For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17416 HARIPRIYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17416-HARIPRIYA EXP
C shahumharaj t to Tirupati | Distance-905Kms | Travel Time 20:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
247514551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource11:3001
2HTKHATKANAGALE11:5912:001:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN13:1013:2515:00481
4KUDKUDACHI13:5313:552:00811
5RBGRAYBAG14:1414:151:00981
6GPBGHATPRABHA14:4314:452:001271
7BGMBELAGAVI15:4515:505:001851
8KNPKHANAPUR16:1416:151:002101
9LDLONDA JN16:4816:502:002361
10LWRALNAVAR JN17:3917:401:002701
11DWRDHARWAR18:2018:222:003061
12UBLHUBLI JN19:1019:2010:003261
13GDGGADAG JN20:2820:302:003841
14KBLKOPPAL21:3321:352:004421
15MRBMUNIRABAD21:4921:501:004641
16HPTHOSPET JN22:3522:405:004701
17TNGLTORANAGALLU23:2823:302:005021
18BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:005352
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:3001:4010:005852
20GYGOOTY02:1302:152:006142
21TUTADIPATRI02:5302:552:006622
22KDPKONDAPURAM03:2803:302:006902
23MOOMUDDANURU03:4903:501:007152
24YAYERRAGUNTLA04:0304:052:007312
25KKMKAMALAPURAM04:1804:202:007462
26HXCUDDAPAH04:5304:552:007702
27NRENANDALUR05:2805:302:008102
28RJPRAZAMPETA05:4805:502:008212
29PMTPULLAMPET05:5806:002:008302
30OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI06:1306:152:008412
31KOUKODURU06:2806:302:008542
32RURENIGUNTA JN07:1307:152:008952
33TPTYTIRUPATI08:00Destination9052
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 15516-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 155, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 155  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

4.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 & 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, & 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between  Dadar - Pune.

7.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

8.Train No. 11035 Dadar–Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019, will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar– Pune.

9.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

10.Train No. 11021Dadar Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, & 14.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune.

11.Train No. 11014Coimbatore - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, to 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

12.Train No. 11013Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Town, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

4.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil.

5.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will run with proper route.

6.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan, Manmad, Daund.

7.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

8.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Bhopal, Itarasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.   Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.   Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Ch



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search