For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGALORE CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC)BANGALORE CAN

Station Name: BNC)BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 102

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:2203:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP04:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12028SHATABDI EXP06:0906:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66519MKM SBC MEMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76554DPJ SBC DEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP07:5007:522M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPL08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:2508:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP10:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:2711:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:40Des--M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:1812:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS13:1013:122TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76508BWT SBC DEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:4017:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMU18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPL18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12678BANGALORE EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP20:0820:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR21:15Des--TU,SA3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12027SHATABDI EXP22:0922:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11013COIMBATORE EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP23:4323:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18638BNC HATIA EXPSrc00:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSrc10:15--TU,F3A
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPSourcee23:40--W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSourcee08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
376/2019-2025-10-2019
CHENNAI
Shri.Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways felicitated two RPF personnel of Southern Railway

On 22.10.2019, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Shri.Suresh Angadi had felicitated two Railway Protection Force personnel of Southern Railway at Bangalore in presence of DG/RPF for having saved the precious life of passengers during their duty hours. In a daring act, the two constables Shri.S.V. Jose and Shri.Jambulingam of Chennai Division had exhibited high degree of bravery and instant alertness o­n duty and saved the life of two passengers who had fallen down in the gap inbetween the moving train and platform. Both the constables were appreciated for their exemplary presence of mind and passenger safety consciousness. A brief gist of the two incidents is as follows:

 

1.On 01.06.2019, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable while o­nduty at Chennai Egmore Railway Station noticed that Sri.Ashwini Kumar and his daughter Anmol Sharma attempting to board T.No.16865 Exp., in PF.No.4. Meanwhile, when the girl lost her balance while boarding and fell into the gap, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

2.On 09.06.2019, Sri.Jambulingam, Constable while o­nduty at Mambalam Railway station noticed o­ne girl aged 15 yrs., attempting to board an EMU train, lost her balance and was about to fall into the gap in between the train and platform. Sri.Jambulingam, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

1
376/2019-2025-10-2019
CHENNAI
Shri.Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways felicitated two RPF personnel of Southern Railway

On 22.10.2019, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Shri.Suresh Angadi had felicitated two Railway Protection Force personnel of Southern Railway at Bangalore in presence of DG/RPF for having saved the precious life of passengers during their duty hours. In a daring act, the two constables Shri.S.V. Jose and Shri.Jambulingam of Chennai Division had exhibited high degree of bravery and instant alertness o­n duty and saved the life of two passengers who had fallen down in the gap inbetween the moving train and platform. Both the constables were appreciated for their exemplary presence of mind and passenger safety consciousness. A brief gist of the two incidents is as follows:

 

1.On 01.06.2019, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable while o­nduty at Chennai Egmore Railway Station noticed that Sri.Ashwini Kumar and his daughter Anmol Sharma attempting to board T.No.16865 Exp., in PF.No.4. Meanwhile, when the girl lost her balance while boarding and fell into the gap, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

2.On 09.06.2019, Sri.Jambulingam, Constable while o­nduty at Mambalam Railway station noticed o­ne girl aged 15 yrs., attempting to board an EMU train, lost her balance and was about to fall into the gap in between the train and platform. Sri.Jambulingam, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




1
Munna kumar- Sat Dec 15 22:05 2018
Bellary to yeswantpur trin kab se hai


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search