For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17307-BASAVA EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Bagalkot | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:4913:501:00201
3MYAMANDYA14:0914:101:00461
4MADMADDUR14:2914:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:4414:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:5915:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI15:1415:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI15:3915:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:3017:0030:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:2017:3515:001441
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:5317:552:001571
12DBUDODBALLAPUR18:0918:101:001771
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:5418:551:002161
14HUPHINDUPUR19:1819:202:002401
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:5020:555:003191
16ATPANANTAPUR21:2821:302:003521
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1523:205:004201
18ADADONI00:0900:101:004722
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:4300:452:005132
20RCRAICHUR01:1301:152:005412
21YGYADGIR02:2902:301:006092
22NWNALWAR03:1903:201:006352
23WADIWADI04:1004:155:006482
24SDBSHAHABAD04:2404:251:006592
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:555:006852
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:1905:201:007122
27DUDDUDHANI05:4405:451:007352
28SURSOLAPUR JN07:1007:2515:007982
29HGHOTGI07:4807:502:008132
30IDRINDI ROAD08:3908:401:008572
31BJPBIJAPUR09:4009:422:009072
32BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:2910:301:009512
33LMTALMATTI11:0311:052:009692
34BGKBAGALKOT12:55Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43830-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS, IEXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS,

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 438 Dt: 30.11.2021

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express with effect from 01/12/2021. Details are as under:  

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Udupi

04:38 AM / 04:40 AM

04:35AM / 04:37AM

Barkur

04:54 AM / 04:56 AM

04:50 AM / 04:52 AM

Kundapura

05:12 AM / 05:14 AM

05:05 AM / 05:07 AM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

05:38 AM / 05:40 AM

05:26 AM / 05:28 AM

Bhatkal

05:54 AM / 05:56 AM

05:48 AM / 05:50 AM

Murdeshwar

06:12 AM / 06:14 AM

06:04 AM / 06:06 AM

Honnavar

06:34 AM / 06:36 AM

06:24 AM / 06:26 AM

Kumta

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06:42 AM / 06:44 AM

Gokarna Road

07:08 AM / 07:10 AM

06:57 AM / 06:59 AM

Ankola

07:20 AM / 07:22 AM

07:10 AM / 07:12 AM

             II.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended for cancellation as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 02.12.2021 to 16.12.2021.

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1. One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2. One minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 30.11.2021 to 15.12.2021.

IV.  CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND-CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1. From 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru.

2. From 02.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot

All passengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 29804-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 298  Dt: 04.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand South Western Railway has decided to run following 28 additional special express trains with normal fare with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below. The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Goa:-

1.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56210/56209 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Passenger.

The train will have composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

2.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily Express Special will run from Dharwad from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56904/56903 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Passenger except Unkal, Navalur, Minchnal, Nimbal, Tadwal.

 

The train will have composition of 11coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

3.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56906/56905 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Passenger.

 

The train will have composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

 

4.Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru -  Hosapete  - KSR Bengaluru Passenger except Malleswaram, Dodbele, Ammasandra, Ramgiri, Thallak from both sides. Train No 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will also not stop at Amritapura.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

5.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56961/56962 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 56965/56966 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

7.Train No. 06203/06204 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Intercity will run from Yesvantpur  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hassan from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express.

 

The train will have composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, NINE Chair Cars, SIX Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

8.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express  will run from Mysuru from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from KSR Bengaluru from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 12613/12614 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

 

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars.

9.Train No. 02725/02726  KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad.

The timings and stoppages will be same as of Train No. 12725/12726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

10.Train No. 06589/06590  KSR Bengaluru-Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj.

The timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra.

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

11.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of  o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

12.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings and  stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 20651/20652 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa -KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

13.Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru - Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Mysuru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Bagalkot.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express except Nimbal.

The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of  o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Sleeper Coaches, FIVE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

14.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Ballari from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:- COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search