For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40TK05:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00TK06:031:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSYPR05:41TK06:501:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10TK07:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42TK07:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42TK07:491:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00TK09:580:58M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15TK10:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56221SBC TK PASSYPR09:35TK11:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05TK13:082:03F3A22498 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30TK12:280:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30TK12:230:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12TK14:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55TK14:530:58TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55TK14:530:58W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
56225SBC TK PASSYPR14:04TK16:001:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPYPR15:11TK16:030:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30TK16:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15TK17:130:58TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45TK18:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPYPR17:30TK18:230:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00TK18:580:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33TK19:581:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10TK20:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12TK22:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27TK22:250:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05TK23:030:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30TK23:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30TK23:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPYPR23:17TK00:181:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGER


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction till further advice and extend the services of 10 pairs of Special trains as per the following.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TILL FURTHER ADVICE:


A. Servises of 08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Tuesday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 4th January’2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday will run till further advice w.e.f. 06.01.2022.


B. Servises of 08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Saturday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 11th September’2021 and from Tirupati o­n every Sunday will run till further advice w.e.f. 12th September’2021.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED UP TO DECEMBER END:


01. 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 28th December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 30th December’2021.

02. 08117/08118 Howrah-Mysore-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Mysore will run up to 2nd January’2022.

03. 08645/08646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Hyderabad will run up to 2nd January’2022.

04. 02873/02874 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 2nd January’2022.

05. 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 30th December’2021 and from Vasco da gama will run up to 2nd January’2022.

06. 02867/02868 Howrah-Pondichery-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 26th December’2021 and from Pondichery will run up to 29th December’2021.

07. 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Puri will run up to 1st January’2022.

08. 02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Ernakulam will run up to 27th December’2021.

09. 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special train from Shalimar will run up to 29th December’2021 and from Secunderabad will run up to 31st December’2021.

10. 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Bangalore Cant will run up to 28th December’2021.





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SERVICE PERIOD OF 13 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS, EXTENDED:




√●     Eight pairs will run up to last week of September, 2021.

√●     Two pairs will run up to last week of July, 2021.

√●     o­ne pair of train to run till last week of August, 2021.

√●     Shalimar-Visakhapatnam, Santragachhi-Tirupati Special to run till further advice.

√●     Cancellation of Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special.

√●     Revised Cancellation of Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special 02891.



For the convenience of passengers, Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the service period of 13 trains passing through East Coast Railway jurisdiction from 1st week of July, 2021 as per the following...


Services of Special Trains extended till last week of September, 2021


A. 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special from Hatia will run up to 26th September and from Yesvantpur will run up to 28th September, 2021.

B. 08117/08118 Howrah-Mysore-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 24th September and from Mysore will run up to 26th September, 2021.

C. 08645/08646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Special from Howrah will run up to 27th September and from Hyderabad will run up to 29th September, 2021.

D. 02873/02874 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 27th September and from Yesvantpur will run up to 29th September, 2021.

E. 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 25th September and from Vasco da gama will run up to 28th September, 2021.

F. 02867/02868 Howrah-Pondichery-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 26th September and from Pondichery will run up to 29th September, 2021.

G. 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 28th September and from Puri will run up to 29th September, 2021.

H. 02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 25th September and from Ernakulam will run up to 27th September, 2021.


Services of Special Trains extended till last week of July, 2021


A. 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant.-Hatia Special from Hatia will run up to 31st July and from Bangalore Cant. will run up to 3rd August, 2021.

B. 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special from Shalimar will run up to 28th July and from Secunderabad will run up to 30th July, 2021.        


Services of Special Trains extended till last week of August, 2021


A. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur-Musaffarpur Special from will run up to 30th August and from Yesvantpur will run up to 1st September, 2021.



Services of Special Trains extended till further advice.


A. 02491/02492 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Special from Shalimar w.e.f. 6th July and from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 7th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


B. 02523/02524 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Special from Santragachhi w.e.f. 4th July and from Tirupati w.e.f. 5th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


Services of Special Trains cancelled till further advice.


A. 06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special from Yesvantpur w.e.f. 2nd July and from Guwahati w.e.f. 5th July, 2021 will remain cancelled till further advice.



Revised Cancellation of Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special 02891 is as follows.


Services of Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Special to remain cancelled o­n weekends & Holidays. Earlier notification of 02892/02891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special has been modified. This train from Bhubaneswar o­n 3rd & 4th July and from 10th to to 12th July, 2021 will remain cancelled. Similarly, this train from Bangiriposi will remain cancelled o­n 4th & 5th July and from 11th to 13th July, 2021 will remain cancelled.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit