For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURIBIDANUR

STATION INFO

Address: Gauribidanur Station, Gauribidanur, Karnataka 561208, India

Station Code: GBD)GAURIBIDANU

Station Name: GBD)GAURIBIDANUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:3400:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:5405:551TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66524HUP SBC MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP15:4315:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:2420:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:2420:251M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik


2
Press Release No. 33129-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 331  Dt: 29.12.2020      

I.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1. The services of Train No. 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Howrah up to 29.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada from 31.12.2020 to 07.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada from 08.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

2. The services of Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur up to 31.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Vijayawada, Balharshah,   Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Road, Kharagpur from 31.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Vijayawada,Visakhapatnam, Bhadrak, Kharagpur, from 09.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.


3. The services of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Darbhanga for a period from 05.01.2021 to 26.01.2021.


4. The services of Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Mysuru for a period from 08.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


5. The services of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Patliputra for a period from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


6. The services of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur for a period from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.

     II. EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN


1. The services of Train No. 00623/00778 Vasco Da Gama / Kacheguda – Guwahati Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Vasco Da Gama o­n Saturday and from Kacheguda o­n Sunday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 02.01.2021 to until further advice.

2. The services of Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda / Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Guwahati o­n Tuesday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 05.01.2021 to until further advice.

III.    CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 327

Extension of the services of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified with revised timings from Tata for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and from Yesvantpur 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 will run till further advice with revised composition.

The train will have composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator with effect commencing journey from 08.01.2021 from Tata and from 11.01.2021 from Yesvantpur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02785 / 02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special (Superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru  - Kacheguda):-


Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021. The train will run as Superfast between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru and Non Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Jadcherla – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Gadwal – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dronachellam – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Gooty – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Anantpur – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Penukonda – 03:18/03:19 hrs, Hindupur – 03:51/03:52 hrs, Gauribadanur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Dodballapur – 04:52/04:53 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:13/05:14 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cant – 05:58/06:00 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 06:25/06:45 hrs, Kengeri – 07:03/07:04 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:29/07:30 hrs and Mandya – 08:14/08:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021. The train will run as Non Superfast between Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru and Superfast between KSR Bengaluru  – Kacheguda.

En route the train will have stoppages at Mandya – 15:58/16:00 hrs , Ramanagaram – 16:47/16:48 hrs, Kengeri – 17:10/17:12 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 17:55/18:20 hrs, Begaluru Cant – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Dodballapur – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Hindupur – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Penukonda – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 22:29/22:30 hrs, Gooty – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 00:35/00:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Gadwal – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 03:33/03:35 hrs and Jadcherla – 03:49/03:50 hrs.


2. Revision in timings of Train No. 01013/01014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special:-


Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Festival Express Special will depart daily from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 06:50 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Kalyan – 23:17/23:20 hrs, Pune – 01:50/01:55 hrs, Kurduvadi – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Solapur – 06:15/06:20 hrs, Dudhani – 07:13/07:15 hrs, Gangapur Road – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Kalaburagi – 08:17/08:20 hrs, Shahabad – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Wadi – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Yadgir – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Krishna – 10:29/10:30 hrs, Raichur – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Adoni – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Guntakal – 13:10/13:15 hrs, Gooty– 13:44/13:45 hrs, Anantpur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:35/15:40 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Hindupur – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Bengaluru cant – 19:46/19:48 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 21:15/21:25 hrs, Hosur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Salem – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Erode – 04:35/04:40 hrs and Tiruppur– 05:28/05:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special will depart daily from Coimbatore at 08:55 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Erode – 10:25/10:30 hrs, Salem – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Dharmapuri – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Hosur – 14:08/14:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:45/16:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt – 16:10/16:12 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur– 18:03/18:05 hrs, Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Anantpur – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Gooty – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Guntakal – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Yadgir – 02:04/02:05 hrs, Wadi – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Shahabad – 03:12/03:14 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Gangapur Road – 04:04/04:05 hrs, Dudhani – 04:23/04:25 hrs, Solapur – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurduvadi – 06:45/06:47 hrs, Daund – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Pune – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Kalyan – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Thane – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

3. Revision in timings of Train No. 06201/06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 17:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Mandya 16:31/16:33 hrs.

In the Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 11:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mandya 12:09/12:10 hrs Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs and.

4. Timings of Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express at Dankuni will be revised as under:-

Accordingly Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search