For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (ASK)ARSIKERE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40ASK07:152:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40ASK09:104:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00ASK07:352:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00ASK08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30ASK09:102:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30ASK10:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30ASK10:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45ASK11:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45ASK11:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00ASK12:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00ASK12:053:05M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05ASK13:002:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30ASK13:002:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05ASK14:453:40F3A22498 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05ASK16:555:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30ASK13:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30ASK14:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00ASK15:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55ASK16:182:23W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55ASK16:182:23TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30ASK16:552:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00ASK17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30ASK18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15ASK19:052:50TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30ASK20:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00ASK20:552:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20ASK23:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50ASK21:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10ASK00:404:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10ASK00:404:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00ASK23:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15ASK00:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50ASK00:402:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50ASK00:402:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50ASK00:402:50M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15ASK01:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15ASK01:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00ASK02:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50ASK02:452:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50ASK02:452:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18730-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 187, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 187   Dt. 28.08.2019


RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 


GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Special Express trains with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 06583/06584 Mysuru – Vijayapura - MysuruSpecial Express with Special fare:

Train No. 06583 Mysuru - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Mysuru at 12:50 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:20 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:20/14:21 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Yesvantpur – 16:10/16:15 hrs, Tumakuru – 17:23/17:25 hrs, Arsikere – 19:20/19:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Chitradurga – 22:30/22:32 hrs, Raydurg – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Ballari – 02:00/02:20 hrs,Tornagal – 03:02/03:04 hrs, Hosapete – 03:50/03:52 hrs, Koppal – 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag – 05:45/05:50 hrs, Hole-Alur – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Badami – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Almatti – 08:10/08:12 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 09:20/09:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06584 Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Mysuru at 13:05 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 18:45/18:47 hrs, Almatti – 19:14/19:16 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Badami – 20:30/20:32 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Koppal – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Hosapete – 23:38/23:40 hrs,Tornagal – 00:20/00:22 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No.06585/06586 Vijayapura – Hubballi – Vijayapura Special Express with Special fare:                                                                     

Train No. 06585 Vijayapura - Hubballi Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 22:00 hrson 31.08.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Hubballi at 04:30hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 22:49/2250 hrs, Almatti – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:58/00:00 hrs, Badami – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Hole Alur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gadag – 02:15/02:35 hrs and Annigeri – 03:03/03:04 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06586 Hubballi - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Hubballi at 22:30 hrs o­n 01.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Vijayapura at 04:45 hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 23:13/23;14 hrs, Gadag – 23:50/00:10 hrs, Hole Alur – 01:06/01:07 hrs, Badami – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:02/02:04 hrs, Almatti – 02:53/02:54 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 03:21/03:22 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 18530-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 185, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 185   Dt. 27.08.2019


RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR


 SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN o­n GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06581/06582 Yesvantpur - Belagavi - YesvantpurSpecial Express with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 06581 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere- 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur- 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere- 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar- 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri- 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi- 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar- 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar-09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa- 10:10/10:11 hrs.

Train No. 06582 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Express will depart Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar-20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.


This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit