For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40TK05:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00TK06:031:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSYPR05:41TK06:501:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10TK07:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42TK07:491:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42TK07:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00TK09:580:58M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15TK10:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56221SBC TK PASSYPR09:35TK11:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05TK13:082:03F3A22498 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30TK12:230:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30TK12:280:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12TK14:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55TK14:530:58TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55TK14:530:58W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
56225SBC TK PASSYPR14:04TK16:001:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPYPR15:11TK16:030:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30TK16:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15TK17:130:58TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45TK18:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPYPR17:30TK18:230:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00TK18:580:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33TK19:581:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10TK20:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12TK22:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27TK22:250:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05TK23:030:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30TK23:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30TK23:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPYPR23:17TK00:181:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39818-03-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 398, AUGMENTATION OF ADDITIONAL COACH TO KONDAVEEDU EXPRESS TRAIN

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 398 Dt: 18.03.2023

AUGMENTATION OF ADDITIONAL COACH TO KONDAVEEDU EXPRESS TRAINS

South Central Railway has decided to augment o­ne additional AC three tier coach o­n a permanent basis to Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Tri-weekly Express with effect from March 20, 2023, and Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Tri-weekly Express with effect from March 21, 2023.

ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಬೋಗಿ ಜೋಡಣೆ

ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 20 ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ17211ಮಚಲಿಪಟ್ಟಣಂ – ಯಶವಂತಪುರಹಾಗೂ ಮಾರ್ಚ್21 ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ17212ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಚಲಿಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್‌ ರೈಲುಗಳಿಗೆ 1 ಎಸಿ ತ್ರಿ ಟೈಯರ್‌ ಬೋಗಿಯನ್ನು ಶಾಶ್ವತ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಜೋಡಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆಎಂದುದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಮಧ್ಯರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಲಯವುಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 39617-03-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 396, Special Train between Barauni, Bihar to Bengaluru, Karnataka

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 396 Dt: 17.03.2023

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BARAUNI, BIHAR TO BENGALURU, KARNATAKA

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, East Central Railway has decided to run four trips of special trains (05215/05216) between Barauni and Yesvantpur o­n demand during the festivals, as detailed below:

Train No. 05215 will depart from Barauni at 2:30 p.m. o­n 18th March, 25th March, 1st April, 8thApril, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 4:30 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, Train No. 05216 Yesvantpur – Barauni Special Express will leave Yesvantpur at 7:30 a.m. o­n 21st March, 28th March, 4thApril, 11th April, 2023 and reach Barauni at 12:30 p.m. o­n the third day. 

The Barauni-Yesvantpur-Barauni Express Special Train's (05215/05216) timings are as follows (in 24-hour format):

Train No. 05215

Barauni – Yesvantpur

Stations

Train No. 05216

Yesvantpur - Barauni

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Saturday

14.30

Barauni

12.30

Thursday

15.40

15.42

Mokama Jn

11.05

11.07

16.15

16.17

Bakhtiyarpur Jn

10.20

10.22

17.40

17.50

Patna Jn

09.35

09.45

18.39

18.41

Ara Jn

08.35

08.37

19.25

19.27

Buxar

07.50

07.52

21.14

21.24

PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

06.40

06.50

23.40

23.45

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn

03.25

03.30

01.48

01.50

Manikpur Jn

02.30

02.32

03.05

03.10

Satna

01.00

01.05

04.30

04.35

Katni Jn

23.40

23.45

06.00

06.10

Jabalpur

22.20

22.30

07.38

07.40

Narsinghpur

20.30

20.32

08.50

08.52

Pipariya

19.22

19.24

10.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit