For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TUMKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK)TUMKU

Station Name: TK)TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16227TALGUPPA EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP00:4300:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP00:4300:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS01:0801:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS01:0801:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP01:0901:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS01:3801:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP02:0302:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP02:1302:152TU3A
16228BANGALORE EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP03:5804:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:3804:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP04:3804:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP05:3405:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11022CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP08:3508:372M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP09:5810:002M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP10:5811:002W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX10:5811:002M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56221SBC TK PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP11:1811:202M1A,2A,3A
16229MYS BSB EXP11:1811:202TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF13:0813:102F3A
12777KOCHUVELI EXP13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP14:5314:552W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI14:5314:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP15:2815:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP15:2815:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56225SBC TK PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:3316:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56278YPR CMGR PASS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP17:1317:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP18:2318:252M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP18:3818:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP19:1819:202M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP19:2819:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56223SBC ASK PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:2822:302TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP23:0323:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP23:0323:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS23:0323:052M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP23:0323:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56926TK SBC FAST PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43203-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 432, SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET ON APP

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 432  Dt. 02.03.2020

SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET o­n APP

In line with Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative for Digital India, South Western Railways have introduced QR code ticketing for 60 Stations over the zone where passengers can purchase their unreserved tickets for travelling by various trains over Indian Railways.  This is in addition to 13 stations in Bengaluru area which was introduced in 2018.

With the availability of QR code at stations, passengers can now purchase their paperless ticket o­n-line without having to stand in Queue saving time and energy.  The UTS App is becoming popular with more and more passengers utilizing this facility day by day. With this facility it will be convenient for the passengers who decide to book tickets in the last minute.  The UTS app is o­ne of the major digital avenues implemented by SWR in taking forward digitalization of Railway services for the convenience of passengers.

Passengers are required to download the UTS app o­n their mobile phonesand complete the 'registration' and 'login' process.After successfully creating an account, passenger can book a ticket by specifying the source and the destination and book a ticket. The application will generate a QR code of booked ticket which will be used at railway station to scan the ticket QR code.  The newly introduced system would improve o­n the speed of buying tickets and minimize the transaction time while purchasing tickets.

The process is very simple:

Step 1: Open UTS App from Indian Railways, which can be used for booking unreserved train tickets.

Step 2: Under the Book Ticket Menu, there will be an option of QR Booking

Step 3: Now visit the Railway station where QR code is provided and then scan the QR code via UTS App.

Step 4: Select the destination and other fields

Step 5: make the payment and the ticket is generated instantly.

"Passengers can get their tickets with ease after scanning the QR code issued at the following stations of SWR by using UTS app o­n mobile.

1.KS R Bengaluru

2.Yesvantpur

3.Yelhanka

4.Whitefield

5.Marikuppam

6.Lottegolahalli H

7.Krishnarajapuram

8.Kengeri 

9.Hebbal

10.Channasandra

11.Baiyappanahalli

12.Bengaluru Cant

13.Bengaluru East

14.Vasco Da Gama

15.Hubballi Jn

16.Tiptur

17.Toranagallu Jn

18.Tarikere

19.Tumkur

20.Shivamogga Town

21.Shrirangapatna

22.Birur Jn

23.Ranibennur

24.Ramanagaram

25.Raybag

26.Penukonda

27.Pandavapura

28.Oorgaum

29.Nayandahalli

30.Nanajangud Town

31.Mysore Jn

32.Mandya

33.Londa Jn

34.Kudachi

35.Krishnarajanagar

36.Kuppam

37.Khanapur

38.Koppal

39.Chikjajur Jn

40.Indi Road

41.Haveri

42.Hindupur

43.Hosur

44.Harihar

45.Hosapete Jn

46.Hole Narsipur

47.Hassan

48.Ghatprabha

49.Gadag Jn

50.Gauribidanur

51.Dharwad

52.Davangere

53.Kadur

54.Dharmapuri

55.Chitradurg

56.Karmelram

57.Channapatna

58.Coromandel

59.Chamarajanagar

60.Chamrajpruam

61.Champion

62.Bangarapet

63.Vijayapura

64.Belagavi

65.Bagalkot

66.Bhadravati

67.Bellary Jn

68.Arsikere Jn

etc.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
542/2019-2027-02-2020
Chennai
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                                                    


The frequency of the following train will be increased from Weekly service to Bi-Weekly services as detailed below.

Special fare special train from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sivamogga Town special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 29th February, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th March, 2020 and reach Shivamogga Town at 03.55 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages and timings: Arakkonam (15.58 hrs /16.00 hrs), Katpadi (16.48 hrs /16.50 hrs), Jolarpettai (18.23 hrs /18.25 hrs), Bangarpet (19.18 hrs /19.20 hrs), Krishnarajapuram (20.09 hrs /20.10 hrs), Banaswadi (20.20 hrs /20.22 hrs), Chikbanavar (21.00 hrs /21.02 hrs), Tumkur (22.00 hrs /22.02 hrs), Arsikere (00.25 hrs /00.30 hrs), Kadur (01.40 hrs /01.42 hrs), Birur (01.55 hrs /01.57 hrs), Tarikere (02.30 hrs /02.31 hrs) and Badravati (02.59 hrs /03.00 hrs)

Advance reservations for above special trains are open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search