For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56911 SBC UBL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56911-SBC UBL PASS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn | Distance-477Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:1501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:2022:222:0021
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2822:302:0051
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:4122:421:00131
5DBLDODBELE22:5923:001:00361
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:2923:301:00631
7TKTUMKUR23:4423:451:00691
8GBBGUBBI00:0200:031:00862
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:2400:251:001132
10TTRTIPTUR01:0301:052:001392
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:5502:005:001652
12DRUKADUR02:3802:402:002042
13RRBBIRUR JN02:5302:552:002102
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:1903:201:002282
15SHVSHIVANI03:3003:311:002392
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:4103:421:002492
17RGIRAMGIRI03:5203:531:002592
18HLKHOLALKERE04:0304:041:002692
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:2030:002782
20MYKMAYAKONDA05:4405:451:002962
21KAGKODAGANUR05:5405:551:003042
22DVGDAVANGERE06:1806:202:003252
23HRRHARIHAR06:5306:552:003382
24CLICHALGERI07:0707:081:003562
25RNRRANIBENNUR07:2307:252:003702
26DADDEVARGUDDA07:3707:381:003782
27BYDBYADGI07:5107:521:003882
28HVRHAVERI08:1308:152:004022
29KJGKARAJGI08:2408:251:004102
30KVSKALSUR08:2908:301:004132
31SVNRSAVANUR08:3908:401:004222
32YLGYALVIGI08:5108:521:004312
33KALSKALASA H08:5608:571:004372
34GDIGUDGERI09:0909:101:004422
35SNHSAUNSHI09:2109:221:004532
36KNOKUNDGOL09:3109:321:004622
37UBLHUBLI JN10:30Destination4772
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search