For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11302 UDYAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11302-UDYAN EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1153Kms | Travel Time 23:30Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:4501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:5520:572:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN21:1821:202:00271
4DBUDODBALLAPUR21:3921:401:00481
5GBDGAURIBIDANUR22:1422:151:00871
6HUPHINDUPUR22:3422:351:001111
7PKDPENUKONDA22:5923:001:001481
8SSPNSAI P NILAYAM23:1823:202:001681
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:002012
10ATPANANTAPUR01:1901:201:002352
11GYGOOTY02:3902:401:002922
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:1503:205:003202
13ADADONI03:5804:002:003722
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:3804:402:004132
15RCRAICHUR05:1805:202:004412
16KSNKRISHNA05:4405:451:004662
17SADPSAIDAPUR06:0806:102:004862
18YGYADGIR06:3406:351:005102
19NWNALWAR06:5907:001:005352
20WADIWADI07:5508:005:005492
21SDBSHAHABAD08:1208:131:005592
22KLBGKALABURAGI JN08:4308:452:005852
23GURGANAGAPUR ROAD09:1109:121:006122
24DUDDUDHANI09:3409:351:006352
25AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:0410:051:006632
26SURSOLAPUR JN11:1511:205:006982
27KWVKURDUVADI12:2312:252:007772
28DDDAUND JN14:2014:255:008862
29URIURULI15:0915:101:009332
30PUNEPUNE JN15:5516:005:009622
31LNLLONAVALA17:1317:152:0010252
32KYNKALYAN JN18:5218:553:0011002
33DRDADAR19:4519:483:0011442
34CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:15Destination11532
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30228-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 302, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 302   Dt. 28.11.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n (01.12.2019 to 04.12.2019), (08.12.2019 to 11.12.2019), (15.12.2019 to 18.12.2019), (22.12.2019 to 25.12.2019) and (29.12.2019 to 31.12.2019) will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n (02.12.2019 to 05.12.2019), (09.12.2019 to 12.12.2019), (16.12.2019 to 19.12.2019), (23.12.2019 to 26.12.2019) and (30.12.2019 to 01.01.2020) will be cancelled for want of rake.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.  Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be short terminated at Pune. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Pune - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

2.  Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 will be originated from Pune instead of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Pune.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of Four rakes two rakes of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express are provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches as detailed below:-

1.  1st conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) and 25.11.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

2.   2nd  conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) and 28.11.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/11/2625-11-2019
Conversion of Siddheshwar Express and Udyan Express to LHB Rake

Central Railway

Press Release

Conversion of Siddheshwar Express and Udyan Express to LHB Rake

Central Railway has will convert the first rake out of 4 rakes of 11301/11302 Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express and 12115/12116 Mumbai-Solapur SiddheshwarExpress into LHB rake o­n permanent basis as under:

 

The first rake will have o­ne First AC, three AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 general second class and 2 generator vans for the following period.

11301 Udyan Express from Mumbai o­n and from 24.11.2019 to 5.1.2020

11302 Udyan Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n and from 25.11.2019 to 4.1.2020

12116 Siddheshwar Express from Solapur o­n and from 23.11.2019 to 2.1.2020

12115 Siddheshwar Express from Mumbai o­n and from 26.11.2019 to 1.1.2020

 

The composition of first rake of these trains will be o­ne First AC, three AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 general second class and 2 generator vans o­n permanent basis from the dates mentioned against each.

11301 Udyan Express from Mumbai o­n and from 4.1.2020

11302 Udyan Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n and from 5.1.2020

12116 Siddheshwar Express from Solapur o­n and from 3.1.2020

12115 Siddheshwar Express from Mumbai o­n and from 6.1.2020

 

These new LHB rake has coaches that have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats, wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search