For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TUMKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK)TUMKU

Station Name: TK)TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16227TALGUPPA EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP00:4300:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP00:4300:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS01:0801:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS01:0801:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP01:0901:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS01:3801:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP02:0302:052F1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP02:1302:152TU3A
16228BANGALORE EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16582SMET YPR EXP03:5804:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:3804:402TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP04:3804:402W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP05:3405:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12079JANSHATABDI EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11022CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP07:2807:302TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56917SBC SMET PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXP08:3508:372M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP09:5810:002M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16578HRR YPR EXP10:5811:002W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX10:5811:002M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56221SBC TK PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP11:1811:202M1A,2A,3A
16229MYS BSB EXP11:1811:202TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56277CMGR YPR PASS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP12:2812:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF13:0813:102F3A
12777KOCHUVELI EXP13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP14:5314:552W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI14:5314:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP15:2815:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP15:2815:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56225SBC TK PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:3316:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56278YPR CMGR PASS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16577YPR HRR EXP17:1317:152TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP18:2318:252M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP18:3818:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP19:1819:202M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP19:2819:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56223SBC ASK PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:2822:302TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP23:0323:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP23:0323:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS23:0323:052M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP23:0323:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56926TK SBC FAST PASSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
405/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 26th, November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December-2019, 07th 14th, 21st& 28th January, 04th & 11th February, 2020 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tarikere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
396/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special fare special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

 

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th & 29th December, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 12th& 19th November, 2019 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Takere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search