For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYBAG

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 591317, India

Station Code: RBG)RAYBA

Station Name: RBG)RAYBAG

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51406CLR MRJ PASS09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:4709:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:4810:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXP13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12779GOA EXPRESS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27204-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 272, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 272   Dt. 02.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 17317/17318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express will be provide with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at  Raybag station for clearance of holiday rush as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 02.11.2019 to 11.11.2019 will be provided with o­ne Minute temporary stoppage at Raybag station. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Ragbag – 19:53/19:54 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 10.11.2019 will be provided with o­ne Minute temporary stoppage at Raybag station. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Raybag – 06:15/06:16 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25825-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 258, CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 258   Dt. 25.10.2019

I.CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

 Temporary stoppage of Train No. 17317/17318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express at Raybag station will be continued further for seven days  for clearance of holiday rush as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 26.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 will be provided with o­ne Minute temporary stoppage at Raybag station. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Ragbag – 19:53/19:54 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 25.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 will be provided with o­ne Minute temporary stoppage at Raybag station. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Raybag – 06:15/06:16 hrs.

II. EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Sisvinahalli halt o­n experimental basis as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Daily Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 23.10.2019 to 22.04.2020 will be provided with o­ne Minute temporary stoppage at Sisvinahalli halt. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Sisvinahalli halt – 17:45/17:46 hrs.

2.Train No. 17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 23.10.2019 to 22.04.2020 will be provided with o­ne Minute temporary stoppage at Sisvinahalli halt. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Sisvinahalli halt – 08:40/08:41 hrs.

III.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 22863/22864 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 28.10.2019 from Howrah and from 30.10.2019 from Yesvantpur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search