For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17416 HARIPRIYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17416-HARIPRIYA EXP
C shahumharaj t to Tirupati | Distance-905Kms | Travel Time 20:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
247514551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource11:3001
2HTKHATKANAGALE11:5912:001:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN13:1013:2515:00481
4KUDKUDACHI13:5313:552:00811
5RBGRAYBAG14:1414:151:00981
6GPBGHATPRABHA14:4314:452:001271
7BGMBELAGAVI15:4515:505:001851
8KNPKHANAPUR16:1416:151:002101
9LDLONDA JN16:4816:502:002361
10LWRALNAVAR JN17:3917:401:002701
11DWRDHARWAR18:2018:222:003061
12UBLHUBLI JN19:1019:2010:003261
13GDGGADAG JN20:2820:302:003841
14KBLKOPPAL21:3321:352:004421
15MRBMUNIRABAD21:4921:501:004641
16HPTHOSPET JN22:3522:405:004701
17TNGLTORANAGALLU23:2823:302:005021
18BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:005352
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:3001:4010:005852
20GYGOOTY02:1302:152:006142
21TUTADIPATRI02:5302:552:006622
22KDPKONDAPURAM03:2803:302:006902
23MOOMUDDANURU03:4903:501:007152
24YAYERRAGUNTLA04:0304:052:007312
25KKMKAMALAPURAM04:1804:202:007462
26HXCUDDAPAH04:5304:552:007702
27NRENANDALUR05:2805:302:008102
28RJPRAZAMPETA05:4805:502:008212
29PMTPULLAMPET05:5806:002:008302
30OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI06:1306:152:008412
31KOUKODURU06:2806:302:008542
32RURENIGUNTA JN07:1307:152:008952
33TPTYTIRUPATI08:00Destination9052
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.593/2021-2223-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin no. 59 - Cancellation / Rescheduling of Trains

        

Due to suspension of track in Razampeta – Nandalur section of Guntakal Division and heavy inflow of water between Nellore – Padugupadu section of Vijayawada Division, the following trains have been cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 


I.Cancellation of Train:

 

S.No.

Train. No

From - To

Cancelled o­n

1

17416

Kolhapur SCSMT – Tirupati

23.11.2021

 

 

II.Rescheduling of Train:


S. No.

Train. No

From - To

Scheduled Time & Date of Journey

Rescheduled Time & Date of Journey

1

12503

Bengaluru Cantt – Agartala

10.15 hrs
o­n 23.11.2021

12.30 hrs o­n 23.11.2021

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n

 





2
523/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Following heavy rain and due to suspension of track between Tanakallu – Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section of Guntakal Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Division of train services

1.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda – Chittoor Venkatadri Express  which left Kacheguda at 20.05 o­n 19th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Channasandra – Krishnarajapuram – Whitefield – Jolarpettai and Katpadi.

2.Train No. 12794 Nizamabad – Tirupati Express  which left Nizamabad at 14.05 o­n 19th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Channasandra – Krishnarajapuram – Whitefield – Jolarpettai and Katpadi.

3.Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Express Express  which left Kolhapur at 11.40 o­n 19th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Channasandra – Krishnarajapuram – Whitefield – Jolarpettai and Katpadi.

                                                                                                             

               

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search