For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA

Train Schedule & Fare
16589-RANI CHENNAMMA
Ksr bangalore cy jn to C shahumharaj t | Distance-795Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:1501
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:2521:272:0061
3DBLDODBELE21:4621:471:00371
4TKTUMKUR22:2522:272:00701
5AMSAAMMASANDRA23:0523:061:001141
6TTRTIPTUR23:3323:352:001401
7ASKARSIKERE JN00:0500:105:001662
8DRUKADUR00:4300:452:002052
9RRBBIRUR JN00:5400:562:002112
10DVGDAVANGERE02:3302:352:003262
11HRRHARIHAR02:5302:552:003392
12RNRRANIBENNUR03:2003:222:003622
13HVRHAVERI03:4803:502:003942
14UBLHUBLI JN05:3505:4510:004702
15DWRDHARWAR06:0806:102:004902
16LWRALNAVAR JN06:4906:501:005262
17LDLONDA JN07:2807:302:005602
18KNPKHANAPUR07:5908:001:005852
19BGMBELAGAVI08:2508:305:006112
20PCHPACHHAPUR09:1909:201:006472
21GKKGOKAK ROAD09:3909:401:006632
22GPBGHATPRABHA09:4909:501:006692
23CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:0910:101:006842
24RBGRAYBAG10:2910:301:006982
25CNCCHINCHLI10:3910:401:007092
26KUDKUDACHI10:4910:501:007152
27UGRUGAR KHURD11:0411:051:007222
28MRJMIRAJ JN12:0012:1515:007482
29KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:40Destination7952
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search