For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

C SHAHUMHARAJ T

STATION INFO

Address: Station Road, New Shahupuri, Sahajeevan Society, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KOP)C SHAHUMHARAJ

Station Name: KOP)C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11415BIDR KOP EXP00:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:35Des--M3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS14:00Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71421MRJ KOP DEMU15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS15:25Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP16:20Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71417MRJ KOP DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17416HARIPRIYA EXPSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPSrc12:20--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMUSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71420KOP-PUNE DEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71422KOP MRJ DEMUSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71424KOP SLI DEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17412MAHALAXMI EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EXSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXPSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXPSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXPSrc12:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPSrc23:45--TH3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXPSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee09:05--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4824-11-2020
Central Railway loads 145 rakes of automobiles from April – November this financial year against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway loads 145 rakes of automobiles from April – November this financial year against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year

 

Central Railway gets Mahindra & Mahindra, Tata’s Automobiles o­nboard Indian Railways Automobile Transport Wagons for quick & cost-effective delivery.

Central Railway has transported cars, tractors, pickup vans, jeeps etc in 145 rakes in this financial year i.e from April – November 2020 to various cities in India and also exported by rail to Bangladesh. Central Railway’s Bhusaval division has transported automobiles in 80 rakes, from Pune Division 53 rakes, Nagpur Division 9 rakes and from Mumbai Division 3 Rakes in this financial year upto 19th November 2020. Shri Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager lauded the efforts of Business Development Unit of the Central Railway Headquarter & Divisions for their consistent efforts in getting this business of transporting automobiles in 145 rakes in less than 8 months of this financial year 2020-21 as against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year 2019-20.

From April – November 2020 this financial year, as a landmark move, for the first time from Mumbai Division a rake of 23 NMG wagons loaded with 87 pickup vans were transported from Kalamboli to Benapole, Bangladesh followed by a second rake loaded with 83 pickup vans of Mahindra & Mahindra to Benapole, Bangladesh in 25 NMG wagons o­n 20th November 2020. Tractors were loaded from the newly opened Ajni Good Shed to Phillaur, Firozpur o­n 31.08.20. As an export of Automobiles to Bangladesh, first rake of tractors were loaded from Ajni Good Shed to Benapole, Bangladesh o­n 13.10.20. o­ne rake of Automobile (NMG) was loaded from Chinchwad Goods shed to Ernakulam after 09 years (last rake was loaded in the year 2011). A landmark breakthrough was achieved when for the first time ever over Central Railway a rake of 25 NMG containing 75 Pickup vans was loaded by Transport Corporation of India (TCOI) from Chinchwad to Benapole, Bangladesh.

Bhusaval Division has so far loaded 80 rakes in the current financial year. Domestic rail transport services have become quite popular. M/S Mahindra Logistics Limited Nashik has dispatched to new locations viz. Kalaikonda, Chitpur, Raxaul.

The impetus in the automobile loading was achieved due to various freight friendly measures taken by Indian Railways and its intensive marketing efforts by the Business Development Units (BDU) formed at all five divisions of Central Railway. The active role of BDUs is enabling Railways to focus o­n new thrust areas including close monitoring of turnaround time of the NMG rakes to transport the goods faster and be available for the next loading thereby attracting new opportunities. Soon, automobiles (Mahindra & Mahindra) Jeeps & tractors will be loaded from Kalamboli (KLMG) to Bangladesh in NMG rakes. Central Railway also planned to increase NMG loading from Butibori, launch automobile loading from Baramati and develop Loni for loading /unloading of automobile traffic. Central Railway extends automobile companies, logistic firms & loaders of all possible help and is committed to address all their concerns and issues o­n priority.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 24, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search