For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17326-VISHWAMANAV EXP
Ashokapuram to Hubli jn | Distance-613Kms | Travel Time 13:38Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APASHOKAPURAMSource05:1501
2MYSMYSORE JN05:2505:5025:0061
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:0406:051:00211
4PANPPANDAVAPURA06:1106:121:00251
5MYAMANDYA06:2806:302:00511
6MADMADDUR06:4906:501:00701
7CPTCHANNAPATNA07:0907:101:00891
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:3507:372:001001
9BIDBIDADI07:4907:501:001141
10KGIKENGERI08:1308:152:001321
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:5509:005:001441
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:1009:155:001491
13DBLDODBELE09:3409:351:001811
14TKTUMKUR10:1810:202:002131
15TTRTIPTUR11:4311:452:002841
16ASKARSIKERE JN12:2012:255:003091
17DRUKADUR13:0313:052:003491
18RRBBIRUR JN13:1313:152:003551
19AJPAJJAMPUR13:3313:341:003731
20SHVSHIVANI13:4313:441:003831
21JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:1514:161:004231
22DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:004691
23HRRHARIHAR15:3315:352:004831
24RNRRANIBENNUR16:0016:011:005051
25BYDBYADGI16:2416:251:005241
26HVRHAVERI16:3816:402:005381
27YLGYALVIGI17:0917:101:005661
28UBLHUBLI JN18:53Destination6131
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.1621-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.16, CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.16 Dt: 21.04.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in Londa - Miraj section in connection with doubling, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Kolhapur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 27.04.2022 to 03.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Belagavi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharwad.

4.Train No. 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Belagavi form 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and Dharwad. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharwad instead of Belagavi and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 16533  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.04.2022 & 04.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

5.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.04.2022, 29.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

6.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad & Satara.

7.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara.

8.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj & Satara.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

10.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

11.Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

12.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

D.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No.03 02-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.03,CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 0 Dt: 01.04.2022

CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

A. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to line block & power block for launching of 2nd span of Bow-string girders at Railway Over Bridge No. 493 ‘A’ between Bidadi - Hejjala stations as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 06560 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 06.04.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 09.04.2022 and 12.04.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes & 10 minutes respectively en-route.

B. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking for commissioning Desur Phase-I work in view of Desur - Belagavi Section doubling, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 11.04.2022 to 16.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2.   Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 12.04.2022 to 17.04.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No.17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2022 to 16.04.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.04.2022 to 17.04.2022 will be cancelled  

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.04.2022, 09.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 11.04.2022, 13.04.2022, 15.04.2022 & 16.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-rooute.

2.  Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 11.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route.

C.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.04.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Maroli Station due to line block & power block for launching of steel girder of ROB between Surat - Udhna section.

D.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.04.2022, 05.04.2022, 07.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 12.04.2022 will be regulated for 65 minutes at Birur Station due to line block for machine work in Birur - Shivamogga Town Section

E.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 06.04.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of hot standby Dual VDU System at Ballekere Halt.

                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search