For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12779 GOA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12779-GOA EXPRESS
Vasco da gama to H nizamuddin | Distance-2208Kms | Travel Time 39:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25701755XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASourcee15:1001
2MAOMADGAON15:4515:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:5816:002:00441
4QLMKULEM16:3016:355:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:3517:405:001211
6LDLONDA JN18:3518:4510:001461
7BGMBELAGAVI19:4519:505:001971
8GPBGHATPRABHA20:4420:451:002551
9RBGRAYBAG21:1421:151:002841
10MRJMIRAJ JN22:2522:305:003341
11SLISANGLI22:4222:453:003411
12KRDKARAD23:4423:451:004091
13STRSATARA00:3500:405:004682
14PUNEPUNE JN03:5504:1015:006132
15DDDAUND JN05:3505:5015:006892
16ANGAHMADNAGAR07:2807:302:007732
17BAPBELAPUR08:2908:301:008392
18KPGKOPARGAON09:1409:151:008832
19MMRMANMAD JN10:1510:205:009252
20JLJALGAON JN12:0812:102:0010852
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:5513:005:0011092
22KNWKHANDWA14:5515:005:0012332
23HDHARDA16:0816:102:0013412
24ETITARSI JN17:3017:355:0014162
25BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:0015142
26JHSJHANSI JN23:5023:588:0018052
27GWLGWALIOR01:1001:155:0019033
28AGCAGRA CANTT02:5002:555:0020213
29MTJMATHURA JN04:0004:022:0020753
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20Destination22083
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4921-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 49, RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 49 Dt: 21.05.2022

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following trains are restored which were notified earlier for regulation in connection with girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


II.  ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:


1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.


2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

 

3. Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.

 

4. Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.

 

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

 

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

 

7. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o¬n 30.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 56003-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 560, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES WITH TRAINS,REGULATION OF TRAIN,CANCELLATION OF AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REVISION IN TIMINGS AT MATHURA STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 560 Dt: 02.03.2022

I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES WITH TRAINS

North Western Railway has notified for temporary augmentation of Two additional AC-3 tier Coaches with the following trains to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1. Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Express will be augmented with TWO AC 3 tier Coaches with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 03.03.2022 to 31.03.2022.

2. Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur –BarmerWeekly AC Express will be augmented with TWO AC 3 tier Coaches with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 07.03.2022 to 04.04.2022.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

1. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Toppur due to line block for re-girdering of Bridge No. 126 between Toppur – Sivadi Station.

III.CANCELLATION OF AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Permanent augmentation of One Second Sleeper Class Coach by Train 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Express with One Second Sleeper Class Coach which was effected from KSR Bengaluru from 27.02.2022 & from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 01.03.2022 to be treated as cancelled due to pit line constraint at KSR Bengaluru.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS AT MATHURA STATION

North Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Express at Mathura Station with effect from 21.03.2022.

Accordingly, this train will be arrive/depart Mathura Station at 04:00/04:02 AM instead of 04:00/04:05 AM.

                                                                                 

                                                                 (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

1
Ram- Fri Sep 2 19:25 2016
D most suitable train to travel a long distance in short time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search