For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (ASK)ARSIKERE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40ASK07:152:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40ASK09:104:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00ASK07:352:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00ASK08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30ASK09:102:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30ASK10:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30ASK10:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45ASK11:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45ASK11:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00ASK12:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00ASK12:053:05M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05ASK13:002:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30ASK13:002:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05ASK14:453:40F3A22498 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05ASK16:555:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30ASK13:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30ASK14:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00ASK15:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55ASK16:182:23W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55ASK16:182:23TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30ASK16:552:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00ASK17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30ASK18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15ASK19:052:50TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30ASK20:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00ASK20:552:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20ASK23:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50ASK21:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10ASK00:404:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10ASK00:404:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00ASK23:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15ASK00:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50ASK00:402:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50ASK00:402:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50ASK00:402:50M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15ASK01:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15ASK01:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00ASK02:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50ASK02:452:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50ASK02:452:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 38512-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 385  Dt. 11.02.2020

BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

Body Building Team of South Western Railway has secured 3rd position in All India Railway Body Building Championship, 2019-20 held at Chakradharpur South Eastern Railway from 06.02.2020 to 08.02.2020.

Shri Rakshit, Pointsmen of Operating Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 1st place in 70kg category, Shri Vasu, Luggage Porter of Commercial Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 3rd place in 60 kg category, Shri Anil Poojari Office Superintendent of Divisional Office, Hubballi has secured 5th place in 65 kg category.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit