For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGALORE CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC)BANGALORE CAN

Station Name: BNC)BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 102

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:2203:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP04:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12028SHATABDI EXP06:0906:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66519MKM SBC MEMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76554DPJ SBC DEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP07:5007:522M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPL08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:2508:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP10:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:2711:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:40Des--M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:1812:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS13:1013:122TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76508BWT SBC DEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:4017:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMU18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPL18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12678BANGALORE EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP20:0820:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR21:15Des--TU,SA3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12027SHATABDI EXP22:0922:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11013COIMBATORE EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP23:4323:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18638BNC HATIA EXPSrc00:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSrc10:15--TU,F3A
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPSourcee23:40--W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSourcee08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

2
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

COMMENTS
1
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

2
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

1
Munna kumar- Sat Dec 15 22:05 2018
Bellary to yeswantpur trin kab se hai

2
Sumanta- Tue Jan 14 23:20 2020
Hii


Add Comment






Submit