For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12609 MYSURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12609-MYSURU EXP
Chennai central to Mysore jn | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee13:3501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:1414:151:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM14:3814:402:00691
4SHUSHOLINGHUR14:5915:001:00901
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN15:1415:151:001051
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM15:2415:251:001131
7KPDKATPADI JN15:4315:452:001301
8GYMGUDIYATTAM16:0416:051:001551
9ABAMBUR16:2416:251:001821
10VNVANIYAMBADI16:3916:401:001981
11JTJJOLARPETTAI17:1317:152:002141
12KPNKUPPAM17:4417:451:002571
13BWTBANGARAPET18:1318:152:002921
14MLOMALUR18:3918:401:003191
15WFDWHITEFIELD18:5919:001:003381
16KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:1319:152:003481
17BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:2119:221:003551
18BNCBANGALORE CANT19:3319:352:003581
19SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:0520:105:003621
20KGIKENGERI20:2920:301:003741
21RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:5921:001:004061
22CPTCHANNAPATNA21:0921:101:004171
23MADMADDUR21:2421:251:004361
24MYAMANDYA21:4421:451:004551
25PANPPANDAVAPURA22:0922:101:004801
26MYSMYSORE JN23:30Destination5001
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
64/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Chennai Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Full Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06741 MMC (Moore Market Complex) – Sullurpeta MEMU Special leaving MMC at 05.20 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06742 Sullurpeta – MMC (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Special leaving Sullurpeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16054 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Tirupati at 10.10 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai central – Tirupati Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai central at 14.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 66000 Avadi – Chennai Central (MMC) suburban train leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express leaving 

Vijayawada at 06:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not be run between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence its journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16:20 hrs.

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Junction – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Junction at 05.30 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.


Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.


Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n  24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12680 Coimbatore Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Junction at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs


Train No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs.


Diversion of train service


Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th May, 05th, 06th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani and Melpakkam Cabin dully skipping stoppage at Perambur and Arakkonam Junction. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Rescheduling of train services


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 00.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 5 hours).


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 22.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 3 hours 50 minutes).


Train No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Siridi Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 (late by 2 hours 15 minutes).

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 4214-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 42, Partial cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling and Diversion of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 42 Dt: 14.05.2022

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE OF ASSETS IN CHENNAI DIVISION

Southern Railway has notified for partial cancellation, regulation, rescheduling and diversion of the following trains for maintenance of assets in Chennai division, as detailed below:-

A. PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.05.2022, 18.05.2022, 24.05.2022, 25.05.2022, 31.05.2022, 01.06.2022, 07.06.2022 & 08.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Jn and MGR Chennai Central.

2. Train No. 12607 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Daily Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 17.05.2022, 18.05.2022, 24.05.2022, 25.05.2022, 31.05.2022, 01.06.2022, 07.06.2022 & 08.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn.

3. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.05.2022, 18.05.2022, 24.05.2022, 25.05.2022, 31.05.2022, 01.06.2022, 07.06.2022 & 08.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Jn and MGR Chennai Central.

4. Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 17.05.2022, 18.05.2022, 24.05.2022, 25.05.2022, 31.05.2022, 01.06.2022, 07.06.2022 & 08.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn.

B. RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 18.05.2022, 25.05.2022, 01.06.2022 & 08.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 145 minutes from MGR Chennai Central.

C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12684 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Tri-weekly Superfast Express will be regulated o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 17.05.2022, 24.05.2022 by 300 minutes & 230 minutes respectively.

2. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Express will be regulated o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 17.05.2022, 24.05.2022 by 120 minutes & 50 minutes respectively.

D. DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 12296 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 15.05.2022, 16.05.2022, 22.05.2022, 23.05.2022, 29.05.2022, 30.05.2022 05.06.2022 & 06.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani & Melpakkam Cabin with additional stoppage at Tiruttani station and skipping stoppage at Perambur station


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

1
T rajesh- Sat Jan 16 15:01 2016
I want train information


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search