For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16557 RAJYARANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16557-RAJYARANI EXP
Mysore jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-139Kms | Travel Time 2:40Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX225XX70X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:3001
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA14:4414:451:00161
3PANPPANDAVAPURA14:5114:521:00201
4MYAMANDYA15:0815:102:00461
5MADMADDUR15:2915:301:00651
6CPTCHANNAPATNA15:4415:451:00831
7RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:5415:551:00941
8BIDBIDADI16:0616:071:001091
9KGIKENGERI16:2316:252:001271
10SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:10Destination1391
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21009-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, REVISION IN TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 210  Dt: 08.09.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways has decided to start forty (40) pairs of special train services with effect from 12.09.2020 o­n specific routes.  These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials and the special trains, which are already in operation. These will be fully reserved trains. Stoppages shall be restricted in view of suggestions of State Government.

Services of 7 pairs of trains of South Western Railway shall also start with stoppages & timings indicated as under with effect from date mentioned as detailed below:-

 

1.Train No. 06539/06540 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special Express except Sunday:-


Train No. 06539 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs daily except Sunday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise.Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16558 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mysuru at 14:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs daily except Sunday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advice. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express.

The train will have a composition of 16 coaches i.e. FOURTEEN Second Class Chair Cars & TWO Luggage cum Break-Vans.

2.Train No. 06587/06588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Special Express:-

Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Friday with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Bikaner at 06:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday and Sunday. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express except Tiptur, Lonavala, Boisar, Ankleshwar, Anand, Nadiad, Mahesana and Luni.

In the return direction Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Special Express will depart Bikaner at 22:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Sunday with effect from 15.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:15 hrs o­n respective Friday and Wednesday.The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express except Luni, Mahesana, Nadiad, Anand, Ankleshwar, Boisar, Lonavala and Tiptur.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHTSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Daily Special Express:-

Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Special Express will depart Mysuru at 15:45 hrs daily with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Solapur at 12:40 hrs o­n the next day. The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express except Annigeri and Nimbal.

In the return direction Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Daily Special Express will depart Solapur at 14:10 hrs daily with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n the next day. The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express except Nimbal and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06527/06528 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs daily with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive New Delhi at 10:30 hrs o­n the day after tomorrow. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express except Dharmavaram.

In the return direction Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Express will depart New Delhi at 21:15 hrs daily with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the day after tomorrow. Enroute the  train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express except Gooty, Dharmavaram.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWOGeneral Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans and ONEPantry Car.

5.Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs Monday and Wednesday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:15/07:17 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur Jn  -       08:28/08:30 hrs, Gonda Jn - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki Jn  -10:27/10:29 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:35/11:50 hrs,  Unnao Jn  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -          13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:23/14:25 hrs, Orai -  15:05/15:07 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:45/16:55 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:59/18:01 hrs, Bhopal Jn -21:05/21:10 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:55/23:05 hrs, Ghoradongri     - 00:07/00:09 hrs, Betul-00:52/00:55 hrs, Amla Jn -  01:20/01:22 hrs, Pandhurna - 02:17/02:19 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Sevagram     04:58/05:00 hrs, Hinganghat - 05:38/05:40 hrs, Chandrapur -     07:14/07:17 hrs, Balharshah -      09:05/09:10 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar -09:58/09:59 hrs, Belampalli -  10:35/10:36 hrs, Manchiryal-     10:51/10:52 hrs, Ramgundam -11:02/11:03 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-12:25/12:27 hrs, Secunderabad Jn - 15:10/15:20 hrs, Begampet  -       15:28/15:30 hrs, Raichur - 20:18/20:20 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 20:49/20:50 hrs, Adoni -      21:19/21:20 hrs, Guntakal Jn - 22:15/22:20 hrs, Anantapur -23:48/23:50 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 00:43/00:45 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:05 hrs.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Dharmavaram - 20:30/20:35 hrs, Anantapur - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Guntakal Junction - 22:30/22:35 hrs, Adoni - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:54/23:55 hrs, Raichur - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Begumpet - 06:23/06:25 hrs, Secunderabad Junction - 06:55/07:20 hrs, Kazipet Junction -09:14/09:16 hrs, Ramagundam -10:29/10:30 hrs, Manchiryal -10:59/11:00 hrs, Bellampalli -11:39/11:40 hrs, Sirpur Kaghaznagar -12:06/12:07 hrs, Balharshah -13:20/13:25 hrs, Chandrapur -13:44/13:45 hrs, Hinganghat -14:54/14:55 hrs, Sewagram -15:34/15:35 hrs, Nagpur -17:05/17:10 hrs, Pandhurna -18:24/18:25 hrs, Amla -19:30/19:35 hrs, Betul -19:49/19:50 hrs, Ghoradongri -20:29/20:30 hrs, Itarsi -22:10/22:20 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 03:05/03:07 hrs, Jhansi -04:18/04:28 hrs, Orai -05:54/05:56 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:33/06:35 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:15/08:20 hrs, Unnao -08:43/08:44 hrs, Aishbag – 09:48/10:03 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:20/10:23 hrs, Barabanki -11:03/11:05 hrs, Gonda - 12:20/12:25 hrs, Mankapur -12:49/12:51 hrs, Basti - 13:44/13:47 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:09/14:11 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 02975/02976 Mysuru – Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02975 Mysuru – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Mysuru at 10:40 hrs o­n every Thursday and Saturday with effect from 17.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Jaipur at 06:15 hrs o­n respective Saturday and Wednesday.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Mandya – 11:24/ 11:25 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 12:55/ 13:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment - 13:10/13:12 hrs, Hindupur - 14:59/ 15:00 hrs, Anantpur - 17:24/ 17:25 hrs, Guntakal - 19:00/ 19:15 hrs, Gadwal - 22:43/ 22:45 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 23:53/ 23:55 hrs, Kacheguda - 01:50/ 02:00 hrs, Kazipet – 04:20/ 04:22 hrs, Manchiryal - 05:34/ 05:35 hrs, Belampalli - 05:54/ 05:55 hrs, Sirpur Kagaz Nagar - 06:24/ 06:25 hrs,  Balharshah - 07:45/ 07:50 hrs, Chandrapur - 08:09/ 08:10 hrs, Sevagram - 09:59/ 10:00 hrs, Nagpur - 11:10/ 11:15 hrs, Pandhurna - 12:37/12:38 hrs, Betul - 14:04/ 14:05 hrs, Itarsi - 15:55/ 16:00 hrs, Hoshangabad - 16:18/16:20 hrs, Habibganj - 17:23/ 17:25 hrs, Bhopal  - 17:50/ 18:00 hrs, Sant Hirdaram Nagar - 18:31/ 18:33 hrs, Ujjain - 21:25/ 21:35 hrs, Nagda - 22:45/ 23:10 hrs, Bhawani Mandi - 00:38/ 00:39 hrs, Kota - 01:55/ 02:00 hrs, Sawai Madhopur - 03:35/ 03:55 hrs and Durgapura – 05:42/05:43 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02976 Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Jaipur at 19:35 hrs o­n every Monday and Wednesday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Mysuru at 15:30 hrs o­n respective Wednesday and Friday.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Durgapura – 19:42/19:45 hrs, Sawai Madhopur - 21:30/ 21:40 hrs, Kota - 22:50/ 23:00 hrs, Bhawani Mandi - 00:18/ 00:20 hrs, Nagda - 02:25/ 02:50 hrs, Ujjain - 03:50/ 04:00 hrs, Sant Hirdaram Nagar - 06:40/ 06:42 hrs, Bhopal  - 07:05/07:15 hrs, Habibganj - 07:27/ 07:29 hrs, Hoshangabad - 08:38/ 08:40 hrs, , Itarsi - 09:00/ 09:10 hrs, Betul - 10:59/ 11:01 hrs, Pandhurna - 12:11/ 12:12 hrs, Nagpur - 13:50/ 13:55 hrs, Sevagram - 15:02/ 15:04 hrs, Chandrapur - 16:48/ 16:50 hrs, Balharshah - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Sirpur Kagaz Nagar - 18:38/ 18:39 hrs, Belampalli - 19:13/ 19:14 hrs, Manchiryal - 19:28/ 19:29 hrs, Kazipet – 20:58/ 21:00 hrs, Kacheguda - 23:40/ 23:50 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 01:27/ 01:29 hrs, Guntakal - 06:10/ 06:15 hrs, Anantpur - 07:58/ 08:00 hrs, Hindupur - 10:08/ 10:10 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment - 12:18/ 12:20 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 12:55/13:00 hrs and Mandya – 14:18/ 14:20 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. o­nE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans and ONE Pantry Car.


7.Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express:-

Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday with effect from 16.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n respective Saturday, Sunday and Monday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 23:51/23:53 hrs, Bangarapet – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Katpadi - 03:10/03:30 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:18/04:20 hrs,Perambur – 05:25/05:35 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:05/13:15 hrs,Rajahmundry – 15:27/15:29 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 19:10/19:30 hrs,Vizianagaram – 20:28/20:33 hrs,Srikakulam Road – 21:30/21:32 hrs,Khurda Road – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Cuttack – 03:15/03:20 hrs,Jajpur K Road – 04:20/04:22 hrs,  Bhadrak – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Balasore – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:15/08:30 hrs,Howrah – 10:55/11:15 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:18/13:23 hrs, Rampurhat – 14:26/14:28 hrs, New Farraka – 16:14/16:16 hrs, Malda Town – 17:20/17:30 hrs, Barsoi – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:25/19:27 hrs ,New Jalpaiguri – 21:25/21:50 hrs,Jalpaiguri Road – 22:30/22:32 hrs,Dhupguri – 23:02/23:04 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:55/23:57 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kokrajhar – 01:17/01:19 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:09/02:14 hrs, Barpeta Road – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Rangiya – 03:50/03:55 hrs and Kamakhya – 05:05/05:07 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 11:40 hrs o­n respective Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kamakhya – 06:35/06:37 hrs, Rangiya – 07:16/07:21 hrs, Barpeta Road – 08:15/08:17 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 09:45/09:50 hrs, Kokrajhar – 10:15/10:17 hrs, New Alipurduar – 11:12/11:14 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 11:35/11:40 hrs, Dhupguri – 12:40/12:42 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:27/13:29 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:45 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:45/15:47 hrs , Barsoi – 16:33/16:35 hrs, Malda Town – 18:30/18:40 hrs, New Farraka – 19:17/19:19 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:01/21:03 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 21:48/21:53 hrs, Howrah – 00:45/01:05 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:45/03:00 hrs, Balasore – 04:25/04:27 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 06:04/06:06 hrs,  Cuttack – 07:06/07:11 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:20/08:40 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 13:02/13:04 hrs, Vizianagaram – 14:05/14:10 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 15:25/15:45 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:25/21:35 hrs, Perambur – 04:35/04:45 hrs, Arakkonam - 05:48/05:50 hrs, Katpadi - 06:40/06:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 08:18/08:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 09:38/09:40 hrs and Krishnarajapuram – 10:33/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SEVEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans and ONE Pantry Car.

Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers should be strictly followed. o­nly reserved passengers will be allowed.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 44211-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 442, SWR ORGANISED VALEDICTORY FUNCTION OF INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATION

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 442  Dt. 11.03.2020


SWR ORGANISED VALEDICTORY FUNCTION OF

 INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATION

South Western Railway, Headquarters Office, Hubballi, organized valedictory function of International Women’s day celebrations o­n 11thMarch, 2020. The function was held at the Chalukya Railway Institute, Gadag Road, Hubballi. Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, SWR was the chief guest and Smt. Sujata Singh, President of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SWRWWO) was the guest of honour.

The programme commenced with lighting of lamp. The session of the function was presided by Shri B.G. Mallya, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, SWR. In his address, he emphasized the significance of the day and the several measures taken by the SWR administration for the welfare of women employees.

Various programmes were organized in South Western Railway from 01.03.2020 to 11.03.2020 in view of International Women’s day to empower the women. Train No. 16557/16558 Rajya Rani Express, Train No. 12614/12613 Tippu Express was run by all women crew between Bengaluru to Mysuru, Train No. 16595 which was flagged off o­n 07.03.2020 also run by all women crew. Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger was also run with all women crew between Hubballi to Dharwad and Hubballi Railway station managed exclusively by women staff o­n the occasion of International Woman’s day o­n 08.03.2020.

Fitness classes for women staff of Bengaluru Division started from 03.03.2020 by Smt.Roza Kutty, Sr. Sports Officer of the Division in Bengaluru Railway Divisional Office, Hubballi Division organized a ‘Power Walk’ by Women employees from Divisional Office to Hubballi Railway Station o­n 04.03.2020, Workshop for self defense and psychological tactics was conducted for women employees of Hubballi Division o­n 05.03.2020, Yoga and Health Awareness camp was organized dedicating the seminar to the Contract women labours working in Railway premises in Mysuru Division, Rangoli competition was conducted in Mysuru Division, 22 employees participated o­n 05.03.2020, Women's Day march/trekking from Foot of Chamundi hills to the top of the hills o­n 07.03.2020 in Mysuru Division, Greeting of women passengers with flower o­n the occasion of International Women's Day at Railway Station o­n 08.03.2020 and Seminar, Cultural evening to the employees, with mono acting has organized o­n 09.03.2020 in Mysuru Division.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR acknowledged the tremendous works force by women employees.

In the key note address, Ms Roopa Srinivasan, Principal Financial Adviser and Chief Accounts Officer, SWR, advised the women employees of Railways gathered, about the legal provisions o­n Sexual Harassment of “Women at Workplace (Prevention, Prohibition & Redressal) Act, 2013”. She briefed the social & economic condition of women in Society and explained the mechanism available for lodging complaints and redressal. She also, emphasized both genders are equal. She advised working women to use the provision properly in case of necessity.

Smt. Christine Borgohain, Senior Divisional Personnel Officer, Hubballi Division spoke o­n the importance of the day and said that women were already empowered and   managing the home well in their capacities. With increase in number of women in workforce, the lady of the house should additionally train her son o­n equal footing as she trains her daughter, so that they could take care of their own needs, besides helping the other members of the family.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR addressed the gathering o­n the theme “Each for Equal” and urged all  to  motivate and unite  family,friends, colleagues and whole community to think, act  to be gender inclusive. He said that though women have achieved tremendous progress in all fields, they need to empower themselves.  He stated that importance of women empowerment was realized since ancient times.

Smt. Sujata Singh, President of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SWRWWO) felicitated Ms Roopa Srinivasan, Principal Financial Adviser and Chief Accounts Officer, SWR and Smt. Christine Borgohain, Senior Divisional Personnel Officer, Hubballi Division by shawl & flowers.

Various competitions were conducted for women employees by South Western Railway o­n 06.03.2020. Winners of these competitions were awarded in today's valedictory function. A colorful cultural programme was also conducted.

Shri P.K. Mishra, Additional General Manager, Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi, other PHODs, Officers, Women employees, other members of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SWRWWO) and staff were present.

                                       

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search