For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17307-BASAVA EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Bagalkot | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:4913:501:00201
3MYAMANDYA14:0914:101:00461
4MADMADDUR14:2914:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:4414:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:5915:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI15:1415:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI15:3915:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:3017:0030:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:2017:3515:001441
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:5317:552:001571
12DBUDODBALLAPUR18:0918:101:001771
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:5418:551:002161
14HUPHINDUPUR19:1819:202:002401
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:5020:555:003191
16ATPANANTAPUR21:2821:302:003521
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1523:205:004201
18ADADONI00:0900:101:004722
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:4300:452:005132
20RCRAICHUR01:1301:152:005412
21YGYADGIR02:2902:301:006092
22NWNALWAR03:1903:201:006352
23WADIWADI04:1004:155:006482
24SDBSHAHABAD04:2404:251:006592
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:555:006852
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:1905:201:007122
27DUDDUDHANI05:4405:451:007352
28SURSOLAPUR JN07:1007:2515:007982
29HGHOTGI07:4807:502:008132
30IDRINDI ROAD08:3908:401:008572
31BJPBIJAPUR09:4009:422:009072
32BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:2910:301:009512
33LMTALMATTI11:0311:052:009692
34BGKBAGALKOT12:55Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11323-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 113, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 113  Dt. 20.07.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to suspension of track between Shiribagilu - Subrahmanya Road in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express commencing journey o­n 21.07.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 22.07.2019 will be cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16513 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will remain partially cancelled between Mangaluru Central – Karwar.

2.Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 21.07.2019 will remain partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Central.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Shravanabelagola, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Central.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Shoranur, Palakkad, Salem Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Central, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Mysuru.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Following trains will be augmented withONE Second Class Sleeper Coach as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17302/17301 Dharwad – Mysuru – Dharwad Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n permanent basis with effect from 21.07.2019 from Dharwad and from 24.07.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n permanent basis with effect from 22.07.2019 from Mysuru and from 23.07.2019 from Bagalkot.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search