For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGALORE CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC)BANGALORE CAN

Station Name: BNC)BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 102

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:2203:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP04:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12028SHATABDI EXP06:0906:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66519MKM SBC MEMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76554DPJ SBC DEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP07:5007:522M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPL08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:2508:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP10:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:2711:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:40Des--M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:1812:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS13:1013:122TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76508BWT SBC DEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:4017:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMU18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPL18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12678BANGALORE EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP20:0820:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR21:15Des--TU,SA3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12027SHATABDI EXP22:0922:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11013COIMBATORE EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP23:4323:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18638BNC HATIA EXPSrc00:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSrc10:15--TU,F3A
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPSourcee23:40--W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSourcee08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
541/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services


Following intense Restoration work by Railways and reduction in water flow over the tracks, South Central Railway has advised restoration of traffic between Padugupadu - Nellore stations in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway (The earlier cancellation advice of this train is withdrawn)

Consequently,

Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Express of today 22.11.21 is restored to run with normal schedule 

Train Services that were cancelled o­n 21.11.2021:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

22404

New Delhi - Puducherry

21.11.2021

2

22632

Bikaner - Madurai

21.11.2021

3

22818

Mysuru - Howrah

21.11.2021

4

12851

Bilaspur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

5

12642

Hazrat Nizamuddin- Kanniyakumari

21.11.2021

6

12839

Howrah - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

7

06169

Purulia-Villupuram

21.11.2021

8

22859

Puri - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

9

12968

Jaipur- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

10

12655

Ahmedabad- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

11

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

21.11.2021

12

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

21.11.2021

13

12968

Jaipur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

                                                                                                                        -sd-


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

1
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
541/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services


Following intense Restoration work by Railways and reduction in water flow over the tracks, South Central Railway has advised restoration of traffic between Padugupadu - Nellore stations in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway (The earlier cancellation advice of this train is withdrawn)

Consequently,

Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Express of today 22.11.21 is restored to run with normal schedule 

Train Services that were cancelled o­n 21.11.2021:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

22404

New Delhi - Puducherry

21.11.2021

2

22632

Bikaner - Madurai

21.11.2021

3

22818

Mysuru - Howrah

21.11.2021

4

12851

Bilaspur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

5

12642

Hazrat Nizamuddin- Kanniyakumari

21.11.2021

6

12839

Howrah - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

7

06169

Purulia-Villupuram

21.11.2021

8

22859

Puri - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

9

12968

Jaipur- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

10

12655

Ahmedabad- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

11

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

21.11.2021

12

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

21.11.2021

13

12968

Jaipur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

                                                                                                                        -sd-


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




1
Munna kumar- Sat Dec 15 22:05 2018
Bellary to yeswantpur trin kab se hai

2
Sumanta- Tue Jan 14 23:20 2020
Hii


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search