For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMANAGARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Ramanagara, Karnataka 562159, India

Station Code: RMGM)RAMANAGARA

Station Name: RMGM)RAMANAGARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL06:40Des--TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16524BANGALORE EXP06:4806:502TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP06:4906:501TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16235MYSORE EXP07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXP08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:5210:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:1611:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS19:4919:501TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:4120:421W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66539SBC RMGM MEMU21:00Des--M,TUUNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP21:1521:161M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP21:1521:161M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66536RMGM SBC MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66538RMGM SBC MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66540RMGM SBC MEMUSrc22:00--M,TUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18730-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 187, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 187   Dt. 28.08.2019


RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 


GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Special Express trains with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 06583/06584 Mysuru – Vijayapura - MysuruSpecial Express with Special fare:

Train No. 06583 Mysuru - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Mysuru at 12:50 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:20 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:20/14:21 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Yesvantpur – 16:10/16:15 hrs, Tumakuru – 17:23/17:25 hrs, Arsikere – 19:20/19:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Chitradurga – 22:30/22:32 hrs, Raydurg – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Ballari – 02:00/02:20 hrs,Tornagal – 03:02/03:04 hrs, Hosapete – 03:50/03:52 hrs, Koppal – 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag – 05:45/05:50 hrs, Hole-Alur – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Badami – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Almatti – 08:10/08:12 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 09:20/09:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06584 Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Mysuru at 13:05 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 18:45/18:47 hrs, Almatti – 19:14/19:16 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Badami – 20:30/20:32 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Koppal – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Hosapete – 23:38/23:40 hrs,Tornagal – 00:20/00:22 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No.06585/06586 Vijayapura – Hubballi – Vijayapura Special Express with Special fare:                                                                     

Train No. 06585 Vijayapura - Hubballi Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 22:00 hrson 31.08.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Hubballi at 04:30hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 22:49/2250 hrs, Almatti – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:58/00:00 hrs, Badami – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Hole Alur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gadag – 02:15/02:35 hrs and Annigeri – 03:03/03:04 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06586 Hubballi - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Hubballi at 22:30 hrs o­n 01.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Vijayapura at 04:45 hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 23:13/23;14 hrs, Gadag – 23:50/00:10 hrs, Hole Alur – 01:06/01:07 hrs, Badami – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:02/02:04 hrs, Almatti – 02:53/02:54 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 03:21/03:22 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search