For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA

Train Schedule & Fare
16589-RANI CHENNAMMA
Ksr bangalore cy jn to C shahumharaj t | Distance-795Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:1501
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:2521:272:0061
3DBLDODBELE21:4621:471:00371
4TKTUMKUR22:2522:272:00701
5AMSAAMMASANDRA23:0523:061:001141
6TTRTIPTUR23:3323:352:001401
7ASKARSIKERE JN00:0500:105:001662
8DRUKADUR00:4300:452:002052
9RRBBIRUR JN00:5400:562:002112
10DVGDAVANGERE02:3302:352:003262
11HRRHARIHAR02:5302:552:003392
12RNRRANIBENNUR03:2003:222:003622
13HVRHAVERI03:4803:502:003942
14UBLHUBLI JN05:3505:4510:004702
15DWRDHARWAR06:0806:102:004902
16LWRALNAVAR JN06:4906:501:005262
17LDLONDA JN07:2807:302:005602
18KNPKHANAPUR07:5908:001:005852
19BGMBELAGAVI08:2508:305:006112
20PCHPACHHAPUR09:1909:201:006472
21GKKGOKAK ROAD09:3909:401:006632
22GPBGHATPRABHA09:4909:501:006692
23CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:0910:101:006842
24RBGRAYBAG10:2910:301:006982
25CNCCHINCHLI10:3910:401:007092
26KUDKUDACHI10:4910:501:007152
27UGRUGAR KHURD11:0411:051:007222
28MRJMIRAJ JN12:0012:1515:007482
29KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:40Destination7952
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.44 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29119-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 291, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 291  Dt. 18.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur). Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Miraj.

2.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)  from 20.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj. Accordingly this train will be originated from Miraj.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27808-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278, EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 278   Dt. 07.11.2019

EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY

       Train No.16577 /16578 Yesvantpur – Harihar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Intercity Express is extended up to Vasco da Gama and run as Train No.07309 / 07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-days-a-week Tatkal Express Special with revised timings and composition.

       The frequency of the train will be increased to 5 days for a period of 6 months from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2020 for the train starting from Yesvantpur and from 10.11.2019 to 05.05.2020 for the train starting from Vasco da Gama as detailed below:-

        Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express: -

     Train No.07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama 5-Days-a-week Tatkal Special Express departs from Yesvantpur at 14:30 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs the next day. The train will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday (No service o­n Tuesday and Sunday).

       En route the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Tipatur – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Arsikere – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Birur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Davanagere – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Harihara – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Haveri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Hubballi – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Dharwad – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Alnavar – 00:49/00:50 hrs, Londa – 01:33/01:35 hrs, Castlerock – 02:20/02:30 hrs, Kulem – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Sanverdam – 04:38/04:40 hrs and Madgaon – 05:15/05:30 hrs.

      Train No.07310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express departs from Vasco da Gama at 21:20 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur at 12:30 hrs the next day. The Train will have services o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday (No service o­n Saturday and Monday).

    Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 21:45/22:00 hrs, Sanverdam – 22:22/22:24 hrs, Kulem – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Castlerock – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Londa – 00:30/00:32 hrs, Alnavar – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Dharwad – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Hubballi – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Haveri – 04:56/04:57 hrs, Ranibennur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Harihar – 06:13/06:15 hrs, Davanagere – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Birur – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tipatur – 09:39/09:40 hrs and Tumakuru – 10:58/11:00 hrs.      

       The train will have a revised composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 20 Coaches)

        Consequent upon the merging, extending and increase in frequency of Train No.16577 /16578 and running as Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur- Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Tatkal Special Express: -

Train No.06948 Huballi – Vasco da Gama Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating slip coaches by Train No.11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express / 12780 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Goa Express)

       Train No.02779 Vasco da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating Slip coaches by Train Nos.12779 Vasco da Gama – H. Nizamuddin Goa Express/16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express).

      The slip coaches from KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi by Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect from 08.11.2019 and the composition of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express will be revised with effect from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.11.2019 to 07.05.2020 from Kolhapur duly augmented temporarily with ONEAC 3-tier Coach, ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach and ONE General Second Class coach . The revised composition of this train is ONE First  AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREEAC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 22 coaches).

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I.            The timings of Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised(Speeding up between Krishnarajapurm - Vasco da Gama) without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Velankanni from 12.11.2019 o­nwards as detailed below:-

    Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will depart Velankanni at 23:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Vasco da Gama at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday.

     There is no change in timings between Velankanni -  Krishnarajapurm. After Krishnarajapurm this train will arrive/depart Banaswadi – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Chikbanavar – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Tumakuru – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tipatur – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Arsikere – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Birur – 15:33/15:35 hrs, Davanagere – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Ranibennur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Haveri – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Hubballi – 20:45/21:00 hrs, Dharwad – 21:55/21:57 hrs, Londa – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

II.         Train No. 17315  Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will run without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Vasco da Gama from 11.11.2019 o­nwards. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:40/22:42 hrs and Banaswadi – 23:10/23:12 hrs. There will no change in timings of other stopping stations.

III.        The timings of Train No. 17419/17021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised between Munirabad - Vasco da Gama duly speeding up between these stations as detailed below:-

     There is no change in timings of this train between Tirupati/Hyderabad – Hosapete. After Hosapete this train will arrive/depart Munirabad – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Koppal – 20:58/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:44/ 21:46 hrs, Annigeri – 22:10/22:11 hrs, Hubballi – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Dharwad – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Alnavar – 00:02/00:03 hrs, Londa – 00:35/00:37 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

IV.        There will be no change in timings of Train No. 17420/17022 Vasco da Gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Weekly Express.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search