For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11302 UDYAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11302-UDYAN EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1153Kms | Travel Time 23:30Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:4501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:5520:572:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN21:1821:202:00271
4DBUDODBALLAPUR21:3921:401:00481
5GBDGAURIBIDANUR22:1422:151:00871
6HUPHINDUPUR22:3422:351:001111
7PKDPENUKONDA22:5923:001:001481
8SSPNSAI P NILAYAM23:1823:202:001681
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:002012
10ATPANANTAPUR01:1901:201:002352
11GYGOOTY02:3902:401:002922
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:1503:205:003202
13ADADONI03:5804:002:003722
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:3804:402:004132
15RCRAICHUR05:1805:202:004412
16KSNKRISHNA05:4405:451:004662
17SADPSAIDAPUR06:0806:102:004862
18YGYADGIR06:3406:351:005102
19NWNALWAR06:5907:001:005352
20WADIWADI07:5508:005:005492
21SDBSHAHABAD08:1208:131:005592
22KLBGKALABURAGI JN08:4308:452:005852
23GURGANAGAPUR ROAD09:1109:121:006122
24DUDDUDHANI09:3409:351:006352
25AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:0410:051:006632
26SURSOLAPUR JN11:1511:205:006982
27KWVKURDUVADI12:2312:252:007772
28DDDAUND JN14:2014:255:008862
29URIURULI15:0915:101:009332
30PUNEPUNE JN15:5516:005:009622
31LNLLONAVALA17:1317:152:0010252
32KYNKALYAN JN18:5218:553:0011002
33DRDADAR19:4519:483:0011442
34CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:15Destination11532
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35317-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 353, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 353  Dt. 16.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 19.01.2020 & 20.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 20.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)


  4th(i.e. last) conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 17.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.   


                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 33703-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 337  Dt. 03.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

I.  3rdconventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 04.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 05.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONEPantry Car.

II.  1stconventional rake will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with o­nE LHB rake. The details are as under:

1.16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 08.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 11.01.2020 from KSR Jodhpur.

2.16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 21.01.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and 25.01.2020 from Puducherry.

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 29.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Expres will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 31.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 03.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

Accordingly, above mentioned trains will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of ONE First Class AC Coach, TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONE Pantry Car.

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search