For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURIBIDANUR

STATION INFO

Address: Gauribidanur Station, Gauribidanur, Karnataka 561208, India

Station Code: GBD)GAURIBIDANU

Station Name: GBD)GAURIBIDANUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:3400:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:5405:551TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66524HUP SBC MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP15:4315:452M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:2420:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:2420:251M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17201-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 172, SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 172  Dt: 01.06.2021

SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

It is decided to split the Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special as Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger Special and Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 02.06.2021 as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger          Special: -

Stations

Arrival

Departure

Bengaluru City

.--

7:15

Bengaluru Cantonment

7:24

7:25

Bengaluru East

7:29

7:30

Baiyyappanahalli

7:35

7:36

Channasandra

7:42

7:43

Yelahanka

7:58

8:00

Rajankunti

8:10

8:11

Dodballapur

8:21

8:22

Odarahalli

8:28

8:29

Makalldurga

8:39

8:40

Thondebhavi

8:52

8:53

Someshawara

8:58

8:59

Gauribidanur

9:04

9:05

Viduraswatha

9:10

9:11

Devarapalle

9:17

9:18

Hindupur

9:27

9:29

Malugur

9:39

9:40

Chakeralapalli

9:48

9:49

Penukonda

10:14

10:15

Narayanapuram

10:23

10:24

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

10:35

.--


2.    Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special: -


Stations

Arrival

Departure

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

11:00

Kottacheruvu

11:06

11:07

Basampalle

11:15

11:16

Dharmavaram

12:00

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 903-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 9, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 9   Dt: 03.04.2021

SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to speed up of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express Special, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express Special, Train No. 06210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express Special and Train No. 06582 Mysuru - Hubballi Express as detailed below: -

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Express Special: -

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:05 hrs, Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:15/22:17 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:03/23:05 hrs, Tiptur - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere - 00:28/00:33 hrs, Kadur - 01:09/01:11 hrs, Birur - 01:21/01:23 hrs,  Davangere - 02:48/02:50 hrs, Harihar - 03:05/03:07 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:52/03:30 hrs and Haveri - 04:02/04:04 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Miraj.      

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Special: - 

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:40 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Jodhpur Jn.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express Special: -

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:40 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Gandhidham. 

4.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Special: -

Train will depart Mysuru - 19:00 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya - 19:48/19:49 hrs, Ramnagaram - 20:29/20:30 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 22:10/22:40 hrs, Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:38/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 13.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Ajmer. 

5.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special: -

The train will arrive/depart Mandya - 19:23/19:24 hrs, Maddur - 19:42/19:43 hrs, Channapatna - 19:59/20:00 hrs, Ramnagaram - 20:09/20:10 hrs, Bidadi - 20:24/20:25 hrs, Kengeri - 22:42/22:44 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 21:40/21:50 hrs, Yesvantpur - 22:00/22:02 hrs, Yelahanka - 22:18/22:20 hrs, Dodballapur - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Gauribidanur - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Hindupur - 23:46/23:47 hrs and Penukonda - 00:26/00:27 hrs, with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Dharmavaram Jn to Hubballi.  


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search