For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17416 HARIPRIYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17416-HARIPRIYA EXP
C shahumharaj t to Tirupati | Distance-905Kms | Travel Time 20:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
247514551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource11:3001
2HTKHATKANAGALE11:5912:001:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN13:1013:2515:00481
4KUDKUDACHI13:5313:552:00811
5RBGRAYBAG14:1414:151:00981
6GPBGHATPRABHA14:4314:452:001271
7BGMBELAGAVI15:4515:505:001851
8KNPKHANAPUR16:1416:151:002101
9LDLONDA JN16:4816:502:002361
10LWRALNAVAR JN17:3917:401:002701
11DWRDHARWAR18:2018:222:003061
12UBLHUBLI JN19:1019:2010:003261
13GDGGADAG JN20:2820:302:003841
14KBLKOPPAL21:3321:352:004421
15MRBMUNIRABAD21:4921:501:004641
16HPTHOSPET JN22:3522:405:004701
17TNGLTORANAGALLU23:2823:302:005021
18BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:005352
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:3001:4010:005852
20GYGOOTY02:1302:152:006142
21TUTADIPATRI02:5302:552:006622
22KDPKONDAPURAM03:2803:302:006902
23MOOMUDDANURU03:4903:501:007152
24YAYERRAGUNTLA04:0304:052:007312
25KKMKAMALAPURAM04:1804:202:007462
26HXCUDDAPAH04:5304:552:007702
27NRENANDALUR05:2805:302:008102
28RJPRAZAMPETA05:4805:502:008212
29PMTPULLAMPET05:5806:002:008302
30OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI06:1306:152:008412
31KOUKODURU06:2806:302:008542
32RURENIGUNTA JN07:1307:152:008952
33TPTYTIRUPATI08:00Destination9052
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25121-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 251, CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 251   Dt. 19.10.2019

I. CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to extension of two hours  Line Block between Sulebhavi – Suldhal stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 for technical works in Belagavi – Miraj section over  Hubballi Division.

1.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express will be regulated for 10 minutes at enroute stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019.

II. ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express from Ammasandra with effect from 20.10.2019 in order to improve the punctuality and speed of this train.

III. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 2-tier Coach and de-augmented by ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 15.10.2019 from Solapur and from 16.10.2019 from Hassan.

2.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 16.10.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 17.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONEGeneral Second Class Coach and  de-augmented by ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 31.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 01.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

4.01664/01663 Habibganj – Dharwad – Habibganj Express will be de-augmented by ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Habibganj and from 02.11.2019 to 28.12.2019 from Dharwad.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search