For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16581 YPR SMET EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16581-YPR SMET EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Shimoga town | Distance-269Kms | Travel Time 6:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X650460XX160XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:5001
2TKTUMKUR00:4300:452:00652
3TTRTIPTUR01:5802:002:001352
4ASKARSIKERE JN02:4502:505:001612
5DRUKADUR03:3303:352:002002
6RRBBIRUR JN03:4503:472:002062
7TKETARIKERE04:1304:152:002302
8BDVTBHADRAVATI04:4304:452:002502
9SMESHIMOGA04:5805:002:002672
10SMETSHIMOGA TOWN06:00Destination2692
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29622-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 296  Dt. 21.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Due to redistribution of divisional jurisdiction and demarking Sampige Road as interchange point between Mysuru and Bengaluru Division the timings of Train No.56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will be revised with effect from 22.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No.56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart Arsikere at 05.15 hrs instead of 05.00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09.05 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Adihalli – 05:25/05:26 hrs, Honnavalli Road – 05:32/05:33 hrs, Sree Sharada Nagar Halt – 05:41/05:42 hrs, Tiptur – 05:47/05:49 hrs, Banashankari Halt – 05:54/05:55 hrs, Kardi – 06:01/06:02 hrs, Aralaguppe – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Banasandra – 06:13/06:14 hrs, Ammasandra 06:21/06:22 hrs, Sampige Road – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Nittur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Gubbi 06:44 /06:45 hrs, Mallasandra – 06:53 /06:54 hrs, Heggere Halt – 06:58 /06:59 hrs, Tumakuru 07:18/07:20 hrs, Kyatsandra   07:28 / 07:29 hrs, Hirehalli – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Dobbspet – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:47/07:48 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 07:52/07:53 hrs,Dodbele – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 08:05/08:06 hrs, Golhalli – 08:12/08:13 hrs,Soldevanahalli Halt – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Chikbanavar 08:25/ 08:26 hrs, Yasvantpur 08:35/08:37 hrs and Malleswaram   08:42/08:43 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 16585 / 16586 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 21.11.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 22.11.2019 from Mangaluru Central. Accordingly this train will run with 5 General Second class coaches instead of 3 General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 16581 / 16582 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 23.11.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 24.11.2019 from Shivamogga Town. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 4 General Second Class coaches.                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search