For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17307-BASAVA EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Bagalkot | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:4913:501:00201
3MYAMANDYA14:0914:101:00461
4MADMADDUR14:2914:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:4414:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:5915:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI15:1415:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI15:3915:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:3017:0030:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:2017:3515:001441
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:5317:552:001571
12DBUDODBALLAPUR18:0918:101:001771
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:5418:551:002161
14HUPHINDUPUR19:1819:202:002401
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:5020:555:003191
16ATPANANTAPUR21:2821:302:003521
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1523:205:004201
18ADADONI00:0900:101:004722
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:4300:452:005132
20RCRAICHUR01:1301:152:005412
21YGYADGIR02:2902:301:006092
22NWNALWAR03:1903:201:006352
23WADIWADI04:1004:155:006482
24SDBSHAHABAD04:2404:251:006592
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:555:006852
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:1905:201:007122
27DUDDUDHANI05:4405:451:007352
28SURSOLAPUR JN07:1007:2515:007982
29HGHOTGI07:4807:502:008132
30IDRINDI ROAD08:3908:401:008572
31BJPBIJAPUR09:4009:422:009072
32BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:2910:301:009512
33LMTALMATTI11:0311:052:009692
34BGKBAGALKOT12:55Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37203-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 372  Dt. 03.02.2020

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation scheduled to held at Bengaluru o­n 02.02.2020 is postponed and to be held o­n 16.02.2020. Following trains will be augmented accordingly with TWO General Second Class coaches for clear the extra rush during Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020, 16.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express with effect from Yesvantpur o­n 14.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Vijayapura o­n 15.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.

3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 14.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Bagalkot o­n 15.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 36630-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, SWR PROVIDES STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AS DIRECTED BY HON’BLE MOSR SHRI SURESH ANGADI AFTER MEETING ON 28.01.2020

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 366  Dt. 29.01.2020

SWR PROVIDES STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AS DIRECTED BY HON’BLE MOSR SHRI SURESH ANGADI AFTER MEETING o­n 28.01.2020

During the meeting convened by Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR ,  Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister for Parliament Affairs, Coal & Mines, Hon’ble MPs and MLAs with Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR and senior Railway officers o­n 28.01.2020, some of the demands were to provide additional stoppages for trains and augmentation of extra coaches.

During the meeting Hon’ble MP Chikodi requested for stoppage of train at Chinchili and Hon’ble MPs and MLAs of Bagalkot requested for additional coaches.  As advised by Hon’ble MoSR SWR has taken immediate action to provide stoppage of 1 Pair of trains at Chinchil, 1 Pair of trains at Mallapur and also augment additional coaches in 3 pairs of trains as below: 

STOPPAGE AT CHINCHLI:

·Train No. 06925 Belagavi – Shedbal Jansadharan Passenger Special will arrive/depart  Chinchli – 08:40/08:41 hrs.

·In return direction Train No. 06926 Shedbal – Belagavi Jansadharan Passenger Special will arrive/depart  Chinchli – 16:37/16:38 hrs.

STOPPAGE AT MALLAPUR:

·Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Daily Tatkal Express special will arrive/depart   Mallapur – 21:00/21:01 hrs with effect from 28.01.2020.

·In return direction Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Daily Tatkal Express special will arrive/depart Mallapur – 07:20/07:21 hrs with effect from 28.01.2020.

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES:

Following trains will be augmented with TWO General Second Class coaches to clear the extra rush during Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation to be held at Bengaluru o­n 02.02.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 31.01.2020, 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020 and from Belagavi o­n 01.02.2020, 02.02.2020 & 03.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express with effect from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 02.02.2020 and from Vijayapura o­n 01.02.2020 & 03.02.2020.

3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 31.01.2020 & 02.02.2020 and from Bagalkot o­n 01.02.2020 & 03.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search