For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40TK05:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00TK06:031:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSYPR05:41TK06:501:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10TK07:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:280:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42TK07:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42TK07:491:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00TK09:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00TK09:580:58M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15TK10:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56221SBC TK PASSYPR09:35TK11:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30TK11:180:48M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05TK13:082:03F3A22498 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30TK12:280:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30TK12:230:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12TK14:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55TK14:530:58TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55TK14:530:58W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
56225SBC TK PASSYPR14:04TK16:001:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30TK15:280:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPYPR15:11TK16:030:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30TK16:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15TK17:130:58TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45TK18:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
12089JANSHATABDI EXPYPR17:30TK18:230:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12089 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00TK18:580:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33TK19:581:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10TK20:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12TK22:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27TK22:250:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55TK23:031:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05TK23:030:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05TK23:030:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30TK23:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30TK23:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPYPR23:17TK00:181:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50TK00:430:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35621-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 356, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 356  Dt: 20.01.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to safety related works i.e. Pre Non – Interlocking / Non – Interlocking works for commissioning of Nittur station (2 days Pre NI o­n 24.01.2021 & 25.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 29.01.2021 & 30.01.2021) & Gubbi Station (2 days Pre NI o­n 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 28.01.2021 & 29.01.2021) over Bengaluru Division:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengluru o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Tumakuru - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Tumakuru. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Tumakuru at its scheduled time instead of Arsikere.


4.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.


5.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru and Tiptur.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


4.Train No. 06229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.      


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
19-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXTENTION OF DAYS OF RUN OF FEW FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

    

EXTENTION OF DAYS OF RUN OF FEW FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

 

Kolkata, January 19, 2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers, the following festival special trains will continue its run with same days of run, timings & composition as per following schedule :

 

 

SI No.

TRAIN

NO.

TRAIN NAME

NOTIFIED

UPTO

EXTENDED

UPTO

 

l

02253

Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special

23.01.2021

27.03.2021

(on nominated days of run)

02254

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Special

27.01.2021

31.03.2021

(on nominated davs of run)

 

2

08419

Puri - Jaynagar Special

28.01.2021

25 .0 3 .20 2 1

(on nominated days of run)

08420

Jaynagar – Puri Special

30.01.2021

27.03.2021

(on nominated days of run)

 

3

08449

Puri - Patna Jn. Special

25.01.2021

29.03.2021

(on nominated days of run)

08450

Patna Jn. – Puri Special

27.01.2021

31.03.2021

(on nominated days of run)

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit