary augmentation of coach

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Service of Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Daily Express and Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne-AC first class cum AC-2 tier coach, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Daily Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne- AC First Class cum AC-2 Tier coach with effect from Dharwad from 08.08.2022 to 31.01.2023 and with effect from Mysuru from 11.08.2022 to 03.02.2023.

2.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne- AC First Class cum AC-2 Tier coach with effect from Mysuru from 09.08.2022 to 01.02.2023 and with effect from Bagalkot from 10.08.2022 to 02.02.2023.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 7206-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 72, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 72 Dt: 06.06.2022


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to permanent attach extra coaches in as many as 48 trains. Augmentation of additional coaches in the following trains from the dates indicated against them has been notified.

SL

Train No.

From - To

Additional Coach to be attached

With effect from

1.

17313

SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

2.

17314

MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi

09.06.2022

3.

17323

SSS Hubballi – Varanasi

One Second Class Sleeper

10.06.2022

4.

17324

Varanasi – SSS Hubballi

12.06.2022

5.

12079

KSR Bengaluru -SSS Hubballi

One AC Chair Car & o­ne Chair Car

05.06.2022

6.

12080

SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

7.

06509

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

8.

06510

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

10.06.2022

9.

12028

KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

One AC Chair Car

05.06.2022

10.

12027

MGR Chennai – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

11.

82653

Yesvantpur - Jaipur

One Second Class Sleeper

09.06.2022

12.

82654

Jaipur – Yesvantpur

11.06.2022

13.

22697

SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

02.07.2022

14.

22698

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi

03.07.2022

15.

12777

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli

One Second Class Sleeper

06.07.2022

16.

12778

Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi

07.07.2022

17.

16227

Mysuru - Talguppa

One Second Class Sleeper

26.06.2022

18.

16228

Talguppa - Mysuru

27.06.2022

19.

07349

Talguppa - Shivamogga

One Second Class Sleeper

27.06.2022

20.

07350

Shivamogga - Talguppa

27.06.2022

21.

06233 

Mysuru-Chamarajanagar

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

22.

06234

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru

30.06.2022

23.

16219

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

24.

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

29.06.2022

25.

16204

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

29.06.2022

26.

16203

MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

29.06.2022

27.

16591

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

One Second Class Sleeper

01.07.2022

28.

16592

Mysuru - SSS Hubballi

04.07.2022

29.

16535



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit