For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17326-VISHWAMANAV EXP
Ashokapuram to Hubli jn | Distance-613Kms | Travel Time 13:38Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APASHOKAPURAMSource05:1501
2MYSMYSORE JN05:2505:5025:0061
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:0406:051:00211
4PANPPANDAVAPURA06:1106:121:00251
5MYAMANDYA06:2806:302:00511
6MADMADDUR06:4906:501:00701
7CPTCHANNAPATNA07:0907:101:00891
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:3507:372:001001
9BIDBIDADI07:4907:501:001141
10KGIKENGERI08:1308:152:001321
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:5509:005:001441
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:1009:155:001491
13DBLDODBELE09:3409:351:001811
14TKTUMKUR10:1810:202:002131
15TTRTIPTUR11:4311:452:002841
16ASKARSIKERE JN12:2012:255:003091
17DRUKADUR13:0313:052:003491
18RRBBIRUR JN13:1313:152:003551
19AJPAJJAMPUR13:3313:341:003731
20SHVSHIVANI13:4313:441:003831
21JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:1514:161:004231
22DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:004691
23HRRHARIHAR15:3315:352:004831
24RNRRANIBENNUR16:0016:011:005051
25BYDBYADGI16:2416:251:005241
26HVRHAVERI16:3816:402:005381
27YLGYALVIGI17:0917:101:005661
28UBLHUBLI JN18:53Destination6131
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41224-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 412, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 412  Dt. 22.02.2020

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to Pre-Non-Interlocking work o­n 24.02.2020 and disconnection o­n 25.02.2020 at Harihar Yard for commissioning of Harihar Phase – II-yard arrangement for doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 23.02.2020 & 24.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56273 / 56274 Arsikere – Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

4.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete, Amaravati Colony & Davangere.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

·Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be regulate for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search