For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

76552 KQZ CBP SBC DMU

Train Schedule & Fare
76552-KQZ CBP SBC DMU
Kolar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-158Kms | Travel Time 4:15Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KQZKOLARSource13:4501
2GJTGANNAGHATTA13:5613:571:00111
3GKVGOTTIHALLI HALT14:0214:031:00131
4DNUDALSANUR14:0814:091:00191
5SVSSRINIVASPUR14:2014:211:00271
6DTTDODAANATTA HALT14:3114:321:00371
7CMYCHINTAMANI14:4414:451:00481
8HUNHUNSENAHALLI14:5714:581:00601
9IDTSIDLAGHATTA15:1115:121:00691
10GDHGIDNAHALI15:1915:201:00761
11CBPCHIK BALLAPUR15:5315:552:00851
12NDYNANDI H16:0116:021:00921
13VTEVENKATAGIRIKOTE H16:1016:111:00981
14AVTAVATIHALLI H16:1416:151:001011
15DHLDEVANAHALLI16:2216:231:001071
16DJLDODJALA H16:3416:351:001191
17TLSBETTAHALSOOR H16:3816:391:001231
18YNKYELHANKA JN17:0817:102:001311
19CSDRCHANNASANDRA17:2317:241:001441
20BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI17:3117:321:001471
21BNCEBANGALORE EAST17:3717:381:001511
22BNCBANGALORE CANT17:4317:452:001541
23SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:00Destination1581
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4513-05-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                        

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 45   Dt. 10.05.2019

RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 06919/06920 Hubballi – Vijayapura – Hubballi Special Passenger which was cancelled earlier until further advice will be restored with effect from 13.05.2019.

2.Train No. 71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU which was cancelled earlier until further advice will be restored with effect from 13.05.2019.

3.Train No. 71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU which was cancelled earlier until further advice will be restored with effect from 14.05.2019.

CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Temporary stoppages of Train No. 76551 / 76552 KSR Bengaluru – Kolar – KSR Bengaluru DEMU & Train No. 76525 / 76526 Channapatna – Kolar – Channapatna DEMU at Gidnahalli, Dodaanatta, Gootihalli, Ganaghatta will be continued further up to 06.07.2019.

2.Temporary stoppages of Train No. 76551 / 76552 KSR Bengaluru – Kolar – KSR Bengaluru DEMU & Train No. 76525 / 76526 Channapatna – Kolar – Channapatna DEMU at Dalsanur will be continued further up to 28.07.2019.

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search