For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA

Train Schedule & Fare
16589-RANI CHENNAMMA
Ksr bangalore cy jn to C shahumharaj t | Distance-795Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:1501
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:2521:272:0061
3DBLDODBELE21:4621:471:00371
4TKTUMKUR22:2522:272:00701
5AMSAAMMASANDRA23:0523:061:001141
6TTRTIPTUR23:3323:352:001401
7ASKARSIKERE JN00:0500:105:001662
8DRUKADUR00:4300:452:002052
9RRBBIRUR JN00:5400:562:002112
10DVGDAVANGERE02:3302:352:003262
11HRRHARIHAR02:5302:552:003392
12RNRRANIBENNUR03:2003:222:003622
13HVRHAVERI03:4803:502:003942
14UBLHUBLI JN05:3505:4510:004702
15DWRDHARWAR06:0806:102:004902
16LWRALNAVAR JN06:4906:501:005262
17LDLONDA JN07:2807:302:005602
18KNPKHANAPUR07:5908:001:005852
19BGMBELAGAVI08:2508:305:006112
20PCHPACHHAPUR09:1909:201:006472
21GKKGOKAK ROAD09:3909:401:006632
22GPBGHATPRABHA09:4909:501:006692
23CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:0910:101:006842
24RBGRAYBAG10:2910:301:006982
25CNCCHINCHLI10:3910:401:007092
26KUDKUDACHI10:4910:501:007152
27UGRUGAR KHURD11:0411:051:007222
28MRJMIRAJ JN12:0012:1515:007482
29KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:40Destination7952
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49911-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 499, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 499 (E&K) Dt: 11.01.2022


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of the following trains will be revised at some stations as per detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06598 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (One trip o­nly) commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 16.01.2022, the arrival/departure timings at Tumakuru  are revised as 07:33/07:35 AM (earlier notified as 07:48/07:50 AM) and at Yesvantpur this train will arrive at 08:40 AM (earlier notified as 08:30 AM)

2. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Rani Chennamma Express will arrival/departure at Belagavi Station at 08:55/09:00 AM with effect journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru from 08.05.2022.

3. Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express will arrival/departure Arsikere station at 00:33/00:35 AM with effect journey commencing from Mysuru from 10.05.2022.


ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಣೆ

ಕೆಳಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ವಿವರಗಳಂತೆ ಕೆಲವು ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು ರೈಲ್ವೆ  ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯನ್ನು  ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 


1.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 16.01.2022 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಿಂದ ಹೊರಡುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06598 ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಒಂದು ಟ್ರಿಪ್ ಮಾತ್ರ)  ನ ತುಮಕೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ  ಆಗಮನ/ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ಸಮಯವನ್ನು 07:33/07:35 AM ಎಂದು ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ (ಈ ಮೊದಲು  07:48/07:50 AM ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು ) ಮತ್ತು ಈ ರೈಲು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ  08:40 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸುವುದು. (ಈ ಮೊದಲು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 08:30 AM ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು )


2.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 08.05.2022 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ (ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ದಿನ) ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 16589 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೀರಜ್ ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 08:55 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 09:00 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.


3.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 10.05.2022 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ (ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ದಿನ) ಮೈಸೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 16210 ಮೈಸೂರು ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 00:33 AM ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 00:35 AM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. 


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2020/12/1706-12-2020
Running of Special Trains to Hubballi and Bengaluru

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Special Trains to Hubballi and Bengaluru

 

Railways have extended the run of following special trains as per details given under:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi Festival Special - Daily

 

07317 Hubballi-LTT festival special extended to run from 7.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

07318 LTT-Hubballi festival special extended to run from 8.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

 

The halts, timings and composition will be same as 17317/17318 LTT-Hubballi Express

 

2. Miraj-Bengaluru Special – Daily

 

06589 Bengaluru-Miraj special extended to run from 7.12.2020 to 16.12.2020

06590 Miraj-Bengaluru special extended to run frm 8.12.2020 to 17.12.2020

 

Timings and Halts same as 16589/16590 Bengaluru-Kolhapur Express upto Miraj.This special will not halt at Ammasandra station.

Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 second class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for festival special 07318 o­n special charges already open and for special train no. 06590 will open o­n 7.12.2020 at all computerised Centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.

 

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 6, 2020

PR No.2020/12/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search