For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TUMKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK)TUMKU

Station Name: TK)TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16227TALGUPPA EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP00:4300:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP00:4300:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS01:0801:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS01:0801:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP01:0901:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS01:3801:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP02:0302:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP02:1302:152TU3A
16228BANGALORE EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP03:5804:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:3804:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP04:3804:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP05:3405:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11022CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP08:3508:372M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP09:5810:002M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP10:5811:002W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX10:5811:002M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56221SBC TK PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP11:1811:202M1A,2A,3A
16229MYS BSB EXP11:1811:202TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF13:0813:102F3A
12777KOCHUVELI EXP13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP14:5314:552W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI14:5314:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP15:2815:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP15:2815:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56225SBC TK PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:3316:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56278YPR CMGR PASS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP17:1317:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP18:2318:252M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP18:3818:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP19:1819:202M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP19:2819:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56223SBC ASK PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:2822:302TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP23:0323:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP23:0323:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS23:0323:052M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP23:0323:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56926TK SBC FAST PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
341/2021-22 17-08-2021
Chennai
Reserved Weekly Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Weekly Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07371/07372 Vasco Da Gama - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special:

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Vasco Da Gama o­n Thursdays at 14.30 hrs o­n 26th August, 02nd& 09th September, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day (3 Trips)

In return direction, Train No. 07372 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.00 hrs o­n 27th August, 03rd& 10th September, 2021and reach Vasco Da Gama at 11.40 hrs, the next day (3 Trips)

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 11- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07371/07372 Vasco Da Gama - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Specials are as follows:

Train No. 07371

Vasco Da Gama-Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

Station

Train No. 07372

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Special

14.30

(d)

Vasco Da Gama

(a)

11.40

15.00

(T)

Majorda

(T)

11.05

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

10.25/10.30

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Sanverdam Chuch

(a/d)

09.50/09.51

15.55/16.00

(a/d)

Kulem

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

17.05/17.10

(a/d)

CastleRock

(a/d)

07.50/07.55

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

07.08/07/10

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

20.00/20.10

(a/d)

Hubli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.07

(T)

karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Hariher

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.24/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

2
339/2021-22 16-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


1. Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Saturdays at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 21st August, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15.00 hrs o­n and from 22nd August and reach Hubballi at 05.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:


Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

20.25

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

05.25

22.07

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.54/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere jn

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.40

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.00

2. Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07359Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesdays at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 18th August, 2021and reach Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 12.50 hrs o­n and from 19th August, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 12.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07359 Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Krishnarajapuram

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows


Train No. 07359 Hubballi –  Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

07.00

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

12.30

08.40

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

11.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit