For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56911 SBC UBL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56911-SBC UBL PASS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn | Distance-477Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:1501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:2022:222:0021
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2822:302:0051
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:4122:421:00131
5DBLDODBELE22:5923:001:00361
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:2923:301:00631
7TKTUMKUR23:4423:451:00691
8GBBGUBBI00:0200:031:00862
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:2400:251:001132
10TTRTIPTUR01:0301:052:001392
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:5502:005:001652
12DRUKADUR02:3802:402:002042
13RRBBIRUR JN02:5302:552:002102
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:1903:201:002282
15SHVSHIVANI03:3003:311:002392
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:4103:421:002492
17RGIRAMGIRI03:5203:531:002592
18HLKHOLALKERE04:0304:041:002692
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:2030:002782
20MYKMAYAKONDA05:4405:451:002962
21KAGKODAGANUR05:5405:551:003042
22DVGDAVANGERE06:1806:202:003252
23HRRHARIHAR06:5306:552:003382
24CLICHALGERI07:0707:081:003562
25RNRRANIBENNUR07:2307:252:003702
26DADDEVARGUDDA07:3707:381:003782
27BYDBYADGI07:5107:521:003882
28HVRHAVERI08:1308:152:004022
29KJGKARAJGI08:2408:251:004102
30KVSKALSUR08:2908:301:004132
31SVNRSAVANUR08:3908:401:004222
32YLGYALVIGI08:5108:521:004312
33KALSKALASA H08:5608:571:004372
34GDIGUDGERI09:0909:101:004422
35SNHSAUNSHI09:2109:221:004532
36KNOKUNDGOL09:3109:321:004622
37UBLHUBLI JN10:30Destination4772
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24717-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 247   Dt. 16.10.2019

RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY

In view of extension of Train No. 56529/ 56530 Harihar – Kotturu – Harihar Passenger up to Hosapete and to avoid slip coach shunting at enroute station which is safety hazard, South Western Railway has decided to run some trains independently and also change the terminal of some trains as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger and Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru will run as two independent Train with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 18.10.2019 and from Hubballi / Hosapete from 19.10.2019. Accordingly, Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram - 20:21 20:22 hrs,  Yesvantpur – 20:30/20:32 hrs,  Chikbanavar – 20:41/20:42 hrs, Dodbele – 20:59/21:00 hrs,  Kyatsandra – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:37/21:39 hrs, Gubbi – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Ammasandra – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Tiptur – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Arsikere – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kadur – 00:15/00:16 hrs, Birur – 00:18/00:20 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:42/00:43 hrs, Shivani – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Hosdurga Road – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:16/01:17 hrs, Holalkere – 01:27/01:28 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Amritapura – 01:51/01:52 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Balenahalli – 02:33/02:34 hrs, Challakere – 02:48/02:49 hrs, Thalaku – 03:03/03:04 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 03:18/03:19 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 03:34 /03:35 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:01/04:02 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:28/04:29 hrs, Obalapuram - 04:54/04:55 hrs,  Ballari - 05:20/05:40 hrs, Ballari Cant – 05:49/05:50 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:09/06:10 hrs, Daroji - 06:18 /06:19 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:29 /06:30 hrs , Gadiganuru - 06:37/06:38 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 19.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Toranagallu -14:44 /14:45 hrs, Daroji -14:54 /14:55 hrs, Kudatini - 15:07/15:08 hrs, Ballari Cant - 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ballari -16:09/16:10 hrs, Obalapuram - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Somalapuram -17:09/17:10 hrs, Rayadurg - 18:30 /18:35 hrs, Molakalmuru - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Bommagundanakere - 19:13 /19:14 hrs, Thalaku -19:31 /19:32 hrs, Challakere - 19:49/19:50 hrs, Balenahalli - 20:04 /20:05 hrs, Chitradurga -20:28 / 20:30 hrs, Amritapura - 20:59 /21:00 hrs, Chikjajur - 21:38 /21:40 hrs, Holalkere - 21:53/ 21:54 hrs, Ramgiri - 22:04 /22:05 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 22:20 /22:21 hrs, Shivani - 22:36/ 22:37 hrs, Ajjampur- 22:40/ 22:41 hrs, Birur - 22:57 /22:58 hrs, Kadur 23:09 /23:10 hrs, Arsikere - 00:15/ 00:20 hrs, Tiptur - 00:57/ 00:58 hrs, Ammasandra - 01:20 /01:21 hrs, Gubbi - 01:57 /01:58 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Kyatsandra -  02:42 / 02:43 hrs, Dodbele - 03:10 03:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 03:37/ 03:38 hrs, Yasvantpur Jn 04:00/04:02 hrs, Malleswaram -  04:08/ 04:09 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

II.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run independently with revised timings with effect from 18.10.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 56917 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 11:30 hrs instead of 13:05 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:35/05:36 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:40/05:41 hrs,  Chikbanavar- 05:49/05:50 hrs, Dodbele- 06:04/06:05 hrs, Nidvanda- 06:16/06:17 hrs, Kyatsandra- 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru - 06:38/06:40 hrs, Gubbi- 07:04/07:05 hrs, Ammasandra- 07:45/07:46 hrs, Banasandra- 07:52/07:53 hrs, Aralaguppe- 07:57/07:58 hrs, Tiptur- 08:20/08:22 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 08:35/08:36 hrs, Arsikere- 08:55/09:00 hrs, Banavar- 09:16/09:17 hrs, Devanur- 09:27/09:28 hrs, Kadur- 09:47/09:48 hrs, Birur - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Tarikere- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Bhadravati- 10:43/10:45 hrs, Shivamogga - 10:59/11:00 hrs.

Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 21:15 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Shivamogga- 12:34/12:35 hrs, Bhadravati- 12:48/12:50 hrs, Tarikere - 13:10/13:11 hrs, Birur- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kadur- 13:59/14:00 hrs, Devanur- 14:10/14:11 hrs, Banavar- 14:22/14:23 hrs, Arsikere- 14:40/14:45 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 15:01/15:02 hrs,  Tiptur- 15:15/15:16 hrs, Aralaguppe- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Banasandra- 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ammasandra- 15:49/15:50 hrs, Gubbi- 16:30/16:31 hrs, Tumakuru- 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kyatsandra- 17:26/17:27 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:47/17:48 hrs, Dodbele- 17:59/18:00 hrs, Chikbanavar - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Yesvantpur– 18:40/18:45 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:52/18:53 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 9 Coaches consisting of SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake Van.

III.Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below: -

Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs instead of 05:30 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 06:20 hrs instead of 06:50 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:05/05:06 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:11 hrs, Chikbanavar- 05:19/05:20 hrs, Dodbele- 05:34/05:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 05:59/06:00 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56925 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN

In view of the above South Western Railway has also decided to run Train No. 56519/56520 KSR Bengaluru – Chitradurga – KSR Bengaluru Passenger as Train No. 56519/56520 Yesvantpur – Chitradurga – Yesvantpur Passenger independently duly shifting terminal from KSR Bengaluru  to Yesvantpur as detailed below: -

Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 15:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 17.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar - 07:40/07:41 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs,Golhalli - 07:54/07:55 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 08:00/08:01 hrs, Dodbele- 08:05/08:06 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:11/08:12 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:17/08:18 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:22/08:23 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:38/08:39 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Heggere - 08:55/08:56 hrs, Mallasandra - 09:05/09:96 hrs, Gubbi - 09:19/09:20 hrs, Nittur- 09:31/09:32 hrs, Sampige Road - 09:48/09:50 hrs, Ammasandra - 09:59/10:00 hrs, Banasandra - 10:18/10:20 hrs, Aralaguppe - 10:26/10:27 hrs,Kardi - 10:36/10:38 hrs, Bana Shankari - 10:44/10:45 hrs,Tiptur - 10:56/10:57 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 11:01/11:02 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 11:11/11:12 hrs, Adihalli - 11:17/11:18 hrs, Arsikere - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Banavar - 11:50/11:51 hrs, Devanur - 12:00/12:01 hrs, Ballekere - 12:12/12:13 hrs, Kadur - 12:21/12:22 hrs, Birur - 12:32/12:33 hrs, Nagavangala - 12:43/12:44 hrs, Ajjampur - 12.54/12:55 hrs, Shivani - 13.06/13:07 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 13.19/13:20 hrs, Arabagatta - 13:26/13:27 hrs, Ramgiri - 13:40/13:41 hrs, Holalkere- 13:55/13:56 hrs, Chikjajur - 14:10/14:15 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Amritapura - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.38/14:39 hrs and Haliyuru - 14.44/14:45 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Haliyuru - 14.10/14:11 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.20/14:21  hrs, Amritapura - 14:31/14:32 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14.42/14:43 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Holalkere – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramgiri - 15:32/15:33 hrs, Arabagatta – 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 15.43/15:44 hrs, Shivani – 15:56/15:37 hrs, Ajjampur – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Nagavangala – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Birur – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Kadur - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Ballekere - 16:55/16:56 hrs, Devanur - 17:08/17:09hrs, Banavar – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Arsikere - 17:40/17:50 hrs,Adihalli - 18:05/18:06 hrs, Honnavalli Road - 18:16/18:17 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 18:25/18:26 hrs, Tiptur – 18:32/18:34 hrs, Bana Shankari - 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kardi - 18:45/18:46 hrs, Aralaguppe - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Banasandra - 20:01/20:02 hrs, Ammasandra - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Sampige Road - 20:19/20:20 hrs, Nittur - 20:29/20:30 hrs, Gubbi - 20:38/20:39 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:50/20:51 hrs, Heggere - 20:58/20:59 hrs, Tumakuru - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:18/21:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:31/21:32 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:35/21:36 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:40/21:41 hrs, Dodbele - 21:46/21:47 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:53/21:54 hrs, Golhalli - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 22:08/22:09 hrs, and Chikbanavar – 22:13/22:14 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of SEVENSecond Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

Arrival and departure timing of Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger at Vyasankeri Station to be corrected as 13:14/13:15 hrs which was notified earlier 13:04/13:05 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search