For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17326-VISHWAMANAV EXP
Ashokapuram to Hubli jn | Distance-613Kms | Travel Time 13:38Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APASHOKAPURAMSource05:1501
2MYSMYSORE JN05:2505:5025:0061
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:0406:051:00211
4PANPPANDAVAPURA06:1106:121:00251
5MYAMANDYA06:2806:302:00511
6MADMADDUR06:4906:501:00701
7CPTCHANNAPATNA07:0907:101:00891
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:3507:372:001001
9BIDBIDADI07:4907:501:001141
10KGIKENGERI08:1308:152:001321
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:5509:005:001441
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:1009:155:001491
13DBLDODBELE09:3409:351:001811
14TKTUMKUR10:1810:202:002131
15TTRTIPTUR11:4311:452:002841
16ASKARSIKERE JN12:2012:255:003091
17DRUKADUR13:0313:052:003491
18RRBBIRUR JN13:1313:152:003551
19AJPAJJAMPUR13:3313:341:003731
20SHVSHIVANI13:4313:441:003831
21JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:1514:161:004231
22DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:004691
23HRRHARIHAR15:3315:352:004831
24RNRRANIBENNUR16:0016:011:005051
25BYDBYADGI16:2416:251:005241
26HVRHAVERI16:3816:402:005381
27YLGYALVIGI17:0917:101:005661
28UBLHUBLI JN18:53Destination6131
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41020-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 410, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 410  Dt. 20.02.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA

 IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

Following trains will be provided with temporary stoppage at Kyatsandra from 21.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 in view of Maha Shivaratri Festival as detailed below:-

1.   Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 13:54/13:55 hrs.

2.   Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:12/10:14 hrs.

3.   Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:53/15:54 hrs.

4.   Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 12:36/12:37 hrs.

5.   Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:52/15:53 hrs.

6.   Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:21/10:22 hrs.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37203-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 372  Dt. 03.02.2020

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation scheduled to held at Bengaluru o­n 02.02.2020 is postponed and to be held o­n 16.02.2020. Following trains will be augmented accordingly with TWO General Second Class coaches for clear the extra rush during Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020, 16.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express with effect from Yesvantpur o­n 14.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Vijayapura o­n 15.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.

3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 14.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Bagalkot o­n 15.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search