For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17416 HARIPRIYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17416-HARIPRIYA EXP
C shahumharaj t to Tirupati | Distance-905Kms | Travel Time 20:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
247514551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource11:3001
2HTKHATKANAGALE11:5912:001:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN13:1013:2515:00481
4KUDKUDACHI13:5313:552:00811
5RBGRAYBAG14:1414:151:00981
6GPBGHATPRABHA14:4314:452:001271
7BGMBELAGAVI15:4515:505:001851
8KNPKHANAPUR16:1416:151:002101
9LDLONDA JN16:4816:502:002361
10LWRALNAVAR JN17:3917:401:002701
11DWRDHARWAR18:2018:222:003061
12UBLHUBLI JN19:1019:2010:003261
13GDGGADAG JN20:2820:302:003841
14KBLKOPPAL21:3321:352:004421
15MRBMUNIRABAD21:4921:501:004641
16HPTHOSPET JN22:3522:405:004701
17TNGLTORANAGALLU23:2823:302:005021
18BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:005352
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:3001:4010:005852
20GYGOOTY02:1302:152:006142
21TUTADIPATRI02:5302:552:006622
22KDPKONDAPURAM03:2803:302:006902
23MOOMUDDANURU03:4903:501:007152
24YAYERRAGUNTLA04:0304:052:007312
25KKMKAMALAPURAM04:1804:202:007462
26HXCUDDAPAH04:5304:552:007702
27NRENANDALUR05:2805:302:008102
28RJPRAZAMPETA05:4805:502:008212
29PMTPULLAMPET05:5806:002:008302
30OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI06:1306:152:008412
31KOUKODURU06:2806:302:008542
32RURENIGUNTA JN07:1307:152:008952
33TPTYTIRUPATI08:00Destination9052
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22304-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI, II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL, III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 223 Dt: 03.11.2022

                                 I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI

It is decided to provide two-minute temporary stoppage of the following trains at Nagalavi station for 03 days from 05.11.2022 to 07.11.2022 in view of Hazrat Darga Shareef Urs feast, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus -Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 05:55 PM /05:57 PM.

2.Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:06 PM / 12:08 PM.

3.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:50 AM / 06:52 AM.

4.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 04:10 PM / 04:12 PM.

5.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 10:14 AM / 10:16 AM.

6.Train No.17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:26 PM / 06:28 PM.

7.Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:26 PM / 12:28 PM.

8.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 09:13 AM / 09:15 AM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL

Temporary stoppage at Kunigal of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Daily Express will be continued further for a period of six months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 06.11.2022 to 05.04.2023.

III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

North Frontier Railway has decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 12504/12503 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly (twice a week) with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar Express will run o­n every Saturday & Tuesday from Agartala with effect from 08th November 2022.


2.Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express will run o­n every Tuesday & Friday from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru with effect from 11th November 2022.


                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.363/2022-2318-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 363 - Experimental Stoppages for six Express Trains at Various Stations



The experimental stoppages have been provided with effect from 14.07.2022 for a period of six months to the following trains as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Station

Arr/Dep

1

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

Nandalur

06.04 / 06.05

2

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

18.09 / 18.10

3

17415

Tirupati – Kolhapur

Obulavaripalli

22.39 / 22.40

Nandalur

23.04 / 23.05

4

17416

Kolhapur – Tirupati

Nandalur

05.29 / 05.30

Obulavaripalli

05.59 / 06.00

5

12793

Tirupati – Nizamabad

Obulavaripalli1

18.31 / 18.32

6

12794

Nizamabad – Tirupati

04.19 / 04.20

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search