For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40TK05:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00TK06:031:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSYPR05:41TK06:501:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10TK07:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42TK07:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42TK07:491:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00TK09:580:58M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15TK10:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56221SBC TK PASSYPR09:35TK11:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05TK13:082:03F3A22498 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30TK12:280:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30TK12:230:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12TK14:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55TK14:530:58W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55TK14:530:58TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
56225SBC TK PASSYPR14:04TK16:001:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPYPR15:11TK16:030:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30TK16:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15TK17:130:58TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45TK18:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPYPR17:30TK18:230:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00TK18:580:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33TK19:581:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10TK20:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12TK22:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27TK22:250:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05TK23:030:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30TK23:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30TK23:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPYPR23:17TK00:181:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4316-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 43, VACCINATION OF COVID – 19 CARRIED OUT IN BENGALURU, MYSURU AND HUBBALLI DIVISION OVER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 43  Dt: 15.04.2021

VACCINATION OF COVID – 19 CARRIED OUT IN BENGALURU, MYSURU AND HUBBALLI DIVISION OVER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

To tackle the Covid – 19 pandemic, as part of Tika Utsav or Vaccine Drive announced by Hon’ble PM Shri Narendra Modi, SWR has taken measures to identify and vaccinate eligible employees and dependents. As a part of the same, today Bengaluru Division, Mysuru and Hubballi Division of South Western Railway vaccinated the employees and their dependents against Covid -19.

In Bengaluru Division 234 employees and their dependents aged over 45 years get vaccinated against Covid -19 today.

Vaccinations have been carried out in Railway Hospital / Health Units Bengaluru - 80, Bengaluru Cantonment  – 12, Krishnarajpuram, Diesel Loco Shed – 55, Yesvantpur - 29, Yesvantpur, Mechanical Shed - 11, Bangarapet – 42 and Hindupur - 5 in co-ordination with state government.

46 Rapid antigen tests (RAT) were conducted for Covid - 19 detection at Yesvantpur  depot and all were found to be negative.

In Mysuru Division 535 employees and their dependents get vaccinated against Covid -19 today.  Vaccinations have been carried out in Railway Hospital / Health Units Mysuru – 110 (2nd dose - 31), Arsikere – 195, Sakleshpur – 140 and Harihar – 90.

In Hubballi Division 91 employees get vaccinated against Covid -19 today. Vaccinations have been carried out at Health Unit Gadag – 59 (2nd dose – 3), Bagalkot – 32. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 42 15-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 42, REVISION IN SERVICE COMMENCEMENT DATE OF YESVANTPUR JN - DELHI SARAI ROHILA - YESVANTPUR JN DURANTO WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 42  Dt: 15.04.2021

REVISION IN SERVICE COMMENCEMENT DATE OF YESVANTPUR JN - DELHI SARAI ROHILA - YESVANTPUR JN DURANTO WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS

It is decided to revise the service commencement date of following trains due to Non Interlocking works and Line Block at Potkapalli over South Central Railway as detailed below:-


1.   Service of Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duranto Weekly Special Express from Yesvantpur will remain cancelled o­n 17.04.2021.  Accordingly service of this train will commence with effect from Yesvantpur o­n 24.04.2021 instead of 17.04.2021 and will remain continue o­n every Saturday up to 19.06.2021.


2   .Service of Train No. 06594 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Yesvantpur Duranto Weekly Special Express from Delhi Sarai Rohilla will remain cancelled o­n 19.04.2021. Accordingly service of this train will commence with effect from Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 26.04.2021 instead of 19.04.2021 and will remain continue o­n every Monday up to 21.06.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit