For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TUMKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK)TUMKU

Station Name: TK)TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16227TALGUPPA EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP00:4300:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP00:4300:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS01:0801:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS01:0801:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP01:0901:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS01:3801:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP02:0302:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP02:1302:152TU3A
16228BANGALORE EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP03:5804:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:3804:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP04:3804:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP05:3405:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11022CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP08:3508:372M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP09:5810:002M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP10:5811:002W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX10:5811:002M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56221SBC TK PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP11:1811:202M1A,2A,3A
16229MYS BSB EXP11:1811:202TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF13:0813:102F3A
12777KOCHUVELI EXP13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP14:5314:552W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI14:5314:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP15:2815:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP15:2815:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56225SBC TK PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:3316:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56278YPR CMGR PASS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP17:1317:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP18:2318:252M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP18:3818:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP19:1819:202M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP19:2819:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56223SBC ASK PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:2822:302TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP23:0323:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP23:0323:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS23:0323:052M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP23:0323:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56926TK SBC FAST PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
39/2022-23 05-05-2022
Chennai
RRB Exam Special Fare Special Trains


RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) Exam Special fare Special trains will be run in Mangalore - Belgavi sector for the convenience of the candidates appearing for RRB Examination as detailed below 


Train No.  06042 / 06041 Mangalore Central – Belgavi – Mangalore Central Exam Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06042 Mangalore Central - Belgavi Exam Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Belgavi at 03.00 hrs (Monday), o­n the third day (1 Trip)


In return direction, Train No. 06041 Belgavi – Mangalore Central  Exam Special Fare Special will leave Belgavi at 22.00 hrs o­n 09th May, 2022 (Monday) and reach Mangalore Central at 22.50 hrs (Tuesday), the next day (1 Trip)


Coach Composition:  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coach, 1Second Class Chair Car  and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)  = Total: 17 Coaches


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06042 / 06041 Mangalore Central – Belgavi – Mangalore Central Exam Special Fare Specialsare as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06042 Mangalore Central - Belgavi Exam Special Fare Special will

Station

↑ 

Train No. 06041 Belgavi – Mangalore Central  Exam Special Fare Special

(Sat) 23.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

22.50

23.41/23.42

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.32/21.34

(Sun) 00.02/00.03

(a/d)

Kanhangad

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

00.24/00.25

(a/d)

Payyanur

(a/d)

20.50/20.52

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

20.10/20.13

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

19.50/19.52

01.39/01.40

(a/d)

Vadakara

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

02.22/02.25

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Palakkad Jn

(a/d)

16.07/16.10

06.32/06.35

(a/d)

Coimbatore Jn

(a/d)

15.17/15.20

07.20/07.22

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

08.15/08.25

(a/d)

Erode Jn

(a/d)

13.30/13.40

09.17/09.20

(a/d)

Salem Jn

(a/d)

12.40/12.42

11.50 / 11.52

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

09.20 / 09.22

12.50 / 12.51

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

08.35 / 08.36

13.10 / 13.12

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.13 / 08.15

14.40 / 14.41

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

06.58 / 07.00

16.05 / 16.10

(a/d)

Arisikere

(a/d)

05.45 / 05.50

16.48 / 16.50

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

05.00 / 05.02

2
Press Release No. 47628-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 476, Shri Pralhad Joshi Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines of India Chaired a review meeting of railway projects with General Manager, SWR

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 476 Dt: 27.12.2021


Shri Pralhad Joshi Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines of India Chaired a review  meeting of railway projects with General Manager, SWR

Shri Halappa Achar Hon’ble Minister of Mines & Geology, Minister of Women & Child Development and Disabled & Senior Citizens empowerment, Government of Karnataka was present

Shri ShriPralhad Joshi Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines of India chaired a review meeting at Rail Soudha, HQ of SWR today. Shri Halappa Achar Hon’ble Minister of Mines & Geology, Minister of Women & Child Development and Disabled & Senior Citizens empowerment, Government of Karnataka was present.

Shri Joshi reviewed the progress of important projects undertaken by SWR in Karnataka namely Hubballi-Ankola New Line project, Tumkur-Chitradurga New Line project, Dharwad-Belgaum New Line project, Hubballi-Chikajajur Doubling project, Hosapete-Vasco Da Gama electrification and Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC No.299,300 & 18 in Dharwad district.

            A brief presentation o­n the achievements of SWR in new-line, doubling, electrification related developments and Parcel and Freight performance in 2021, was given to the Hon’ble Ministers. Hon’ble Minister Shri Joshi instructed  to complete railway developmental projects expeditiously. He assured all possible support in early resolution of bottle necks (if any) with regard to these projects. To benefit the public of the area, he advised to have a Rajdhani Express to connect Hubli with New-Delhi, directly and a proposal will be sent to Railway Board, to the effect.

            General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore assured the Hon’ble Minister that his advice and instructions will be pursued in the right earnest and full efforts will be put by SWR team to ensure speedy completion of railway developmental projects. 

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit