For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (KQZ)KOLAR to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Kolar Railway Station, Kanakanapalya, Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: KQZ

Station Name: Kolar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:55BNC02:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:10BNC04:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50BNC04:581:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50BNC04:581:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBWT04:10BNC06:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45KJM05:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:05BNC06:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBEML05:05BNC07:192:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUKQZ06:00YNK08:572:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBWT06:10BNC07:321:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35BNC07:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBEML06:40BNC08:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKQZ07:15BNC09:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBWT07:30BNC09:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLBEML08:19WFD09:251:06SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBEML08:20BNC09:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARBWT08:45WFD09:280:43TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00KJM09:580:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40BNC11:402:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBWT10:10KJM11:030:53F3A22498 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:20BNC11:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35BNC12:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBWT11:45KJM13:001:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBWT11:48KJM12:380:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLKQZ11:55YNK14:152:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05BNC13:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40BNC13:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUKQZ13:45BNC17:433:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:00YPR16:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBEML14:19BNC16:181:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:180:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBWT15:30BNC16:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUBEML15:39WFD16:421:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWT15:45BNC17:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBWT16:40BNC18:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUBEML17:29WFD18:291:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBWT18:15BNC19:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:35BNC19:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10BNC20:080:58TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00BNC21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:251:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT22:10BNC23:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55KJM23:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021

         1)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah apprehended three notorious criminals from the premises of Howrah Railway station (New Complex) and recovered deadly weapons from their possession. They were assembled with the intention to commit dacoity in local/express trains. They were handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

 2)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Munger & GRP/Munger, arrested two lady criminals from the premises of Munger Railway station & recovered stolen gold chain valued Rs. 30,000/-, cash of Rs. 10,200/- from their possession. They were handed over to GRP/Jamalpur for further course of action.

 3)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dankuni rescued an infant child aged about 2 years from coach No. B-5/Berth No. 19 of 05487 Bangalore Cantt. – Agartala Express Special at Dankuni Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line/Howrah after due documentation.

 4)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a teenage boy while found moving aimlessly in 2nd class waiting hall of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that he fled home due to family discord. He was subsequently handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under proper acknowledgement.

 5)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Security Control Room, Sealdah regarding run away of a mentally retarded boy from his house, Officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum searched & rescued the boy from the premises of Dum Dum Railway station. He was subsequently handed over to his mother after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 






2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit