For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHRIRANGAPATNA

STATION INFO

Address: State Highway 17, Karnataka 571438, India

Station Code: S)SHRIRANGAPATN

Station Name: S)SHRIRANGAPATNA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL05:0405:051TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16228BANGALORE EXP06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXP09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXP19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:5721:581W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2008-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 20, RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIK

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 20   Dt: 08.04.2021

RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIKE

South Western Railway has decided to run following 18 express special trains with special fare to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 06547 / 06548 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06547 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn- 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs,Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs and Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs,Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs,Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs,Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs and Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, SIX AC-3 Tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans with generator.


2.Train No. 06557 / 06558 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06557 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n10.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn - 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs, Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06558 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs, Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs, Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs, Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs,Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-3 Tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

3.Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Vijayapuraat 10:15 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 19:08/19:10 hrs, Tiptur- 20:40/20:41 hrs, Arsikere - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Birur - 22:05/22:07 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Davangere - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Harapanahalli - 00:51/00:52 hrs, Kotturu - 01:21/01:23 hrs, Hosapete – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Koppal - 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag - 05:25/05:30 hrs, Badami – 06:44/06:46 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:05/08:7 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:30/08:32 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06545 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 0654 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Hubballi at 23:55 hrs o­n 08.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:45 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Haveri01:30/01:32hrs, Ranibennur 02:03/02:05hrs, Harihar 02:28/02:30hrs, Davangere–02:48/02:50hrs,Chikjajur – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Birur – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Kadur – 04:30/04:32 hrs, Arsikere – 05:05/05:15 hrs, Tiptur-05:38/05:40hrs,Tumakuru - 07:00/07:01hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


5.Train No. 06551/06552 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:53/23:54 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06552 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Specialwill depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


6.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – Bidar – Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – Bidar Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 20:00 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Kengeri – 22:09/22:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06216 Bidar – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 08:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 04:40/04:42 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:15/05:25 hrs, Kengeri – 05:44/05:45 hrs and Mandya – 06:43/06:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 LHB coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

7.Train No. 06554 / 06553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06554 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Bidadi – 11:04/11:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 11:16/11:17 hrs, Channapatna – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Maddur – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Mandya – 11:59/12:00 hrs, and Shrirangapatna – 12:29/12:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06553 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 14:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs Mandya – 15:09/15:10 hrs, Maddur – 15:29/15:30 hrs, Channapatna – 15:44/15:45 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:54/15:55 hrs, Bidadi – 16:06/16:07 hrs and Kengeri – 16:23/16:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


8.Train No. 06555 / 06556 Mysuru – Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06555 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:25 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Mandya – 09:04/09:05 hrs, Maddur – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Channapatna – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 09:44/09:45 hrs, Bidadi – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Kengeri – 10:09/10:10 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:55/11:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:28/13:30 hrs, Kengeri – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidadi – 14:04/14:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Channapatna – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Maddur – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Mandya – 14:59/15:00 hrs and Pandavapura – 15:24/15:25 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONE 1st AC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

9.Train No. 06511 / 06512 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06511 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Shivamogga Town at 06:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Tiptur- 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arsikere - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Kadur – 03:30/03:35, Birur - 03:45/03:47 hrs, Tarikere – 04:13/04:15 hrs and Bhadravati – 04:43/04:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06512 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 09:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:15 hrs the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 09:14/09:15 hrs, Tarikere – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Birur - 10:08/10:10 hrs, Kadur – 10:19/10:20, Arsikere - 11:10/11:20 hrs, Tiptur- 11:44/11:45 hrs and Tumakuru - 14:09/14:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 19 LHB coaches comprising of TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator. o­nE 1stAC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach will be In locked condition.

10.    Train No. 06513 / 06514 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06513 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Karwar at 15:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Kunigal- 00:34/00:35 hrs, BG Nagar - 01:00/01:01 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:29/01:30 hrs,  Channarayapatna - 01:40/01:41 hrs, Hassan - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Sakleshpur - 03:40/04:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 06:30/06:40 hrs, Kabakputtur- 07:23/07:25 hrs, Bantawala – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangalore Jn – 08:50 / 09:20 hrs, Surathkal – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Mulki – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Barkur -11:45/11:47 hrs, Kundapura – 12:03/12:05 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Murdeshwar -13:20/13:22 hrs, Honnavar – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Kumta – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:32/14:34 hrs and Ankola – 14:46/14:48 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06514 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart Karwar at 16:10 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrives/departs Ankola – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:54/16:56 hrs, Kumta – 17:16/17:18 hrs,  Honnavar – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Murdeshwar -18:00/18:02 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:22/18:24 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 18:38/18:40 hrs,  Kundapura – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Barkur - 19:24/19:26 hrs, Udupi – 19:40/19:42 hrs,  Mulki – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Surathkal – 20:42/20:44 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 23:20 / 23:50 hrs, Bantawala – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Kabakputtur- 00:53/00:55 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 01:35/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur - 06:50/07:00 hrs, Hassan- 08:00/08:10 hrs, Channarayapatna - 08:48/08:49 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:59/09:00 hrs, BG Nagar- 09:22/09:23 hrs and Kunigal - 09:43/09:44 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 14 LHB Coaches comprising of ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search